Hutch's Hillclimb Series

Eugene, OR
May 15, 2007

Part of the Hutch's Hillclimb Series

Updated August 4, 2011 at 1:01 PM

Junior

Num Name Time
1 1233 Davis Shepherd 13:39
2 991 Sam Rosenberg 18:54

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 844 Rob English Bike Friday 10:46
2 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 12:31

Men 3

Num Name Time
1 772 Mark Hibbard 12:19

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 782 Larry Jackson 12:24
2 1335 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 12:33
3 1029 Mike McGee Wheelworks 12:37
4 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 12:49
5 1163 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club 13:07
6 1001 Jason Ford Chain Agents 13:11
7 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13:21
8 2389 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 14:18
9 2268 Philip Thoennes Camp Harlow Cycling 14:30
10 1559 Denis McCarthy EWEB Windpower 14:37
11 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 14:37
12 733 Lee Ordonez Wheelworks 14:41
13 1317 Karl Hoffheins University of Oregon Cycling Club 14:49
14 1265 Jonathan Ling Wheelworks 14:55
15 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 15:02
16 2414 Jon Muyskens 15:04
17 2059 Brick Lantz 15:21
18 1106 Mike Engelmann 15:22
19 2188 Steve West Hutch's-Eugene 15:38
20 2688 Wayne Aviles Hutch's-Eugene 18:20
21 1228 James McGladrey 20:06

Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:13
2 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:48
3 2623 Bryan McBride 13:08
4 1551 Hanz Scholz Bike Friday 13:43
5 2621 Mark Tribe Team Novara REI 13:50
6 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 13:52
7 60 Rich Gilbert 17:21
8 75 Brad Jeske 19:24

Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 13:03
2 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 15:02
3 2107 Douglas Sears 15:09
4 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 15:15
5 2655 Michal Young 15:27
6 2219 James Bell Team Novara REI 15:49
7 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 15:55

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 991a Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14:30
2 1194a Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Bike Friday 14:36
3 988 Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 16:27
4 1551a Hanz/Gretta Scholz/Scholz Bike Friday 16:46

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 15:12
2 1552 Lisa Spitzmiller 15:42
3 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 15:51
4 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 15:58
5 1553 Jill Andrews Poplollies 16:36