Thrilla Cross Series

Bend, OR
September 11, 2008

Part of the Thrilla Cross Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 40 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 48 14
2 83 Mike Albright Redline 42 14
3 89 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 53 14
4 2 david baker Sunnyside Sports 41 14
5 71 Paul Parsons 44 14
6 101 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 14
7 9 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 42 14
8 85 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 14
9 97 Mike Wilkins 43 13
10 99 Warren Atkey Wines of Washington 13
11 96 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 47 13
12 37 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 13
13 51 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 13
14 52 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 50 13
15 57 Walter McKnight 41 13
16 24 Amory Cheney 57 12
17 98 Patrick Hansen 48 12
18 30 Jim Rantala Sunnyside Sports 54 12
19 16 Don Wright Redmond Smoke Jumpers 49 11
20 94 Rod Jacobson 52 11
21 14 Alan Commet 51 11
22 108 Ambrose Su Hutch's-Eugene 50 11
23 19 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 10
24 21 Mike Seltzer 44 8
DNF 10 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41

Men A

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 36 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 27 15
2 61 James Williams Sunnyside Sports 28 15
3 62 Brig Brandt Sunnyside Sports 28 15
4 110 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz/Giro/Fox 15
5 44 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 42 15
6 91 Jace Ives 24 15
7 64 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 30 15
8 23 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com 30 15
9 56 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 36 15
10 1 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 35 15
11 54 mike olson WebCyclery.com 32 15
12 45 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 25 15
13 111 Mike Martin Sunnyside/Guinness 38 14
14 17 Sal Collura Co-Motion Classic 39 14
DNF 59 John Frey Hutch's-Eugene 30
DNF 88 Jon Hansen 35
DNF 29 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 36
DNF 76 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37

Men B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 41 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 14
2 22 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 30 14
3 58 Robert DeClerk WebCyclery.com 31 14
4 103 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 29 14
5 74 Chad Lowe Guinness Cycling Team 37 14
6 65 Michael Dennis 33 14
7 93 Sean Haidet 38 14
8 53 Brian Jorgensen 17
9 38 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 39 14
10 34 ralph sweeney RAC 34 13
11 70 Marcus Biancucci 33 13
12 27 Christopher Ragusa CCB 35 13
13 95 David Keller 29 13
14 49 Jay Palubeski 46 13
15 5 Brian Nelson 39 13
16 92 Monty Nelson 30 13
17 69 Matt Calachini WebCyclery.com 36 13
18 67 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 29 13
19 104 Blair Deaver WebCyclery.com 33 13
20 12 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 30 13
21 28 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 19 13
22 114 Brett Johnson 13
23 35 Sean Kiger 35 13
24 3 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 37 13
25 82 Shane Johnson 25 12
26 90 Robert Knoth 33 12
27 77 Andy Su Hutch's-Eugene 14 12
DNF 113 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 29

Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 86 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 39 13
2 48 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 37 13
3 106 Evelyn Dong Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 13
4 11 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 29 12
5 39 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 35 12
6 55 Catie Vissoe 27 12
7 4 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 37 12
8 100 Kelsey Kelley 12
9 109 Brenna Knowles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 12
10 102 Cynthia Engel 38 11
11 46 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 11
12 26 Emily Tucker 25 11
DNF 107 Amanda Atwill Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29
DNF 25 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30
DNF 112 Lyssa Mersereau 33
DNF 31 Brenda Rantala Sunnyside Sports 46