Dan Watson

Event Category Date
30 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category A 11/16
32 Cross Crusade #7 Category A 11/9
37 Cross Crusade #6 Category A 11/2
34 Cross Crusade #5 Category A 10/26
DNF Cross Crusade #4 Category A 10/25
36 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/28
DNF Hood River Double Cross #1 Senior Men A 9/20
DNF Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 9/1
66 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/31
11 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31
19 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 8/30
21 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/28
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 8/7
20 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/31
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 19-39 7/28
3 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Men 1/2/3 7/25
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 19-39 7/21
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 19-39 7/14
DNF OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 7/13
4 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 7/9
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 7/5
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Scratch 1/2/3 7/4
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/3
DNF Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 7/2
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 19-39 6/30
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 19-39 6/23-7/28
59 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men Pro/1/2 6/22
35 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/22
146 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/21
77 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men Pro/1/2 6/21
67 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/20
DNF Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15
24 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 1/2/3 6/14
17 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 6/8
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 3 6/8
14 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4
10 Falls City Firecracker MTB Expert Men 19-39 6/1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 5 5/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/29
12 Bear Springs Trap MTB Expert Men 19-39 5/18
2 Bear Springs Trap MTB: Bear Springs Trap Short Track MTB Pro/Expert 5/17
10 WebCyclery Cascade ChainBreaker MTB Expert Men 19-39 5/11
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/8
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men A 5/3
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Category 5 5/1
11 Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB Expert 19-39 Men 4/20
55 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/9
33 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2 2/17
DNF Vanport Kermesse Series Men A 2/3

12th — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4 12
4 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 7/9 80
92

65th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
DNF Vanport Kermesse Series Men A 2/3 1
33 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2 2/17 1
55 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/9 1
11 Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB Expert 19-39 Men 4/20 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Category 5 5/1 1
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men A 5/3 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/8 1
10 WebCyclery Cascade ChainBreaker MTB Expert Men 19-39 5/11 1
2 Bear Springs Trap MTB: Bear Springs Trap Short Track MTB Pro/Expert 5/17 1
12 Bear Springs Trap MTB Expert Men 19-39 5/18 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/29 1
10 Falls City Firecracker MTB Expert Men 19-39 6/1 1
14 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4 1
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 3 6/8 1
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 6/8 1
17 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11 1
24 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 1/2/3 6/14 1
DNF Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15 1
67 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/20 1
77 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men Pro/1/2 6/21 1
35 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/22 1
59 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men Pro/1/2 6/22 1
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 19-39 6/30 1
DNF Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 7/2 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/3 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Scratch 1/2/3 7/4 1
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 7/5 1
4 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 7/9 1
DNF OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 7/13 1
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 19-39 7/14 1
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 19-39 7/21 1
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 19-39 7/28 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 8/7 1
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 8/30 1
19 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 1
11 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 1
DNF Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 9/1 1
DNF Hood River Double Cross #1 Senior Men A 9/20 1
36 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/28 1
DNF Cross Crusade #4 Category A 10/25 1
34 Cross Crusade #5 Category A 10/26 1
37 Cross Crusade #6 Category A 11/2 1
32 Cross Crusade #7 Category A 11/9 1
30 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category A 11/16 1
44

269th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
17 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 284
284

256th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
33 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 268
268

27th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
18 2008 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Expert Men 1/1 283
47 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 254
90 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 211
146 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 155
903

17th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/29 30
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 6/8 25
55

9th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men A 5/3 30
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 5 5/29 19
49

33rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 3 6/8 25
25

47th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 7/5 15
3 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Men 1/2/3 7/25 22
37

146th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4-7/9 4
4

18th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Mountain Bike BAR: Expert Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB Expert 19-39 Men 4/20 5
10 WebCyclery Cascade ChainBreaker MTB Expert Men 19-39 5/11 7
12 Bear Springs Trap MTB Expert Men 19-39 5/18 4
10 Falls City Firecracker MTB Expert Men 19-39 6/1 7
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 19-39 6/23-7/28 19
42

27th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Mountain Bike BAR: Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Bear Springs Trap MTB: Bear Springs Trap Short Track MTB Pro/Expert 5/17 25
25

90th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 5
5

41

Portland, OR

M

1419

Elite

1

2

2

5

Not a current member