Mt. Hood Cycling Classic

Hood River, OR
Thursday, June 2, 2011 to Sunday, June 5, 2011
Final General Classification

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 324 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:00:00 7:26:42
2 331 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:00:06 7:26:48
3 317 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:00:36 7:27:18
4 327 Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:00:43 7:27:25
5 347 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:52 7:27:34
6 348 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:01:04 7:27:46
7 314 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 0:01:40 7:28:22
8 340 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0:01:41 7:28:23
9 306 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 0:02:05 7:28:47
10 334 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:02:23 7:29:05
11 313 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 0:03:41 7:30:23
12 310 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity 0:04:39 7:31:21
13 359 Michael Rugama 0:06:19 7:33:01
14 311 David Morrissey Escape Velocity 0:07:30 7:34:12
15 352 Matt Lyons University of Denver 0:08:46 7:35:28
16 349 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:09:23 7:36:05
17 335 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing 0:10:32 7:37:14
18 343 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:10:49 7:37:31
19 309 bryan gallant Escape Velocity 0:11:11 7:37:53
20 308 Jason Brooks Escape Velocity 0:11:26 7:38:08
21 342 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 0:13:54 7:40:36
22 346 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:16:18 7:43:00
23 316 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:20:46 7:47:28
24 339 Simon Sterling Russ Hays 0:21:14 7:47:56
25 358 Andy Redden 0:21:35 7:48:17
26 353 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 0:22:27 7:49:09
27 325 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 0:25:34 7:52:16
28 336 Matthew Jeffries RMCC Express 0:26:30 7:53:12
29 301 Stephen McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:28:08 7:54:50
30 330 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:28:54 7:55:36
31 332 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:28:58 7:55:40
32 337 Jeff Perron RMCC Express 0:29:34 7:56:16
33 328 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopedic 0:31:59 7:58:41
34 322 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:35:38 8:02:20
35 305 Marvin Campos Citi Economy Guilly 0:35:45 8:02:27
36 355 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 0:36:00 8:02:42
37 312 Robert Warren Escape Velocity 0:36:34 8:03:16
38 361 Luis Villanea 0:38:13 8:04:55
39 363 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:48:10 8:14:52
40 338 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 0:48:33 8:15:15
41 315 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 0:55:27 8:22:09
42 360 Federico Soto 1:07:46 8:34:28
43 321 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:10:29 8:37:11
44 307 David BROEMELING Escape Velocity 1:11:44 8:38:26
45 357 Daniel Muniz 1:18:06 8:44:48
46 318 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing 1:22:26 8:49:08
47 362 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2:11:05 9:37:47

Category 3/4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 463 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00 5:44:32
2 464 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:15 5:44:47
3 472 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:00:41 5:45:13
4 480 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:02:16 5:46:48
5 481 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 0:12:19 5:56:51
6 473 Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:13:23 5:57:55
7 476 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery ... 5:57:55
8 470 Lorna Pomeroy Adley New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:14:01 5:58:33
9 467 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 0:17:25 6:01:57
10 461 Tannille Stickley KC United/Balance Point Racing 0:18:26 6:02:58
11 465 Karen Appleby-Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 0:21:47 6:06:19
12 469 Lori Emerson New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:22:08 6:06:40
13 466 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 0:23:36 6:08:08
14 474 Virginia Pedersen 1 Error 0:33:29 6:18:01
15 486 Emily Paxson 0:33:56 6:18:28
16 487 Beth Kobza Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:34:50 6:19:22
17 475 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Orthopedic 0:37:24 6:21:56
18 485 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 0:56:57 6:41:29
19 482 Sandra Clark 0:57:41 6:42:13
20 471 Natasha Danko NewHope 360 / GS Boulder / Studio One 1:04:31 6:49:03
21 484 shoshana foxwell 1:22:05 7:06:37
22 477 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:57:40 7:42:12

