Eugene Short Cross Series

Eugene, OR
Tue, September 16 to Tue, September 23, 2008

Updated March 8, 2010 at 6:22 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Age
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 16
2 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 11
3 2332 Adam Oliver 12

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 1853 Christopher Pike 38
2 1718 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 43
3 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 41
4 130 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic USA 46
5 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35
6 2066 Mark Bradley 48
7 64 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 38
8 1364 Ken Starr Wheelworks 39
9 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43
10 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 45
11 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50
2 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 59
3 72 Rick Gregory 55
4 426 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 53
5 1957 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 51

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 2970 Candy Walker Poplollies 47
2 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 42
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53
4 74 Josie VanScholten 36
5 402 Kay Bork Poplollies 42

Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 2831 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 34
2 84 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28
3 39 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 24
4 824 Joel Wilson 35
5 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 29
6 1853 Christopher Pike 38
7 44 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 31
8 832 Andrew Vaughn Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 28

Men B

Num Name Team Age
1 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 37
2 1456 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 51
3 1324 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 33
4 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 16
5 49 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky 41
6 2049 Jason Borum 31
7 219 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 33
8 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35
9 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 18
10 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 38
11 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 59
12 2331 Frank Thaxter 28
13 1565 Scott Hill 35

Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 39
2 1946 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 40
3 2660 Michael Macemon 27
4 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 35
5 590 Alexander Lehnert 41
6 2678 Scott Wallace Life Cycle Bike Shop 21
7 95 Eric Martin 32
8 2610 Jon Mason PAA 35
9 68 Quin Ouarada Hutch's-Eugene 30
10 1260 Steven Savich 38
11 1364 Ken Starr Wheelworks 39
12 58 Jason Boone Team PBR 32
13 63 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing 38
14 0 Dan Fitzpatrick 39
15 65 Ryan Garner 27
16 69 David Donielson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 54
17 2227 Brian Claytor 32
18 2222 Richard Johnson 38
19 96 Neel Banerjee 26
20 55 Mark Juers 22
21 60 Jon Muyskens 25
22 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 45
23 75 Joel Smith 36
24 69 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 39

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age
1 2835 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 29
2 82 Boone Tompkins BMF 21
3 2342 Matt Baumann Wheelworks 26
4 1428 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop 38
5 16 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop 31
6 670 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32
7 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 39
8 1948 blaine zumwalt 40
9 66 Christian Ward The Path 28
10 2599 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 35
11 64 Keisuke Hasegawa 31
12 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 11

Women A

Num Name Team Age
1 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 37
2 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 38
3 2875 Heather Hill Trek Store 36

Women B

Num Name Team Age
1 2952 Kalli Phillips 33
2 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33
3 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 24
4 97 Michelle Baumann 25
5 92 Gita Walling The Path 38
6 70 kelly Nardo Poplollies 24
7 50 Lyndsey Jones 28
8 89 Kelly Sandow 30
9 1933 Allison Cardwell 24
10 59 Katherine Reinhart 25
11 56 Marie Dorsey 28
12 81 Holli Olge 32