Cascade Cycling Classic

Bend, OR
Tue, July 21 to Sun, July 26, 2009

If you have questions about the OBRA category results, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated July 29, 2009 at 8:16 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 777 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing USA 0:00:00 6:36:48
2 761 Michael Booth Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 0:00:18 6:37:06
3 807 Samuel Pickman Morgan Stanley/Specialized USA 0:00:31 6:37:19
4 823 Orion Berryman Swami's Cycling Club USA 0:00:52 6:37:40
5 793 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 0:01:11 6:37:59
6 836 Eric Kimbles Thirsty BearCVCBarlata/3 Ring USA 0:01:11 6:37:59
7 857 Travis McCabe Team WM USA 0:01:32 6:38:20
8 765 Zack Simons Cole Sport Racing USA 0:01:52 6:38:40
9 835 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 0:02:52 6:39:40
10 849 Robin ECKMANN USA 0:02:57 6:39:45
11 792 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 0:03:02 6:39:50
12 760 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 0:03:16 6:40:04
13 833 Justin Maka Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles USA 0:03:21 6:40:09
14 837 shawn howard Vertical Earth USA 0:03:29 6:40:17
15 819 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent USA 0:03:34 6:40:22
16 854 Tyler Karnes USA 0:03:35 6:40:23
17 838 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth USA 0:03:35 6:40:23
18 832 Spencer Paxson Team S+M USA 0:03:37 6:40:25
19 791 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 0:04:00 6:40:48
20 808 Joseph Ainsworth Now-MS Society U23 USA 0:04:04 6:40:52
21 862 Robert Scheffler USA 0:04:06 6:40:54
22 828 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:04:07 6:40:55
23 830 Eric Sammuli Team Ranchos USA 0:04:12 6:41:00
24 865 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 0:04:13 6:41:01
25 818 Eric Fischer SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 0:04:18 6:41:06
26 840 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo USA 0:04:24 6:41:12
27 806 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Specialized USA 0:04:30 6:41:18
28 752 Chris Johnson Above Category Racing USA 0:04:32 6:41:20
29 775 Aaron Olson FFKR Architects USA 0:04:37 6:41:25
30 825 David Levine Taleo Racing Team USA 0:04:51 6:41:39
31 869 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing USA 0:04:53 6:41:41
32 774 Brad Winn Feedback Sports USA 0:05:00 6:41:48
33 762 Dustin Eskelson Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 0:05:01 6:41:49
34 751 David Van Orsdel Above Category Racing USA 0:05:25 6:42:13
35 785 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:05:26 6:42:14
36 847 Evan Bowman Team WM USA 0:05:31 6:42:19
37 759 Greg Millet IJM.org USA 0:05:36 6:42:24
38 815 Kevin Mullervy RMCEF/Westside Cyling USA 0:05:40 6:42:28
39 790 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 0:05:44 6:42:32
40 763 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling USA 0:05:48 6:42:36
41 855 Jason King USA 0:05:49 6:42:37
42 758 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:06:11 6:42:59
43 804 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling USA 0:06:12 6:43:00
44 827 Dylan Jones Team BODE USA 0:06:14 6:43:02
45 852 Colton Jarisch Velossimo Racing p/b Jack & Adam's Bicycles USA 0:06:25 6:43:13
46 868 Michael Wilcox USA 0:06:43 6:43:31
47 767 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing USA 0:06:44 6:43:32
48 781 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier USA 0:06:58 6:43:46
49 795 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev USA 0:07:00 6:43:48
50 783 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team USA 0:07:03 6:43:51
51 811 James Williams Rebound Sports Performance Lab USA 0:07:13 6:44:01
52 824 Pascal Bonaventure Swami's Cycling Club USA 0:07:31 6:44:19
53 794 Tyler Brandt HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 0:07:38 6:44:26
54 812 Tyler Green River City Bicycles USA 0:07:46 6:44:34
55 853 Michael Jasinski USA 0:07:52 6:44:40
56 813 Seth Patla River City Bicycles USA 0:08:04 6:44:52
57 797 Michael Niemi Jittery Joe's USA 0:08:45 6:45:33
58 810 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio USA 0:09:01 6:45:49
59 766 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing USA 0:09:02 6:45:50
60 768 Charlie Alexander Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 0:09:38 6:46:26
61 817 Adam Cadez-Schmidt Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport USA 0:09:46 6:46:34
62 822 Eric Jones Studio 1 Dental USA 0:10:23 6:47:11
63 844 Matt Anderson USA 0:12:21 6:49:09
64 814 Conor Mullervy RMCEF/Westside Cyling USA 0:12:21 6:49:09
65 787 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:16:01 6:52:49
66 839 Will Mcginnis warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 0:16:09 6:52:57
67 860 Thacker Reeves Matrix/RBM USA 0:16:40 6:53:28
68 770 Daniel Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 0:17:35 6:54:23