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 435 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 0:00:00 6:26:00
2 441 Bjorn Carl Kjellstrand 0:06:52 6:32:52
3 411 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 0:08:50 6:34:50
4 405 Brian Cadman Church of the Big Ring p/b Real Cyclist 0:09:09 6:35:09
5 430 nic sells TEAM BIG RING/REALCYCLIST 0:11:59 6:37:59
6 410 jeff spaulding Cucina Fresca 0:13:40 6:39:40
7 445 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 0:14:57 6:40:57
8 402 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 0:15:00 6:41:00
9 421 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 0:17:55 6:43:55
10 432 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 0:18:46 6:44:46
11 414 normand richard Escape Velocity 0:23:03 6:49:03
12 439 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 0:23:55 6:49:55
13 415 Keegan Rowe Escape Velocity 0:25:29 6:51:29
14 436 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:26:55 6:52:55
15 417 Ken James Half Fast Velo 0:28:22 6:54:22
16 413 CHAD KOWALENKO Escape Velocity 0:30:51 6:56:51
17 429 Dustin Ransom Swamis 0:32:10 6:58:10
18 422 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 0:35:44 7:01:44
19 407 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca 0:36:03 7:02:03
20 404 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 0:37:31 7:03:31
21 409 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 0:38:25 7:04:25
22 408 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca 0:41:14 7:07:14
23 406 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca 0:42:03 7:08:03
24 423 Garrett Charlson Kryki Sports 0:45:18 7:11:18
25 416 robert letson GS Boulder/The Trek Store 1:09:27 7:35:27
26 428 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 1:11:33 7:37:33
27 443 Nick Maslen 1:26:42 7:52:42
28 427 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles / Bike Law 1:35:24 8:01:24
29 431 Ronnie Boutte Team Big-Ring/RealCyclist.com 1:43:42 8:09:42

Masters

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 588 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 0:00:00 6:47:12
2 522 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:01:43 6:48:55
3 567 Thurlow ROGERS BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS 0:05:21 6:52:33
4 591 robert nunes SRAM 0:05:35 6:52:47
5 515 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 0:05:48 6:53:00
6 502 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:06:21 6:53:33
7 586 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 0:07:03 6:54:15
8 572 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath PDX Racing 0:07:07 6:54:19
9 523 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:08:00 6:55:12
10 525 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:08:39 6:55:51
11 528 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 0:09:26 6:56:38
12 571 Daniel Castro Citi - Economy - Guilly 0:09:29 6:56:41
13 516 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava 0:10:12 6:57:24
14 524 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:11:17 6:58:29
15 543 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:12:10 6:59:22
16 562 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:12:41 6:59:53
17 563 Doug Reid Veloce Racing 0:13:03 7:00:15
18 518 Tim Doelman 0:13:30 7:00:42
19 539 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 0:13:46 7:00:58
20 541 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:14:01 7:01:13
21 503 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:14:41 7:01:53
22 579 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 0:14:56 7:02:08
23 533 Aaron Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:15:12 7:02:24
24 564 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 0:15:39 7:02:51
25 517 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 0:15:44 7:02:56
26 513 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:16:04 7:03:16
27 597 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:16:39 7:03:51
28 570 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 0:19:46 7:06:58
29 504 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:22:22 7:09:34
30 554 Todd Gallaher United Finance 0:22:24 7:09:36
31 578 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:22:54 7:10:06
32 589 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 0:23:05 7:10:17
33 542 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:23:50 7:11:02
34 573 Aaron Sander Cyclepath PDX Racing 0:24:57 7:12:09
35 511 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:25:58 7:13:10
36 568 Peter Sullivan BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS 0:28:47 7:15:59
37 512 Janne Hamalainen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:28:58 7:16:10
38 507 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:29:33 7:16:45
39 537 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 0:30:41 7:17:53
40 590 Paul Berry SPOKE 0:30:58 7:18:10
41 592 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 0:31:15 7:18:27
42 526 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:32:00 7:19:12
43 569 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 0:32:26 7:19:38
44 536 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 0:33:11 7:20:23
45 566 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:35:10 7:22:22
46 527 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:35:14 7:22:26
47 595 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 0:35:53 7:23:05
48 519 Michael Jones 0:36:15 7:23:27
49 534 alan zarembo Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:37:11 7:24:23
50 509 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:38:15 7:25:27
51 505 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:42:56 7:30:08
52 551 Francis BRUDERER Team Hino Pizza Hut 0:44:29 7:31:41
53 581 Bruce Copeland Juventus Cycling Club 0:45:17 7:32:29
54 557 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 0:46:04 7:33:16
55 538 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 0:46:34 7:33:46
56 561 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 0:50:11 7:37:23
57 580 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:50:26 7:37:38
58 575 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:51:41 7:38:53
59 596 Greg Berlind Vic' Espresso 0:54:49 7:42:01
60 506 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:55:01 7:42:13
61 584 john hewson Low Country Cycling Team 0:57:32 7:44:44
62 546 David Mackintosh TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:57:49 7:45:01
63 549 Rigoberto Zuniga 1:02:26 7:49:38
64 583 David Jackson Longview True Craft 1:04:19 7:51:31
65 565 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1:04:32 7:51:44
66 582 Mark Krause Land Shark 1:04:36 7:51:48
67 548 Mark MCCAVIK 1:13:34 8:00:46
68 535 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 1:17:35 8:04:47
69 585 Mark WALKER Rideokanagan 1:17:54 8:05:06
70 545 John Kenney TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 1:19:38 8:06:50
71 544 Tony Dirks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 1:37:51 8:25:03
72 577 Bill Cochran GAS/Intrinsik Architecture 1:38:06 8:25:18
73 587 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:41:00 8:28:12
74 574 Bernie Bogard Descenders 1:47:14 8:34:26
75 547 Eric Moody TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 1:50:15 8:37:27
76 598 Corey Anderson 2:06:28 8:53:40

