Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial

Bend, OR
July 23, 2009

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

Updated July 29, 2009 at 4:16 AM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time Notes
1 31 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:00 32:50.30
2 2 Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team USA 00 00:11 33:01.44
3 97 Oscar Sevilla Rivera Rock Racing USA 00 00:44 33:34.63
4 1 Jeff LOUDER BMC Racing Team USA 00 00:48 33:38.78
5 38 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:58 33:48.07
6 96 Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing USA 00 01:03 33:53.94
7 16 Michael Creed Team Type 1 USA 00 01:05 33:55.06
8 7 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team USA 00 01:13 34:03.37
9 213 Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia p/b Successful USA 00 01:14 34:04.10
10 78 Jesse Sergent Livestrong USA 00 01:19 34:09.40
11 95 Francisco Mancebo Perez Rock Racing USA 00 01:21 34:11.38 fined $20 for warming up without Helmets
12 27 Rory Sutherland OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:22 34:12.46
13 32 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:25 34:15.06
14 233 Westley Gough USA 00 01:28 34:18.13
15 11 Darren Lill Team Type 1 USA 00 01:31 34:21.71
16 44 Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 01:46 34:36.63
17 41 Peter STETINA Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 01:49 34:39.00
18 21 chris BALDWIN OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:49 34:39.75
19 48 Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 01:49 34:39.94
20 66 Luis Romero Amaran colavita sutter home USA 00 01:55 34:45.83
21 14 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 USA 00 01:56 34:46.75
22 218 Bernard VanUlden Jelly Belly Cycling USA 00 01:56 34:46.91
23 201 mike olheiser Warp9bike.com/Tristar USA 00 01:58 34:48.19
24 72 Sam Bewley Livestrong USA 00 01:59 34:49.58
25 144 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:03 34:53.53
26 161 Matt Cooke Rideclean USA 00 02:10 35:00.30
27 76 Taylor PHINNEY Livestrong USA 00 02:11 35:01.93
28 142 Ben Knoeller Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:16 35:06.62
29 5 Jonathan Garcia BMC Racing Team USA 00 02:20 35:10.95
30 36 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:22 35:12.29
31 23 Tim JOHNSON OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:25 35:15.75
32 43 Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 02:29 35:19.18
33 4 tony CRUZ BMC Racing Team USA 00 02:29 35:19.45
34 63 Anthony Colby colavita sutter home USA 00 02:30 35:20.25
35 100 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes USA 00 02:31 35:21.71
36 8 Steve Bovay BMC Racing Team USA 00 02:32 35:22.66
37 18 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 USA 00 02:34 35:24.69 fined $20 for warming up without Helmets
38 17 Chris Jones Team Type 1 USA 00 02:34 35:24.71
39 208 Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson USA 00 02:36 35:26.07
40 232 Nathaniel English USA 00 02:45 35:35.20
41 47 Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 02:45 35:35.29
42 28 Bradley White OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:48 35:38.44
43 207 Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti USA 00 02:49 35:39.65
44 15 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 USA 00 02:49 35:39.98
45 77 Bjorn SELANDER Livestrong USA 00 02:53 35:43.01
46 124 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 02:54 35:44.73
47 92 Glen Gladwick Rock Racing USA 00 02:58 35:48.04
48 75 Julian Kyer Livestrong USA 00 03:05 35:55.80
49 22 Cameron Evans OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 03:05 35:55.89
50 126 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 03:07 35:57.21
51 193 Corey COLLIER Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 03:09 35:59.97
52 82 James Camut Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 03:13 36:03.62
53 188 Larry Warbasse Team WM USA 00 03:13 36:03.85
54 52 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 03:16 36:06.96
55 34 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 03:18 36:08.62
56 37 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 03:19 36:09.63
57 145 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:19 36:09.99
58 202 Stefan Rothe Warp9bike.com/Tristar USA 00 03:21 36:11.45
59 24 Floyd Landis OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 03:25 36:15.91
60 42 Danny SUMMERHILL Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 03:26 36:16.46
61 104 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes USA 00 03:28 36:18.32
62 212 Michael Mathis Empire Hotel Group PB Northwav USA 00 03:28 36:18.89
63 51 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 03:31 36:21.48
64 239 Colt Trant USA 00 03:37 36:27.31
