Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium

Hood River, OR
June 04, 2011

Part of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 359 Michael Rugama Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 39:41
2 322 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 39:41
3 306 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 00:00:00 39:41
4 363 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 39:41
5 347 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 39:41
6 343 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00:00 39:41
7 327 Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:00:00 39:41
8 317 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00:00 39:41
9 342 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:00 39:41
10 324 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:00 39:41
11 349 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00:00 39:41
12 361 Luis Villanea Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 39:41
13 353 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 00:00:00 39:41
14 338 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:00:00 39:41
15 351 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheel Dealer/Specialized 00:00:00 39:41
16 308 Jason Brooks Escape Velocity 00 39:41
17 310 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity 00 39:41
18 355 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 39:41
19 302 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling 00:00:00 39:41
20 350 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 00 39:41
21 332 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 39:41
22 325 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00:00 39:41
23 360 Federico Soto 00:00:00 39:41
24 329 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:00 39:41
25 328 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:00:00 39:41
26 346 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 39:41
27 331 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 39:41
28 336 Matthew Jeffries RMCC Express 00:00:00 39:41
29 303 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 00:00:00 39:41
30 313 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:00 39:41
31 339 Simon Sterling Russ Hays 00:00:00 39:41
32 309 bryan gallant Escape Velocity 00 39:41
33 358 Andy Redden 00:00:00 39:41
34 321 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 39:41
35 315 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:00 39:41
36 334 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:00:00 39:41
37 335 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing 00:00:00 39:41
38 357 Daniel Muniz 00:00:00 39:41
39 340 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:00:00 39:41
40 314 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:00 39:41
41 316 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:00:00 39:41
42 301 Stephen McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:00:00 39:41
43 305 Marvin Campos Citi Economy Guilly 00:00:00 39:41
44 341 Niels Thogersen III Stanley 00:00:00 39:41
45 333 Bennett Shane Portland State University 00:00:00 39:41
46 337 Jeff Perron RMCC Express 00:00:34 40:15
47 362 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:01:03 40:44
48 348 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00:00 39:41
49 352 Matt Lyons University of Denver 00:00:00 39:41
50 326 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 39:41
51 311 David Morrissey Escape Velocity 00 39:41
52 312 Robert Warren Escape Velocity 00 39:41
53 345 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 39:41
54 323 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 39:41
55 330 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:35 41:16
56 307 David BROEMELING Escape Velocity ... 41:16
57 318 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing ... 41:16

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 410 jeff spaulding Cucina Fresca 00:00:00 29:45
2 411 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 00:00:00 29:45
3 413 CHAD KOWALENKO Escape Velocity 00:00:00 29:45
4 432 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 00:00:03 29:48
5 443 Nick Maslen Pacific Power Blue Sky ... 29:48
6 422 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing ... 29:48
7 445 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders ... 29:48
8 423 Garrett Charlson Kryki Sports ... 29:48
9 405 Brian Cadman Church of the Big Ring p/b Real Cyclist ... 29:48
10 435 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life ... 29:48
11 428 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles ... 29:48
12 404 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club ... 29:48
13 439 Randy Opp Vertical Earth ... 29:48
14 417 Ken James Half Fast Velo ... 29:48
15 407 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca ... 29:48
16 415 Keegan Rowe Escape Velocity ... 29:48
17 436 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 29:48
18 420 David Hachey ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute ... 29:48
19 425 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates ... 29:48
20 430 nic sells TEAM BIG RING/REALCYCLIST ... 29:48
21 406 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca ... 29:48
22 402 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo ... 29:48
23 421 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear ... 29:48
24 408 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca ... 29:48
25 441 Bjorn Carl Kjellstrand ... 29:48
26 409 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 00:00:11 29:56
27 414 normand richard Escape Velocity 00:00:13 29:58
28 429 Dustin Ransom Swamis ... 29:58
29 416 robert letson GS Boulder/The Trek Store 02:29 32:14
30 427 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles / Bike Law 00:02:42 32:27
31 418 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 02:59 32:44
32 431 Ronnie Boutte Team Big-Ring/RealCyclist.com 00:04:15 34:00

