Suffer'n on the Summit

Portland, OR
September 13, 2009

If you have any questions or corrections please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 13, 2009 at 3:03 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Laps
1 5019 Will McDonald 5
2 114 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 5
3 1365 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling 5
DNF 5018 Trevor O'Neal 1

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 464 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 6
2 998 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 6
3 163 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 5
4 966 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 5

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 4064 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 6
2 5012 Robert Stanley Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 6

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Laps
1 5011 Tom O'connor 4
2 5009 Aaron Ufferman 4
3 1509 Will Cortez 3
4 5014 Bill Garcia 3

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 5007 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 4
2 931 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 4
3 932 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 4
4 4146 Andy Platt 4
5 1234 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
6 5015 Bob Russell 4
7 1074 Eric McMurtry 3
8 1357 Brian Johnson 3
9 5013 Mark McMurtry 1

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Laps
1 734 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 4
2 952 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4

Category 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 5010 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 3

Category 3 Junior Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 5004 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 5
DNF 5003 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 1

Category 3 Masters 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 5001 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 5
2 5008 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 5
3 116 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 4
4 5005 James Walker 2

Category 3 Men 19-34 Men

Num Name Laps
1 5006 Chad Carter 4
2 4385 Anthony Chivers 3

Category 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Laps
1 5000 Andy Cummins 5
2 5002 kyle remington 5

Pro Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 4231 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz/Jamis 7
2 5020 Sean Babcock Team S+M 7
3 5016 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 7
4 1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 7
5 12 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 6
6 1325 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 6

Singlespeed

Num Name Laps
1 158 Jake Rosenfeld 6
2 5017 Chris Visser 5
3 1136 Donovan Grabowski 4