69 856 Stoney Landers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:17:52 6:54:40
70 809 Shane Buysse PAA/RE/MAX USA 0:22:30 6:59:18
71 864 Mike Sutter USA 0:23:31 7:00:19
72 788 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:25:28 7:02:16
73 846 Lucas Binder USA 0:26:16 7:03:04
74 834 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 0:27:46 7:04:34
75 820 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent USA 0:29:21 7:06:09
76 826 Joshua Berry Team BODE USA 0:30:06 7:06:54
77 851 Kent Heli USA 0:32:15 7:09:03
78 861 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing Team USA 0:32:19 7:09:07
79 821 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus - Gym One USA 0:33:57 7:10:45
80 771 Greg White Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 0:40:15 7:17:03
81 750 Riccardo Migliorini Above Category Racing ITA 0:40:56 7:17:44
82 776 Jason Bethel Garage Racing USA 0:41:28 7:18:16
83 779 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institutional USA 1:15:59 7:52:47
84 789 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 1:24:11 8:00:59
85 843 John Tomlinson xXx Racing-Athletico USA 1:26:21 8:03:09
86 784 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 1:30:27 8:07:15
87 799 Travis Venable Lenovo USA 1:40:55 8:17:43
88 858 Steve O'Mara USA 1:51:21 8:28:09
89 772 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 3:30:09 10:06:57

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 535 Jason Anderson Natural Grocers 0:00:00 6:49:20
2 520 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 0:00:31 6:49:51
3 500 Yannick ECKMANN 1 Error 0:00:32 6:49:52
4 512 jeremy whitman Broken Spoke Cycling 0:00:38 6:49:58
5 518 Coulton Hartrich G2 Health 0:00:42 6:50:02
6 599 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:01:03 6:50:23
7 546 Scot D. Ferguson Reno Wheelmen 0:01:08 6:50:28
8 547 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 0:01:09 6:50:29
9 588 Arthur Jones 0:01:22 6:50:42
10 503 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 0:01:22 6:50:42
11 548 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF 0:01:23 6:50:43
12 592 Andre McNulty Trisports/Eclipse Racing 0:01:24 6:50:44
13 563 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 0:01:38 6:50:58
14 579 Robert Burnett Primal/HART 0:01:46 6:51:06
15 521 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 0:01:52 6:51:12
16 555 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 0:02:13 6:51:33
17 554 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 0:02:20 6:51:40
18 584 Dustin Hahn 0:02:45 6:52:05
19 543 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 0:02:52 6:52:12
20 551 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 0:02:55 6:52:15
21 576 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works/Rolf Prima 0:03:40 6:53:00
22 564 Eric Zumwalt Team NorCal Bike Sport 0:03:48 6:53:08
23 534 Mark Krause Land Shark 0:03:50 6:53:10
24 537 Keith Chugg PAA/REMAX 0:04:03 6:53:23
25 524 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition/5 valley velo 0:04:15 6:53:35
26 587 Radoslaw Jagmin Reno Wheelmen 0:04:17 6:53:37
27 589 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 0:04:27 6:53:47
28 549 Angelo Roman RMCEF 0:04:46 6:54:06
29 519 John Sindell Garage Racing 0:04:50 6:54:10
30 572 Brent Nixon Uptown Cycles Racing 0:04:52 6:54:12
31 585 Brian Hitchcock 0:04:53 6:54:13
32 597 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 0:05:03 6:54:23
33 529 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 0:05:05 6:54:25
34 575 Eliot Logan Webcor Alto Velo 0:05:16 6:54:36
35 525 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 0:05:19 6:54:39
36 565 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:05:30 6:54:50
37 561 Derek Brown Team BODE 0:05:34 6:54:54
38 583 Nicholas Gunter Lactic Acid Cycling 0:05:50 6:55:10
39 593 Michael Palmer 0:06:31 6:55:51
40 570 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:06:44 6:56:04
41 577 Jacob Ashton 0:06:58 6:56:18
42 562 Michael Miller Team BODE 0:07:09 6:56:29
43 522 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:07:24 6:56:44
44 559 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:08:14 6:57:34
45 536 George Chiou Nike Cycling 0:08:25 6:57:45
46 504 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:08:31 6:57:51
47 513 Robb FLOTH Broken Spoke Cycling 0:08:51 6:58:11
48 586 Erik Hofland 0:08:57 6:58:17
49 501 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 0:09:39 6:58:59
50 574 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 0:09:57 6:59:17
51 506 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep 0:11:42 7:01:02
52 595 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:11:59 7:01:19
53 496 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:12:08 7:01:28
54 560 Simon Alexander Team BODE 0:13:44 7:03:04
55 582 Bryen GRAVER 0:14:27 7:03:47
56 508 Gabe Murray Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:14:49 7:04:09