Masters Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 591 robert nunes Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 28:58
2 522 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:03 29:01
3 526 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:06 29:04
4 564 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 00:00:08 29:06
5 588 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar ... 29:06
6 541 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00:12 29:10
7 567 Thurlow ROGERS BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS ... 29:10
8 503 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:10
9 573 Aaron Sander Cyclepath PDX Racing 00:00:15 29:13
10 515 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava ... 29:13
11 518 Tim Doelman ... 29:13
12 586 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles ... 29:13
13 563 Doug Reid Veloce Racing ... 29:13
14 554 Todd Gallaher United Finance ... 29:13
15 502 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:13
16 543 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 29:13
17 555 Steven R Holland United Finance ... 29:13
18 517 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava ... 29:13
19 597 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 29:13
20 516 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava ... 29:13
21 579 Roger Worthington Indie Hops ... 29:13
22 566 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 29:13
23 511 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM ... 29:13
24 562 Michael Benno Veloce Racing ... 29:13
25 504 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:13
26 590 Paul Berry SPOKE ... 29:13
27 524 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 29:13
28 506 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:13
29 572 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath PDX Racing ... 29:13
30 539 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized ... 29:13
31 570 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling ... 29:13
32 513 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM ... 29:13
33 538 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized ... 29:13
34 576 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik ... 29:13
35 571 Daniel Castro Citi - Economy - Guilly ... 29:13
36 537 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized ... 29:13
37 523 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 29:13
38 505 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:13
39 568 Peter Sullivan BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS ... 29:13
40 561 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing ... 29:13
41 536 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized ... 29:13
42 557 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness ... 29:13
43 592 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento ... 29:13
44 507 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:13
45 542 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 29:13
46 525 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 29:13
47 512 Janne Hamalainen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00:26 29:24
48 582 Mark Krause Land Shark ... 29:24
49 580 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com ... 29:24
50 589 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana ... 29:24
51 552 Alberto COTO Team Hino Pizza Hut ... 29:24
52 581 Bruce Copeland Juventus Cycling Club ... 29:24
53 528 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery ... 29:24
54 595 Jerry Long Vertical Earth ... 29:24
55 569 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo ... 29:24
56 534 alan zarembo Ritte Van Vlaanderen ... 29:24
57 532 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:01:27 30:25
58 565 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 01:49 30:47
59 575 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:01:56 30:54
60 527 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 30:54
61 509 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES ... 30:54
62 584 john hewson Low Country Cycling Team ... 30:54
63 578 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes ... 30:54
64 533 Aaron Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen ... 30:54
65 535 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized ... 30:54
66 519 Michael Jones 00:02:14 31:12
67 556 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 00:03:13 32:11
68 598 Corey Anderson ... 32:11
69 585 Mark WALKER Rideokanagan ... 32:11
70 596 Greg Berlind Vic' Espresso ... 32:11
71 551 Francis BRUDERER Team Hino Pizza Hut ... 32:11
72 577 Bill Cochran GAS/Intrinsik Architecture ... 32:11
73 549 Rigoberto Zuniga ... 32:11
74 544 Tony Dirks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES ... 32:11
75 545 John Kenney TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES ... 32:11
76 574 Bernie Bogard Descenders ... 32:11
77 547 Eric Moody TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES ... 32:11
78 583 David Jackson Longview True Craft 00:04:08 33:06
79 587 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club ... 33:06
80 546 David Mackintosh TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES ... 33:06
81 548 Mark MCCAVIK ... 33:06

