Geoff Rice

Event Category Date
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 12/8
DNF Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 12/8
9 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Singlespeed 11/24
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ A 11/24
13 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/17
22 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ A 11/10
9 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Singlespeed 11/9
30 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/3
11 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ A 11/3
4 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Singlespeed 11/2
12 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 10/27
11 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 10/26
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Singlespeed 10/24
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Singlespeed 10/24
19 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/20
3 Cross-Word CX Challenge Singlespeed 10/19
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/16
14 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 35+ A 10/13
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/9
19 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Singlespeed 10/6
DNF Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ A 10/6
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/2
2 Battle At Barlow Singlespeed 9/29
DNF Battle At Barlow Masters 35+ A 9/29
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/25
4 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Singlespeed 9/21
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/18
4 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/15
9 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/14
6 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed 9/7
4 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #1 Singlespeed 8/31
3 Kruger's Kermesse... Encore! CX Farm Crit Singlespeed 8/25
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-44 7/29
9 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men 6/30
2 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-44 6/13
1 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-44 6/6
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-44 6/3
1 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-45 5/30
14 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Category 1 Men 19-39 5/26
1 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-45 5/23
5 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Dirt Crit Masters Men A 35+ 5/19
2 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-45 5/16
13 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 1 Men 19-39 4/28
11 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Men 4/5 4/18
8 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Category 4/5 4/11
11 Mudslinger XC Category 1 Men 19-39 4/7
4 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Men 4/5 4/4
12 Portland Short Track Series: June Series Standings Category 1 Men 35-44 1/1
1 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standing - Final Category 1 Men 35-45 1/1
1 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standings Category 1 Men 35-45 1/1
1 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standings Category 1 Men 35-45 1/1
10 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Overall Series Standings Men 4/5 1/1
9 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Series Standings after race #3 Men 4/5 1/1

19th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
13 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/17 6
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 12/8 20
26

16th — Series Overall: Masters 35+ A

Event Category Date Points
14 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 35+ A 10/13 5
11 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 10/26 8
12 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 10/27 7
11 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ A 11/3 8
28

4th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/18 12
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/25 12
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/2 10
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/9 10
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/16 11
55

2nd — Cross Crusade Call-ups: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
9 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/14 3
4 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/15 8
4 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Singlespeed 9/21 8
2 Battle At Barlow Singlespeed 9/29 12
31

14th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
211 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 383
383

48th — 2013 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
5 2013 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 296
296

211th — 2013 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
44 2013 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 257
175 2013 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 126
383

656th — 2013 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
128 2013 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 173
173

222nd — 2013 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
34 2013 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Category 1 Men 1/1 267
267

387th — 2013 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
83 2013 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Elite Men 1/1 218
218

44th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standing - Final Category 1 Men 35-45 1/1 15
12 Portland Short Track Series: June Series Standings Category 1 Men 35-44 1/1 4
19

128th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Overall Series Standings Men 4/5 1/1 6
6

34th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Mountain Bike BAR: Category 1 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Mudslinger XC Category 1 Men 19-39 4/7 5
13 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 1 Men 19-39 4/28 3
14 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Category 1 Men 19-39 5/26 2
10

83rd — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Mountain Bike BAR: Elite Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men 6/30 3.0
3.5

5th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
3 Kruger's Kermesse... Encore! CX Farm Crit Singlespeed 8/25 13
4 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #1 Singlespeed 8/31 12
6 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed 9/7 10
9 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/14 7
4 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/15 12
4 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Singlespeed 9/21 12
2 Battle At Barlow Singlespeed 9/29 14
3 Cross-Word CX Challenge Singlespeed 10/19 13
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Singlespeed 10/24 13
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Singlespeed 10/24 12
4 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Singlespeed 11/2 12
9 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Singlespeed 11/9 14
13 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/17 3
9 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Singlespeed 11/24 7
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 12/8 14
168

175th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Dirt Crit Masters Men A 35+ 5/19 11
14 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 35+ A 10/13 2
11 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 10/26 5
12 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 10/27 4
11 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ A 11/3 5
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ A 11/24 11
38

62nd — 2013 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
4 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Men 4/5 4/4 1
11 Mudslinger XC Category 1 Men 19-39 4/7 1
8 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Category 4/5 4/11 1
11 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Men 4/5 4/18 1
13 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 1 Men 19-39 4/28 1
2 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-45 5/16 1
5 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Dirt Crit Masters Men A 35+ 5/19 1
1 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-45 5/23 1
14 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Category 1 Men 19-39 5/26 1
1 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-45 5/30 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-44 6/3 1
1 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-44 6/6 1
2 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-44 6/13 1
9 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men 6/30 1
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 35-44 7/29 1
3 Kruger's Kermesse... Encore! CX Farm Crit Singlespeed 8/25 1
4 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #1 Singlespeed 8/31 1
6 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed 9/7 1
9 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/14 1
4 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/15 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/18 1
4 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Singlespeed 9/21 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/25 1
DNF Battle At Barlow Masters 35+ A 9/29 1
2 Battle At Barlow Singlespeed 9/29 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/2 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ A 10/6 1
19 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Singlespeed 10/6 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/9 1
14 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 35+ A 10/13 1
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/16 1
3 Cross-Word CX Challenge Singlespeed 10/19 1
19 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/20 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Singlespeed 10/24 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Singlespeed 10/24 1
11 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 10/26 1
12 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 10/27 1
4 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Singlespeed 11/2 1
11 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ A 11/3 1
30 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/3 1
9 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Singlespeed 11/9 1
22 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ A 11/10 1
13 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/17 1
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ A 11/24 1
9 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Singlespeed 11/24 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 12/8 1
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 12/8 1
47

45

Portland, OR

M

2579

5125

1

3/Novice

1

5/Novice

5/Novice

December 31, 2004

December 31, 2021