57 531 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 0:15:55 7:05:15
58 533 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Cycling 0:15:57 7:05:17
59 528 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 0:17:27 7:06:47
60 598 Steven Zeliadt Garage Racing 0:18:18 7:07:38
61 514 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling 0:18:54 7:08:14
62 557 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 0:19:57 7:09:17
63 515 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 0:20:11 7:09:31
64 567 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:20:53 7:10:13
65 545 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 0:21:08 7:10:28
66 571 Andy Holmwood Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:21:21 7:10:41
67 516 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca 0:23:37 7:12:57
68 523 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:26:46 7:16:06
69 510 Matthew Beeter Broken Spoke Cycling 0:28:49 7:18:09
70 517 Brent Casady Existential Velo 0:29:10 7:18:30
71 573 Max Robb Uptown Cycles Racing 0:29:43 7:19:03
72 569 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:36:45 7:26:05
73 566 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:41:48 7:31:08
74 544 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 0:42:20 7:31:40
75 552 Taylor Jung Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 1:26:44 8:16:04
76 511 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 1:38:08 8:27:28
77 493 David Heritage Wheelworks 2:19:17 9:08:37
78 556 Ranjodh Gill Speedway Humpy's Alaska 2:38:32 9:27:52
79 540 John Banks Portland Velo 2:39:08 9:28:28
80 590 Adam Kruse 2:41:35 9:30:55
81 541 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 2:46:34 9:35:54
82 580 Alex Farnand 2:47:04 9:36:24
83 494 Inacio Lopez 3:34:58 10:24:18

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 461 Brayton Osgood XC Oregon 0:00:00 6:24:51
2 405 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:06 6:24:57
3 444 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 0:00:25 6:25:16
4 473 Aaron J Nydam 0:00:50 6:25:41
5 424 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:01:58 6:26:49
6 439 Jordan Siemens River City Bicycles 0:01:59 6:26:50
7 441 Julian Fowkes Ski Utah-MarketStar 0:02:00 6:26:51
8 434 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 0:02:46 6:27:37
9 413 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling 0:03:07 6:27:58
10 435 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:03:25 6:28:16
11 468 William Laubernds 0:03:43 6:28:34
12 437 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 0:03:50 6:28:41
13 403 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:04:06 6:28:57
14 400 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 0:04:09 6:29:00
15 477 Nenad Rodic 0:04:26 6:29:17
16 404 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:04:30 6:29:21
17 425 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:04:51 6:29:42
18 438 John Craft Rebound Sports Performance Lab 0:04:53 6:29:44
19 430 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete 0:05:02 6:29:53
20 423 Jared Prince Godspeed Courier 0:05:02 6:29:53
21 476 Eric Reinhart 0:05:43 6:30:34
22 436 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 0:06:08 6:30:59
23 429 Russell Voss Now Direct 0:06:34 6:31:25
24 406 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:06:58 6:31:49
25 422 Christopher S Stevens Godspeed Courier 0:06:59 6:31:50
26 463 Robert E Hartsock 0:07:22 6:32:13
27 467 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 0:07:49 6:32:40
28 428 Eric Petersen Kinetic Cycles 0:08:03 6:32:54
29 443 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo 0:08:11 6:33:02
30 462 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com 0:08:17 6:33:08
31 447 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 0:08:22 6:33:13
32 479 Nicholas Walsh 0:08:24 6:33:15
33 409 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:08:26 6:33:17
34 420 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:08:26 6:33:17
35 471 David Metzinger 0:08:30 6:33:21
36 401 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 0:08:35 6:33:26
37 432 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 0:08:57 6:33:48
38 440 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 0:09:04 6:33:55
39 470 Chris K Mccue 0:09:36 6:34:27
40 418 Jay Abolofia Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:09:44 6:34:35
41 442 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 0:10:04 6:34:55
42 475 Michael Parker 0:11:11 6:36:02
43 450 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 0:12:16 6:37:07
44 451 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 0:13:30 6:38:21
45 417 Matthew R Smith Cucina Fresca 0:13:34 6:38:25
46 408 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:13:46 6:38:37
47 458 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 0:14:39 6:39:30