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen Time
1 48 Mike OLHEISER Juwi Solar Cycling Team 00:00 10 0:56:18
2 111 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing 00:00:23 06 0:56:41
3 27 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:26 04 0:56:44
4 113 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing ... 0:56:44
5 139 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers ... 0:56:44
6 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
7 32 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
8 176 STEFANO BARBERI Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi ... 0:56:44
9 72 Daniel FARINHA Firefighters Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
10 4 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
11 18 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
12 25 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
13 154 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo ... 0:56:44
14 74 Andy Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
15 127 jonathan teeter echelon racing development ... 0:56:44
16 43 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 0:56:44
17 92 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
18 114 James MCCOY Pure Black Racing ... 0:56:44
19 65 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
20 170 Evan HYDE RealCyclist.com ... 0:56:44
21 131 Tim ABERCOMBIE Garneau Evolution ... 0:56:44
22 155 Marvin Guzman Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports ... 0:56:44
23 98 Kris LUNNING Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
24 62 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
25 81 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:56:44
26 41 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 0:56:44
27 88 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com ... 0:56:44
28 172 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express ... 0:56:44
29 61 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
30 173 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club ... 0:56:44
31 95 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
32 112 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing ... 0:56:44
33 16 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
34 33 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
35 93 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
36 85 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:56:44
37 141 Daniel Harm Keller Rohrback Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
38 8 Nathan WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
39 116 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan ... 0:56:44
40 11 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
41 187 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor ... 0:56:44
42 49 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
43 96 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
44 34 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
45 2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
46 22 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
47 66 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
48 7 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
49 67 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
50 29 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23 ... 0:56:44
51 76 Pelle Clapp Christina Watches-Onfone ... 0:56:44
52 57 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare ... 0:56:44
53 167 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team ... 0:56:44
54 83 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:56:44
55 58 Chistian PARRETT Chemstar p/b United Healthcare ... 0:56:44
56 137 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
57 56 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare ... 0:56:44
58 159 Carl Decker Giant MTB ... 0:56:44
59 87 Michael MATHIS Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com ... 0:56:44
60 147 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar ... 0:56:44
61 132 David STEPHENS Garneau Evolution ... 0:56:44
62 108 john salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank ... 0:56:44
63 26 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
64 144 travis mccabe Landis/Trek ... 0:56:44
65 97 Art RAND Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
66 156 James Larmer Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports ... 0:56:44
67 118 Colter Young Rideokanagan ... 0:56:44
68 6 Benny SWEDBERG California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
69 13 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
70 125 anthony ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada ... 0:56:44
71 153 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo ... 0:56:44
72 89 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com ... 0:56:44
73 45 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 0:56:44
74 133 Jason THOMPSON Garneau Evolution ... 0:56:44
75 123 david albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada ... 0:56:44
76 185 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico corsa/sierra Nevada ... 0:56:44
77 103 Rory Kelly NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder ... 0:56:44
78 158 Sean Passage ByrneInvent ... 0:56:44
79 63 zack garland TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
80 143 Chris Aten Landis/Trek ... 0:56:44
81 1 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
82 17 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
83 82 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:56:44
84 42 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 0:56:44
85 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear ... 0:56:44
86 160 J. Michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma ... 0:56:44
87 28 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
88 186 Nathan FREED Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
89 64 Cameron MacKinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
90 189 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com ... 0:56:44
91 47 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 0:56:44
92 151 brad winn Team S+M ... 0:56:44
93 84 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:56:44
94 105 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopedic ... 0:56:44
95 12 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
96 115 Jason KILMARTIN Rideokanagan ... 0:56:44
97 174 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team ... 0:56:44
98 101 Chris Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder ... 0:56:44
99 107 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank ... 0:56:44
100 31 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
101 104 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder ... 0:56:44
102 36 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
103 37 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
104 106 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic ... 0:56:44
105 14 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
106 188 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com ... 0:56:44
