Twilight Criterium Series - July Series

Eugene, OR
July 25, 2006

Part of the Twilight Criterium Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 48
2 1724 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Eugene 41 *point sprint winners on 7/25
3 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33 *point sprint winners on 7/25
4 586 Ross Spero Hutch's-Eugene 27 *point sprint winners on 7/25
5 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 24 *point sprint winners on 7/25
6 832 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 22
7 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18
8 183 Kevin Selker Spike 16
9 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 16 *point sprint winners on 7/25
10 1657 Mark Hibbard 14
11 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 12
12 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 12
13 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 9
14 869 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Eugene 8
15 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8 *point sprint winners on 7/25
16 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4 *point sprint winners on 7/25
17 1652 Daniel Watts Midtown Direct Racing 4 *point sprint winners on 7/25
18 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
19 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 3 *point sprint winners on 7/25
20 768 Doug LeRoux 2
21 1573 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1704 Brady Cottle 36
2 2333 Okon Udosenata Team Novara Eugene 32 *point sprint winners on 7/25
3 1137 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 32 *point sprint winners on 7/25
4 1165 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 17 *point sprint winners on 7/25
5 2388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 14 *point sprint winners on 7/25
6 2307 Michael Brunelle 13
7 2261 Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop 13
8 1584 Jason Ford Willamette Valley Cyclery 12
9 21 mike olson Hutch's Bend 11
10 1257 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 11 *point sprint winners on 7/25
11 2319 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club 10
12 1253 Quinn Keogh 1 Error 9
13 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 9
14 20 Patrick Flannery Endeavor/USCF 8
15 2254 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club 8
16 1649 Cole Hilton Giga bike/La-Z-boy 8
17 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 7
18 1163 Scott Williams Chain Agents 6
19 23 Joseph Deugel OSU Cycling Club 5
20 1580 Ethan Stehley Burley 5
21 1730 Tom Cordon 4
22 1084 Doug Leopold Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
23 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
24 1280 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 2
25 1205 Ken kenly Collin's Cycle Shop 2
26 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 1