48 410 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:15:10 6:40:01
49 431 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:16:34 6:41:25
50 474 Jay Palubeski 0:17:44 6:42:35
51 466 David T Jones 0:20:20 6:45:11
52 433 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 0:20:26 6:45:17
53 454 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:21:47 6:46:38
54 469 Adam Martin EMC 0:23:12 6:48:03
55 472 Colin Mullane 0:29:13 6:54:04
56 415 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca 0:30:31 6:55:22
57 407 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:33:42 6:58:33
58 448 Mark A Taylor Starbucks Cycling 0:54:34 7:19:25
59 453 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 0:56:59 7:21:50
60 445 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 0:57:40 7:22:31
61 457 Eric Ciminelli Uptown Cycles Racing 1:11:19 7:36:10
62 411 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:41:27 9:06:18

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 603 Aaron M Strong AvantiPlus Mt Eden 0:00:00 5:55:24
2 609 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 0:02:33 5:57:57
3 661 Johnathan Edwards Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com 0:02:49 5:58:13
4 628 Christopher Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0:03:02 5:58:26
5 638 Dan Bryant SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:03:22 5:58:46
6 630 Mike Taylor Now Direct 0:04:10 5:59:34
7 608 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 0:04:27 5:59:51
8 636 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:04:30 5:59:54
9 606 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:04:37 6:00:01
10 642 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 0:04:51 6:00:15
11 614 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:04:54 6:00:18
12 644 Jason Walker Team Clover 0:05:10 6:00:34
13 657 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com 0:05:15 6:00:39
14 640 Nils Johnson SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:05:22 6:00:46
15 656 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 0:05:43 6:01:07
16 654 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:05:59 6:01:23
17 619 Erik Huston Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:06:18 6:01:42
18 643 Shawn Mitchell Team BODE 0:06:46 6:02:10
19 623 Thomas W Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:07:06 6:02:30
20 621 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 0:07:09 6:02:33
21 652 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing 0:07:11 6:02:35
22 659 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 0:07:12 6:02:36
23 602 Jerry Jayne Amgen/Giant Masters 0:07:14 6:02:38
24 637 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:07:18 6:02:42
25 635 Eric Harvey RepsWest Racing 0:07:20 6:02:44
26 611 Benjamin Miller Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:08:05 6:03:29
27 605 Patrick S Mcclurg BP/Sierra Nevada 0:08:07 6:03:31
28 662 Nate Magaret 0:08:18 6:03:42
29 616 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:08:21 6:03:45
30 646 Raffi Jilizian Team NorCal Bike Sport 0:08:26 6:03:50
31 625 Eric Schuman Lenovo 0:08:36 6:04:00
32 626 Gregory S Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0:08:57 6:04:21
33 669 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 0:09:23 6:04:47
34 600 Hans Bielat Amgen 0:09:38 6:05:02
35 604 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:12:11 6:07:35
36 601 Bruce Gustafson Amgen/Giant Masters 0:13:35 6:08:59
37 639 Greg Gambetta SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:13:41 6:09:05
38 658 Edward Micek WebCyclery.com 0:14:34 6:09:58
39 634 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 0:15:03 6:10:27
40 645 Marco Vasquez Team Kaos/Alegent Health 0:15:51 6:11:15
41 627 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0:15:57 6:11:21
42 660 Todd Duncan Rapha/Guinness 0:19:19 6:14:43
43 607 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 0:22:11 6:17:35
44 649 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:23:29 6:18:53
45 655 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 0:24:21 6:19:45
46 631 James C Robbins Paul Tracy/Barry Lasko DDS 0:27:49 6:23:13
47 615 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 0:31:54 6:27:18
48 618 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:33:22 6:28:46
49 653 Mark McCavic 0:36:01 6:31:25
50 620 Mark Vergari Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:38:00 6:33:24
51 612 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:44:27 6:39:51
52 641 Steve Pascoe Simple Green 0:48:19 6:43:43
53 617 Rick C Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:53:38 6:49:02
54 665 Sean Rogers 1:23:35 7:18:59
55 648 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:45:23 7:40:47

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 745 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:00:00 5:58:42