65 112 Bradley Gehrig ColeSport USA 00 03:38 36:28.17
66 71 Ryan Baumann Livestrong USA 00 03:42 36:32.31
67 74 Benjamin King Livestrong USA 00 03:43 36:33.73
68 111 Benjamin D'Hulst ColeSport USA 00 03:45 36:35.54
69 88 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 03:45 36:35.65
70 25 Patrick Mccarty OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 03:46 36:36.43
71 234 Jeff HARTMAN USA 00 03:48 36:38.99
72 206 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing USA 00 03:49 36:39.62
73 33 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 03:51 36:41.63
74 57 justin ENGLAND California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 03:51 36:41.79
75 177 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 00 03:52 36:42.56
76 121 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 03:54 36:44.75
77 182 Stevie Cullinan Team WM USA 00 03:56 36:46.47
78 141 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 04:01 36:51.74
79 163 David Glick Rideclean USA 00 04:03 36:53.86
80 152 William Dugan IF/Lionette's USA 00 04:05 36:55.63
81 13 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 USA 00 04:08 36:58.35
82 45 Alex HOWES Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 04:09 36:59.20
83 223 Mike Margraf SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 04:10 37:00.74
84 91 Ivan Domiguez Rock Racing USA 57 04:12 37:02.00 penalized 3 seconds for drafting 300m
85 215 Vinny Owens HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com USA 00 04:13 37:03.07
86 165 Paul Thomas Rideclean USA 00 04:14 37:04.16
87 132 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 00 04:14 37:04.31
88 200 James Lanham Warp9bike.com/Tristar USA 00 04:14 37:04.74
89 230 Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest USA 00 04:15 37:05.42
90 35 Kirk O'Bee Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 04:17 37:07.45
91 64 Davide Frattini colavita sutter home USA 00 04:19 37:09.95
92 186 Scott Stewart Team WM USA 00 04:20 37:10.40
93 56 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 04:21 37:11.32
94 58 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 04:22 37:12.14
95 229 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles USA 00 04:22 37:12.51
96 98 David Vitoria Cano Rock Racing USA 57 04:22 37:12.58 penalized 3 seconds for drafting 300m
97 26 Andrew Pinfold OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 00 04:22 37:12.82
98 211 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles USA 00 04:24 37:14.45
99 3 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team USA 00 04:25 37:15.23
100 194 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 04:25 37:15.84
101 205 Chris Turner Above Category Racing USA 00 04:29 37:19.72
102 235 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com USA 00 04:33 37:23.87
103 209 Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson USA 00 04:34 37:24.15
104 6 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team USA 00 04:36 37:26.44
105 236 Sean Passage USA 00 04:37 37:27.65
106 103 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes USA 00 04:37 37:27.84
107 94 Nicholas Snaderson Rock Racing USA 00 04:39 37:29.57
108 62 Alejandro Borrajo colavita sutter home USA 00 04:40 37:30.39
109 55 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 04:40 37:30.80
110 85 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 04:42 37:32.05
111 73 Guy East Livestrong USA 00 04:42 37:32.52
112 158 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's USA 00 04:43 37:33.22
113 220 Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 00 04:45 37:35.13
114 106 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes USA 00 04:46 37:36.54
115 115 Eric Pardyjak ColeSport USA 00 04:47 37:37.57
116 86 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 04:49 37:39.15
117 65 Lucas Sebastian Haedo colavita sutter home USA 00 04:52 37:42.82
118 184 Sean Mazich Team WM USA 00 04:54 37:44.12
119 128 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 04:55 37:45.61
120 224 Corey Farrell Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite USA 00 04:57 37:47.25
121 102 Nathan MacDonald Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes USA 00 04:59 37:49.80
122 46 Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 00 05:00 37:50.31
123 237 Spencer SMITHEMAN Now-MS Society USA 00 05:03 37:53.01
124 134 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 00 05:03 37:53.26
125 83 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 05:03 37:53.97
126 107 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes USA 00 05:05 37:55.24
127 155 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's USA 00 05:06 37:56.90
128 154 Robbie King IF/Lionette's USA 00 05:07 37:57.80
129 171 Marcel Aarden Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 00 05:08 37:58.90
