So Oregon Champion Thursday Series: Series Three

Medford, OR
August 28, 2008

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 43 Medford 61
2 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Medford 34
3 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33 Ashland 33
4 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford 26
5 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Medford 26
6 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 48 Jacksonville 24
7 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Central Point 22
8 1378 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Ashland 17
9 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 41 Ashland 17
10 745 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford 16
11 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39 Cental Point 16
12 1570 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point 16
13 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50 Ashland 10
14 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Ashland 9
15 725 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 45 Medford 8
16 605 Mark Krause Land Shark 37 Ashland 6
17 1391 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene 23 Klamath Falls 5
18 262 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30 Talent 5
19 589 Russell Rickert Land Shark 51 Ashland 4
20 1487 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland 4
21 1296 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland 4

Category 3/4 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1485 Jeff Smith Land Shark 40 Medford 46
2 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 47 Medford 41
3 2606 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 38 Medford 39
4 2676 Tim Dougherty 34 Talent 30
5 1331 Jason Peters Medford 25
6 1414 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford 22
7 584 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 45 Ashland 19
8 426 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City 19
9 427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka 17
10 1003 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 39 Medford 17
11 1878 Rhett Bender 39 Ashland 15
12 1883 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Medford 12
13 1920 Jody Schmidt 38 Ashland 12
14 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 38 Medford 12
15 1806 Brian Fawcett 16 Grants Pass 11
16 Peter Sheil 42 Medford 11
17 1499 Michael G Bansmer 18 Central Point 16
18 1475 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Medford 10
19 1429 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 57 Grants Pass 8
20 1823 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 14 Medford 8
21 1498 Michael K Bansmer 65 Central Point 7
22 2269 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene Klamath Falls 6
23 1886 Travis Caldwell 23 Ashland 5
24 Edd Maris 46 Shady Cove 4
25 2531 John S. Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Ashland 4
26 1885 Daniel BogDanoff 42 Shady Cove 4
27 1265 Robert Gibson 40 Rogue River 4
28 2672 Cory Fawcett 46 Grants Pass 4
29 2883 Jane Iwahashi 49 Eagle Point 4