2 702 Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko DDS 0:00:51 5:59:33
3 703 Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com 0:01:56 6:00:38
4 721 Roger Worthington Labor Power 0:02:51 6:01:33
5 724 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0:02:52 6:01:34
6 741 Edward Beamon 0:02:52 6:01:34
7 701 Peter Sullivan Amgen/Giant Masters 0:03:21 6:02:03
8 739 Matthew Slater ZteaM 0:03:27 6:02:09
9 707 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:03:30 6:02:12
10 713 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:03:47 6:02:29
11 704 Don Armstrong Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com 0:04:06 6:02:48
12 717 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:04:24 6:03:06
13 718 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:05:01 6:03:43
14 709 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 0:10:00 6:08:42
15 734 Don Williams Team RPM 0:10:41 6:09:23
16 715 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 0:10:58 6:09:40
17 705 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 0:14:17 6:12:59
18 714 Ivan Meadors United Finance 0:19:33 6:18:15
19 700 John Mchale 2020/Fuel 0:21:27 6:20:09
20 736 John Dunbar Tufo Tyres 0:21:51 6:20:33
21 706 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:22:54 6:21:36
22 720 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:24:08 6:22:50
23 731 Russell Shapley Simple Green 0:26:30 6:25:12
24 737 James Morgan Webcor Alto Velo 0:27:01 6:25:43
25 727 Michael Read Redding Velo 0:29:40 6:28:22
26 729 Steve Bernede Simple Green 0:29:57 6:28:39
27 730 Joe Kolling Simple Green 0:31:13 6:29:55
28 733 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 0:34:18 6:33:00
29 722 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:34:31 6:33:13
30 735 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:35:14 6:33:56
31 719 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:41:12 6:39:54
32 710 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club 0:47:49 6:46:31
33 732 Brian Towey Simple Green 0:49:38 6:48:20
34 723 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 1:10:46 7:09:28
35 738 John O'Brien ZteaM 1:21:48 7:20:30
36 743 Mark Walker 1:28:09 7:26:51
37 716 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1:35:49 7:34:31
38 712 Mike Adams United Finance 3:33:24 9:32:06

Men Pro/1

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 97 Oscar Sevilla Rivera Rock Racing USA 00:00 13:50:31
2 95 Francisco Mancebo Perez Rock Racing USA 01:00 13:51:31
3 1 Jeff LOUDER BMC Racing Team USA 01:00 13:51:31
4 27 Rory Sutherland OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 01:20 13:51:51
5 21 chris BALDWIN OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 02:00 13:52:31
6 38 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 02:38 13:53:09
7 96 Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing USA 02:43 13:53:14
8 14 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 USA 02:49 13:53:20
9 8 Steve Bovay BMC Racing Team USA 03:43 13:54:14
10 17 Chris Jones Team Type 1 USA 04:08 13:54:39
11 22 Cameron Evans OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 04:27 13:54:58
12 32 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 04:33 13:55:04
13 64 Davide Frattini colavita sutter home USA 05:58 13:56:29
14 41 Peter STETINA Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 06:26 13:56:57
15 4 tony CRUZ BMC Racing Team USA 06:41 13:57:12
16 63 Anthony Colby colavita sutter home USA 06:51 13:57:22
17 7 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team USA 06:56 13:57:27
18 15 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 USA 07:13 13:57:44
19 44 Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 08:04 13:58:35
20 43 Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 08:47 13:59:18
21 201 mike olheiser Warp9bike.com/Tristar USA 09:11 13:59:42
22 77 Bjorn SELANDER Livestrong USA 09:19 13:59:50
23 193 Corey COLLIER Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 09:24 13:59:55
24 62 Alejandro Borrajo colavita sutter home USA 10:20 14:00:51
25 52 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 10:43 14:01:14
26 48 Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 11:07 14:01:38
27 145 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 11:15 14:01:46
28 18 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 USA 11:17 14:01:48
29 186 Scott Stewart Team WM USA 11:40 14:02:11
30 234 Jeff HARTMAN USA 12:29 14:03:00
31 75 Julian Kyer Livestrong USA 12:31 14:03:02
32 121 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 12:35 14:03:06
33 45 Alex HOWES Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 12:58 14:03:29
34 47 Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 12:58 14:03:29
35 124 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 13:04 14:03:35
36 25 Patrick Mccarty OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 13:18 14:03:49
37 23 Tim JOHNSON OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 13:24 14:03:55