130 222 Aaron Olson OAKLEY/SIDI USA 00 05:14 38:04.21
131 219 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV USA 00 05:15 38:05.49
132 226 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 05:16 38:06.08
133 123 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 05:17 38:07.98
134 135 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 00 05:23 38:13.11
135 101 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes USA 00 05:25 38:15.01
136 204 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing USA 00 05:25 38:15.74
137 87 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 05:33 38:23.42
138 187 David Talbott Team WM USA 00 05:35 38:25.14
139 157 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's USA 00 05:38 38:28.73
140 81 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00 05:39 38:29.40
141 143 Christopher Hong Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 05:40 38:30.22
142 61 Alejandro Borrajo colavita sutter home USA 00 05:40 38:30.25
143 12 Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 USA 00 05:40 38:30.76
144 231 Stefano BARBERI ZteaM USA 00 05:46 38:36.60
145 53 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 05:46 38:36.61
146 192 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 05:52 38:42.58
147 191 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 06:06 38:56.05
148 238 Chris Stastny USA 00 06:12 39:02.71
149 175 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 00 06:22 39:12.79
150 174 Charlie Bryer Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 00 06:23 39:13.73
151 210 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 06:25 39:15.15
152 146 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 06:25 39:15.47
153 114 Cameron Hoffman ColeSport USA 00 06:26 39:16.61
154 113 Todd Hageman ColeSport USA 00 06:34 39:24.93
155 162 Jared Gilyard Rideclean USA 00 06:39 39:29.12 Time Cut 39:25.0
156 151 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's USA 00 06:40 39:30.71
157 176 Aaron SCHOOLER Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 00 06:43 39:33.86
158 172 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 00 06:44 39:34.45
159 136 Steve Weller BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 00 06:45 39:35.10
160 228 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles USA 00 06:49 39:39.10
161 227 Adam Carr Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles USA 00 06:50 39:40.39
162 93 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing USA 00 06:52 39:42.69
163 166 Ryan Trebon Rideclean USA 00 07:12 40:02.20
164 203 Brian Toone Warp9bike.com/Tristar USA 00 07:12 40:02.46
165 240 Ryan Parnes Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 08:20 41:10.83
166 122 Christopher Daifuku Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 10:29 43:19.90
167 183 Carter Jones Team WM USA 00 15:14 48:04.44
DNF 131 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 353 Jessica PHILLIPS Team Lip Smacker USA 00:00 38:45.47 Rider 353 PHILLIPS Jessica of Team Lip Smacker is fined $70 and forfeits stage prize for failure to attend the Awards Ceremony
2 257 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO USA 00:10 38:55.25
3 316 Alison Powers Team Type 1 USA 00:12 38:57.58
4 263 Evelyn Stevens Webcor Alto Velo USA 00:27 39:12.28
5 281 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing USA 00:29 39:14.08
6 381 Alison Shanks Bike NZ USA 00:33 39:18.11
7 253 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO USA 00:36 39:21.09
8 251 Julie Beveridge Team TIBCO USA 00:41 39:26.32
9 255 Amber Rais Team TIBCO USA 00:42 39:27.65
10 252 Katharine Carroll Team TIBCO USA 00:46 39:31.17
11 254 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO USA 00:56 39:41.11
12 355 Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker USA 01:15 40:00.89
13 258 Lauren Tamayo Team TIBCO USA 01:33 40:18.39
14 278 Chrissy Ruiter ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 01:34 40:19.09
15 262 Rebecca Much Webcor Alto Velo USA 01:38 40:23.54
16 274 Robin Farina ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 01:40 40:25.55
17 261 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo USA 01:42 40:27.61
18 303 Catherine Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 01:46 40:31.68
19 318 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 USA 01:53 40:38.21
20 282 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing USA 01:59 40:44.58
21 291 Marisa Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads USA 02:01 40:46.11
22 376 Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad USA 02:03 40:48.97
23 352 Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker USA 02:13 40:58.61
24 308 Carmen McNellis Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 02:16 41:01.87
