Hutch's Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time

Eugene, OR
May 15, 2007

Part of the Hutch's Hillclimb Series

Updated August 4, 2011 at 1:01 PM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Rob English Bike Friday Men 1/2 10:46
2 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Men 40+ 12:13
3 Mark Hibbard Men 3 12:19
4 Larry Jackson Men 4/5 12:24
5 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Men 1/2 12:31
6 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks Men 4/5 12:33
7 Mike McGee Wheelworks Men 4/5 12:37
8 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Men 40+ 12:48
9 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks Men 4/5 12:49
10 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene Men 50+ 13:03
11 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club Men 4/5 13:07
12 Bryan McBride Men 40+ 13:08
13 Jason Ford Chain Agents Men 4/5 13:11
14 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Men 4/5 13:21
15 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Junior 13:39
16 Hanz Scholz Bike Friday Men 40+ 13:43
17 Mark Tribe Team Novara REI Men 40+ 13:50
18 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene Men 40+ 13:52
19 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Men 4/5 14:18
20 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Tandem 14:30
21 Philip Thoennes Camp Harlow Cycling Men 4/5 14:30
22 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Bike Friday Tandem 14:36
23 Denis McCarthy EWEB Windpower Men 4/5 14:37
24 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene Men 4/5 14:37
25 Lee Ordonez Wheelworks Men 4/5 14:41
26 Karl Hoffheins University of Oregon Cycling Club Men 4/5 14:49
27 Jonathan Ling Wheelworks Men 4/5 14:55
28 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Men 50+ 15:02
29 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Men 4/5 15:02
30 Jon Muyskens Men 4/5 15:04
31 Douglas Sears Men 50+ 15:09
32 christi binstadt Poplollies Women 4 15:12
33 Roger Johnson Team Rose City Men 50+ 15:15
34 Brick Lantz Men 4/5 15:21
35 Mike Engelmann Men 4/5 15:22
36 Michal Young Men 50+ 15:27
37 Steve West Hutch's-Eugene Men 4/5 15:38
38 Lisa Spitzmiller Women 4 15:42
39 James Bell Team Novara REI Men 50+ 15:49
40 Jill Howe Poplollies Women 4 15:51
41 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene Men 50+ 15:55
42 Michele Gladieux Poplollies Women 4 15:58
43 Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Tandem 16:27
44 Jill Andrews Poplollies Women 4 16:36
45 Hanz/Gretta Scholz/Scholz Bike Friday Tandem 16:46
46 Rich Gilbert Men 40+ 17:21
47 Wayne Aviles Hutch's-Eugene Men 4/5 18:20
48 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Junior 18:54
49 Brad Jeske Men 40+ 19:24
50 James McGladrey Men 4/5 20:06