38 31 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 13:36 14:04:07
39 3 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team USA 13:40 14:04:11
40 66 Luis Romero Amaran colavita sutter home USA 13:42 14:04:13
41 101 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 13:55 14:04:26
42 154 Robbie King IF/Lionette's USA 14:29 14:05:00
43 213 Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia p/b Successful USA 14:44 14:05:15
44 51 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 14:55 14:05:26
45 16 Michael Creed Team Type 1 USA 15:03 14:05:34
46 74 Benjamin King Livestrong USA 15:29 14:06:00
47 92 Glen Gladwick Rock Racing USA 15:37 14:06:08
48 78 Jesse Sergent Livestrong USA 16:05 14:06:36
49 177 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 16:13 14:06:44
50 143 Christopher Hong Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 16:27 14:06:58
51 171 Marcel Aarden Team H&R Block - Kona CAN 16:31 14:07:02
52 72 Sam Bewley Livestrong USA 16:45 14:07:16
53 73 Guy East Livestrong USA 16:46 14:07:17
54 233 Westley Gough USA 17:03 14:07:34
55 100 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 17:08 14:07:39
56 209 Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson USA 18:18 14:08:49
57 231 Stefano BARBERI ZteaM USA 18:23 14:08:54
58 128 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 18:31 14:09:02
59 42 Danny SUMMERHILL Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 18:44 14:09:15
60 65 Lucas Sebastian Haedo colavita sutter home USA 18:45 14:09:16
61 13 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 USA 19:38 14:10:09
62 71 Ryan Baumann Livestrong USA 19:46 14:10:17
63 34 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 20:10 14:10:41
64 37 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 20:26 14:10:57
65 163 David Glick Rideclean USA 21:20 14:11:51
66 5 Jonathan Garcia BMC Racing Team USA 21:51 14:12:22
67 111 Benjamin D'Hulst ColeSport USA 22:01 14:12:32
68 235 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com USA 22:23 14:12:54
69 155 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's USA 22:31 14:13:02
70 12 Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 USA 22:33 14:13:04
71 61 Alejandro Borrajo colavita sutter home USA 22:39 14:13:10
72 207 Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti USA 22:39 14:13:10
73 220 Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team USA 22:56 14:13:27
74 2 Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team USA 23:12 14:13:43
75 24 Floyd Landis OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 23:13 14:13:44
76 86 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 24:10 14:14:41
77 206 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing USA 24:32 14:15:03
78 36 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 25:07 14:15:38
79 28 Bradley White OUCH Pro Cycling Team USA 26:04 14:16:35
80 46 Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin USA 28:04 14:18:35
81 188 Larry Warbasse Team WM USA 30:07 14:20:38
82 6 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team USA 33:48 14:24:19
83 115 Eric Pardyjak ColeSport USA 35:32 14:26:03
84 33 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 35:55 14:26:26
85 232 Nathaniel English USA 37:17 14:27:48
86 56 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 37:19 14:27:50
87 135 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 39:04 14:29:35
88 237 Spencer SMITHEMAN Now-MS Society CAN 40:36 14:31:07
89 224 Corey Farrell Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite USA 42:17 14:32:48
90 102 Nathan MacDonald Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 43:14 14:33:45
91 191 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 46:16 14:36:47
92 219 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV USA 47:45 14:38:16
93 88 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 49:05 14:39:36
94 123 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 53:04 14:43:35
95 184 Sean Mazich Team WM USA 54:21 14:44:52
96 226 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 56:43 14:47:14
97 236 Sean Passage USA 57:59 14:48:30

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 263 Evelyn Stevens Webcor Builders USA 00:00 13:28:36
2 255 Amber Rais Team TIBCO USA 01:18 13:29:54
3 316 Alison Powers Team Type 1 USA 01:36 13:30:12
4 251 Julie Beveridge Team TIBCO USA 01:37 13:30:13
5 303 Catherine Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 02:00 13:30:36
6 278 Chrissy Ruiter ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 02:26 13:31:02
7 252 Katharine Carroll Team TIBCO USA 02:38 13:31:14
8 353 Jessica PHILLIPS Team Lip Smacker USA 02:40 13:31:16
9 274 Robin Farina ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 03:41 13:32:17
10 253 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO USA 03:50 13:32:26
11 257 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO USA 03:58 13:32:34