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 22 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:00:00 9:04:38
2 66 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:02:36 9:07:14
3 176 STEFANO BARBERI Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi 0:03:42 9:08:20
4 65 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:03:49 9:08:27
5 42 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:04:03 9:08:41
6 1 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:04:13 9:08:51
7 2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:04:23 9:09:01
8 96 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava 0:04:32 9:09:10
9 111 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing 0:04:41 9:09:19
10 57 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 0:04:48 9:09:26
11 17 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team 0:05:07 9:09:45
12 133 Jason THOMPSON Garneau Evolution 0:05:49 9:10:27
13 29 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23 0:06:19 9:10:57
14 159 Carl Decker Giant MTB 0:06:44 9:11:22
15 88 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 0:06:59 9:11:37
16 144 travis mccabe Landis/Trek 0:08:23 9:13:01
17 93 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 0:08:29 9:13:07
18 48 Mike OLHEISER Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0:11:12 9:15:50
19 43 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:11:39 9:16:17
20 113 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing 0:11:56 9:16:34
21 87 Michael MATHIS Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 0:12:21 9:16:59
22 89 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 0:12:59 9:17:37
23 95 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 0:13:48 9:18:26
24 11 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team 0:14:48 9:19:26
25 56 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 0:15:08 9:19:46
26 158 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 0:16:38 9:21:16
27 187 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 0:16:49 9:21:27
28 131 Tim ABERCOMBIE Garneau Evolution 0:17:37 9:22:15
29 33 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:17:52 9:22:30
30 160 Michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma 0:19:24 9:24:02
31 81 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:19:42 9:24:20
32 138 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:19:45 9:24:23
33 188 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com 0:19:57 9:24:35
34 114 James MCCOY Pure Black Racing 0:20:56 9:25:34
35 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:21:07 9:25:45
36 97 Art RAND Marc Pro - Strava 0:21:23 9:26:01
37 74 Andy Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team 0:21:33 9:26:11
38 92 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava ... 9:26:11
39 46 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:22:35 9:27:13
40 7 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:23:05 9:27:43
41 170 Evan HYDE RealCyclist.com 0:25:55 9:30:33
42 143 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 0:26:41 9:31:19
43 16 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 0:26:57 9:31:35
44 8 Nathan WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:27:28 9:32:06
45 98 Kris LUNNING Marc Pro - Strava 0:29:26 9:34:04
46 154 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 0:30:40 9:35:18
47 28 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:31:05 9:35:43
48 63 zack garland TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:32:06 9:36:44
49 18 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman Elite Team 0:32:33 9:37:11
50 172 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express 0:33:02 9:37:40
51 36 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:34:13 9:38:51
52 147 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 0:36:33 9:41:11
53 64 Cameron MacKinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:38:27 9:43:05
54 174 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 0:38:28 9:43:06
55 115 Jason KILMARTIN Rideokanagan 0:38:48 9:43:26
56 146 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles / Bike Law 0:40:15 9:44:53
57 41 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:40:29 9:45:07
58 27 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:40:41 9:45:19
59 32 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 9:45:19
60 104 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:41:37 9:46:15
61 107 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 0:41:57 9:46:35
62 116 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan 0:43:52 9:48:30
63 14 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team 0:44:11 9:48:49
64 173 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:44:38 9:49:16
65 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 0:44:48 9:49:26
66 76 Pelle Clapp Christina Watches-Onfone 0:45:52 9:50:30
67 137 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:46:35 9:51:13
68 45 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:46:45 9:51:23
69 152 Sean Babcock Team S+M 0:46:57 9:51:35
70 151 brad winn Team S+M 0:47:03 9:51:41
71 37 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:50:24 9:55:02
72 83 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:51:26 9:56:04
73 26 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:51:32 9:56:10
74 58 Chistian PARRETT Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 0:51:51 9:56:29
75 44 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:53:25 9:58:03
76 189 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:53:51 9:58:29
77 62 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:55:26 10:00:04
78 67 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:57:15 10:01:53
79 167 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 0:58:39 10:03:17
80 73 Nate Geoffrion Firefighters Cycling Team 0:58:50 10:03:28
81 123 david albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 0:59:12 10:03:50
82 85 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:59:41 10:04:19
83 186 Nathan FREED Marc Pro - Strava ... 10:04:19
84 129 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 1:00:08 10:04:46
85 84 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:01:43 10:06:21
86 108 john salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 1:01:49 10:06:27
87 118 Colter Young Rideokanagan 1:01:52 10:06:30
88 61 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 1:04:47 10:09:25
89 3 Brandon TROUFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:07:21 10:11:59
90 4 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:08:01 10:12:39
91 78 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 1:09:19 10:13:57
92 153 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 1:13:55 10:18:33
93 156 James Larmer Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 1:14:24 10:19:02
94 134 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 1:14:31 10:19:09
95 47 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1:16:33 10:21:11
96 6 Benny SWEDBERG California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:20:45 10:25:23
97 59 Jake Hansen Word RCB, presents Grummel 1:22:26 10:27:04
98 171 Will HANSEN Revolution Café Rio ... 10:27:04
99 155 Marvin Guzman Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 1:23:34 10:28:12
100 185 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 1:38:23 10:43:01
101 175 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:48:24 10:53:02
102 141 Daniel Harm Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 1:49:28 10:54:06
103 86 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:52:10 10:56:48
104 121 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 2:05:12 11:09:50
105 125 anthony ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 2:58:29 12:03:07

