So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
August 28, 2008

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 43 Medford Sprint 2, 1st
2 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
3 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Medford Sprint 2, 2nd
4 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 48 Jacksonville
5 745 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
6 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50 Ashland Sprint 2, 3rd
7 1391 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene 23 Klamath Falls Sprint 1, 3rd
8 589 Russell Rickert Land Shark 51 Ashland
9 1378 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Ashland
10 725 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 45 Medford
11 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Central Point
12 605 Mark Krause Land Shark 37 Ashland Sprint 1, 2nd
13 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 41 Ashland
14 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Medford Sprint 1, 1st
15 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39 Cental Point
DNF 1570 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point
DNF 1487 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland
DNF 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent
DNF 1374 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 34 Klamath Falls
B RACE
SPRINT # 1331 Jason Peters
SPRINT # 2269 Zach Gilmour
SPRINT # 2606 Doug Striley

Category 3/4 Men

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 1331 Jason Peters Medford Sprint 1, 1st
2 1414 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford
3 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 47 Medford
4 2606 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 38 Medford Sprint 1, 3rd
5 1883 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Medford
6 427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka
7 1485 Jeff Smith Land Shark 40 Medford
8 584 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 45 Ashland
9 1003 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 39 Medford
10 1920 Jody Schmidt 38 Ashland
11 1878 Rhett Bender 39 Ashland
12 426 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
13 1499 Michael G Bansmer 18 Central Point
14 1475 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Medford
15 2269 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene Klamath Falls Sprint 1, 2nd
DNF 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 14 Medford