12 276 Kristin McGrath ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 04:13 13:32:49
13 291 Marisa Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads USA 04:21 13:32:57
14 318 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 USA 04:52 13:33:28
15 254 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO USA 04:55 13:33:31
16 362 Kristen LASASSO Team Lip Smacker USA 04:58 13:33:34
17 376 Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad USA 05:05 13:33:41
18 361 Kathryn Donovan Kahala LaGrange USA 06:01 13:34:37
19 307 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 06:29 13:35:05
20 379 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 06:29 13:35:05
21 281 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing USA 06:56 13:35:32
22 262 Rebecca Much Webcor Builders USA 07:42 13:36:18
23 271 Kristin Sanders ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 08:03 13:36:39
24 358 Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker USA 08:37 13:37:13
25 264 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders USA 08:49 13:37:25
26 381 Alison Shanks Bike NZ USA 09:22 13:37:58
27 338 Alisha Welsh Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 10:01 13:38:37
28 333 Gillian Moody Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington CAN 10:04 13:38:40
29 386 Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 10:28 13:39:04
30 308 Carmen McNellis Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 11:11 13:39:47
31 326 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 11:20 13:39:56
32 363 Erika Graves Kahala LaGrange USA 11:40 13:40:16
33 395 Heather Kay USA 13:09 13:41:45
34 355 Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker USA 14:32 13:43:08
35 348 Erica Zaveta Team Group Health USA 14:50 13:43:26
36 301 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 15:17 13:43:53
37 282 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing USA 15:35 13:44:11
38 261 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders USA 16:16 13:44:52
39 327 Robin Secrist Veloforma USA 16:18 13:44:54
40 352 Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker USA 16:31 13:45:07
41 365 Melinda Weiner Kahala LaGrange USA 16:51 13:45:27
42 375 Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad USA 17:52 13:46:28
43 258 Lauren Tamayo Team TIBCO USA 17:54 13:46:30
44 267 Gina Grain Webcor Builders USA 18:26 13:47:02
45 396 Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing USA 18:37 13:47:13
46 346 Rachel Warner Team Group Health USA 19:02 13:47:38
47 328 Christina Smith Veloforma USA 19:59 13:48:35
48 323 Brei Gudsell Veloforma USA 20:11 13:48:47
49 331 Patricia Bailey Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 20:12 13:48:48
50 372 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling USA 20:33 13:49:09
51 285 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing USA 21:04 13:49:40
52 385 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 21:16 13:49:52
53 266 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Builders USA 21:52 13:50:28
54 332 Amity Elliott Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 22:01 13:50:37
55 335 Annie Malouin Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 23:13 13:51:49
56 256 Emma Rickards Team TIBCO USA 23:16 13:51:52
57 294 Anna Milkowski DFT p/b Treads USA 23:36 13:52:12
58 380 Rushlee Buchanan Bike NZ USA 23:57 13:52:33
59 336 Lindsay Myers Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 25:28 13:54:04
60 383 Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 26:31 13:55:07
61 392 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing USA 27:30 13:56:06
62 321 Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma USA 28:58 13:57:34
63 302 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki USA 30:40 13:59:16
64 343 Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health USA 31:05 13:59:41
65 364 Morgan Kapp Kahala LaGrange USA 31:15 13:59:51
66 387 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 32:23 14:00:59
67 295 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads USA 33:05 14:01:41
68 344 Jadine Riley Team Group Health USA 35:24 14:04:00
69 293 Ambre Levy DFT p/b Treads USA 35:27 14:04:03
70 275 Lauren Hall ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 36:38 14:05:14
71 377 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad USA 37:32 14:06:08
72 342 Cara Bussell Team Group Health USA 42:11 14:10:47
73 286 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing USA 42:48 14:11:24
74 378 Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad USA 43:40 14:12:16
75 283 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing USA 46:08 14:14:44
76 373 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling USA 50:39 14:19:15
77 277 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 55:02 14:23:38
78 292 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads USA 57:47 14:26:23