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 201 Kristen ARMSTRONG Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 0:00:00 7:29:39
2 211 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team 0:00:20 7:29:59
3 203 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 0:05:25 7:35:04
4 235 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:05:30 7:35:09
5 206 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 0:08:30 7:38:09
6 212 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team 0:12:24 7:42:03
7 207 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 0:14:51 7:44:30
8 260 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 0:16:00 7:45:39
9 227 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling 0:17:43 7:47:22
10 242 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:19:06 7:48:45
11 223 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling 0:21:57 7:51:36
12 262 Nik Vogler Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 0:25:29 7:55:08
13 202 Kaitie ANTONNEAU Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 0:25:46 7:55:25
14 225 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 0:26:37 7:56:16
15 215 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 0:26:59 7:56:38
16 244 Alice Pennington Team S+M 0:27:13 7:56:52
17 213 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 0:28:59 7:58:38
18 263 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team 0:29:20 7:58:59
19 224 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 0:29:29 7:59:08
20 232 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:29:33 7:59:12
21 250 Pepper Harlton Juventus 0:29:51 7:59:30
22 245 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 0:33:08 8:02:47
23 226 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 0:33:27 8:03:06
24 217 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 0:34:12 8:03:51
25 216 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 0:35:08 8:04:47
26 236 melanie wong New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:35:34 8:05:13
27 237 Melissa Barker New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:41:38 8:11:17
28 247 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 0:44:16 8:13:55
29 214 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team ... 8:13:55
30 231 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:50:50 8:20:29
31 258 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:57:59 8:27:38
32 246 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 1:02:43 8:32:22
33 238 Natalie Koch New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 1:03:33 8:33:12
34 261 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 1:03:37 8:33:16