25 362 Kristen LASASSO Team Lip Smacker USA 02:22 41:07.77
26 276 Kristin McGrath ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 02:26 41:11.90
27 294 Anna Milkowski DFT p/b Treads USA 02:26 41:11.99
28 307 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 02:29 41:14.17
29 264 Erinne Willock Webcor Alto Velo USA 02:44 41:29.73
30 305 Rachel HEAL Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 02:46 41:31.85
31 285 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing USA 02:53 41:38.56
32 271 Kristin Sanders ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 03:00 41:45.73
33 386 Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 03:06 41:51.43
34 379 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 03:11 41:56.72
35 361 Kathryn Donovan Kahala LaGrange USA 03:16 42:01.80
36 385 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 03:22 42:07.37
37 380 Rushlee Buchanan Bike NZ USA 03:23 42:08.43
38 387 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 03:30 42:15.61
39 358 Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker USA 03:32 42:17.76
40 338 Alisha Welsh Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 03:37 42:22.27
41 395 Heather Kay USA 03:39 42:24.78
42 372 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling USA 03:41 42:26.84
43 327 Robin Secrist Veloforma USA 03:42 42:27.23
44 275 Lauren Hall ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 03:42 42:27.33
45 377 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad USA 03:42 42:27.44
46 332 Amity Elliott Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 03:42 42:27.99
47 283 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing USA 03:45 42:30.28
48 295 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads USA 03:48 42:33.89
49 266 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Alto Velo USA 03:55 42:40.71
50 277 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 03:59 42:44.20
51 302 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 04:04 42:49.16
52 301 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 04:04 42:49.23
53 306 Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 04:06 42:51.32
54 383 Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 04:24 43:09.82
55 363 Erika Graves Kahala LaGrange USA 04:27 43:12.24
56 396 Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing USA 04:46 43:31.67
57 333 Gillian Moody Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington CAN 04:48 43:33.08
58 331 Patricia Bailey Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 04:50 43:35.62
59 273 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 05:05 43:50.87
60 267 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo USA 05:05 43:50.92
61 344 Jadine Riley Team Group Health USA 05:06 43:51.70
62 337 Ally Stacher Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 05:07 43:52.68
63 348 Erica Zaveta Team Group Health USA 05:11 43:56.59
64 321 Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma USA 05:16 44:01.59
65 326 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 05:17 44:02.43
66 364 Morgan Kapp Kahala LaGrange USA 05:20 44:05.56
67 288 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing USA 05:21 44:06.73
68 292 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads USA 05:30 44:15.31
69 328 Christina Smith Veloforma USA 05:32 44:17.97
70 375 Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad USA 05:34 44:19.01
71 256 Emma Rickards Team TIBCO USA 05:43 44:28.34
72 323 Brei Gudsell Veloforma USA 05:44 44:29.27
73 311 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 USA 05:44 44:29.55
74 286 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing USA 05:49 44:34.25
75 334 Leah Guloien Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington CAN 05:55 44:40.54
76 304 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 05:56 44:41.00
77 346 Rachel Warner Team Group Health USA 05:56 44:41.48
78 357 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker USA 05:59 44:44.63
79 365 Melinda Weiner Kahala LaGrange USA 06:06 44:51.66
80 293 Ambre Levy DFT p/b Treads USA 06:22 45:07.72
81 342 Cara Bussell Team Group Health USA 06:27 45:12.98
82 351 Kirsty Broun Team Lip Smacker USA 06:42 45:27.57
83 336 Lindsay Myers Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 07:00 45:45.18
84 335 Annie Malouin Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 07:05 45:50.30
85 371 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling USA 07:08 45:53.77
86 392 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing USA 07:11 45:56.59
87 373 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling USA 07:30 46:15.60
88 343 Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health USA 07:36 46:21.30
89 378 Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad USA 07:38 46:23.26