107 138 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
108 163 Luis-Alejandro ZAMUDIO Herbalife LaGrange ... 0:56:44
109 3 Brandon TROUFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
110 44 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 01:53 0:58:11
111 59 Jake Hansen Word RCB, presents Grummel 02:10 0:58:28
112 169 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing ... 0:58:28
113 46 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 02:21 0:58:39
114 134 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. ... 0:58:39
115 129 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing ... 0:58:39
116 126 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 00:02:27 0:58:45
117 53 Nathan King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team ... 0:58:45
118 175 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com ... 0:58:45
119 146 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles / Bike Law 00:02:34 0:58:52
120 78 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 00:02:39 0:58:57
121 152 Sean Babcock Team S+M 00:03:08 0:59:26
122 73 Nate Geoffrion Firefighters Cycling Team ... 0:59:26
123 135 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. ... 0:59:26
124 86 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:59:26
125 121 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada ... 0:59:26
126 124 michael cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada ... 0:59:26
127 54 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 03:31 0:59:49
128 171 Will HANSEN Revolution Café Rio ... 0:59:49
129 129 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 00:17:02 1:13:20
130 130 Zachary Jones Garage Racing ... 1:13:20
DNS 51 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNS 145 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles / Bike Law
DNS 157 colby Elliot Bodfish Bicycles
DNS 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear
DBF Nathan West NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen Time
1 202 Kaitie ANTONNEAU Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:00:00 10 39:03
2 212 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team 00:00:00 06 39:03
3 250 Pepper Harlton Juventus 00:00:00 04 39:03
4 232 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00:00 39:03
5 247 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 00:00:00 39:03
6 211 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team 00:01:34 40:37
7 237 Melissa Barker New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder ... 40:37
8 201 Kristen ARMSTRONG Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 ... 40:37
9 241 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 40:37
10 224 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling ... 40:37
11 206 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 ... 40:37
12 235 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team ... 40:37
13 203 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 ... 40:37
14 260 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing ... 40:37
15 227 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling ... 40:37
16 221 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling ... 40:37
17 244 Alice Pennington Upper Echelon Fitness ... 40:37
18 207 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 ... 40:37
19 263 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team ... 40:37
20 216 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear ... 40:37
21 225 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling ... 40:37
22 215 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear ... 40:37
23 261 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team ... 40:37
24 242 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 40:37
25 243 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness ... 40:37
26 231 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:01:41 40:44
27 236 melanie wong New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder ... 40:44
28 223 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling ... 40:44
29 226 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling ... 40:44
30 245 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge ... 40:44
31 233 Jessica Cutler Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:01:45 40:48
32 214 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team ... 40:48
33 204 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 ... 40:48
34 262 Nik Vogler Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:02:18 41:21
35 248 Amy Frykman Gas/Intrinsik ... 41:21
36 254 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone ... 41:21
37 213 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 00:03:16 42:19
38 238 Natalie Koch New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:03:35 42:38
39 217 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear ... 42:38
40 258 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 ... 42:38
41 246 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 04:20 43:23
42 252 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:04:53 43:56
43 222 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:07:49 46:52
DNF 205 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 234 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 249 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing
DNF 257 Patricia Dowd Team Rep
DNF 259 Jennifer Wheeler TIBCO/To the Top

Women Category 3/4

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 475 Ivy Audrain Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 30:22
2 481 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 00:00:00 30:22
3 464 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00 30:22
4 472 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00 30:22
5 463 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00 30:22
6 469 Lori Emerson New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:00:00 30:22
7 473 Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:00:00 30:22
8 461 Tannille Stickley KC United/Balance Point Racing 00 30:22
9 480 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:00 30:22
10 474 Virginia Pedersen 1 Error 00 30:22
11 467 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 00:00:00 30:22
12 483 Lauren Cramer 00:00:00 30:22
13 465 Karen Appleby-Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:00:00 30:22
14 466 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00:00 30:22
15 470 Lorna Pomeroy Adley New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:00:09 30:31
16 484 shoshana foxwell 00:00:10 30:32
17 471 Natasha Danko NewHope 360 / GS Boulder / Studio One ... 30:32
18 487 Beth Kobza Team Bobs-bicycles.com 14 30:36
19 477 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:28 30:50
20 476 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:57 31:19
21 482 Sandra Clark ... 31:19
22 486 Emily Paxson 00:01:25 31:47
23 485 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 00:01:28 31:50
24 479 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:01:56 32:18