12/24 Hr MTN: 12 Hours

Willamette Pass, OR
August 4, 2007

Part of the 12/24 Hr MTN

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team
1 12.02 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
2 12.01 Daniel Ellison Little Boy Noah

Beginner Women

Num Name
1 12.16 Serena Bishop

Expert Men

Num Name Team
1 12.07 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop
2 12.06 Sean Carter
3 12.08 Almer Casile Vizsla
4 12.09 Mike Coco Team S+M

Four-Person (Open)

Num Name Team
1 12.19 Justin Baxter Team Priapism
1 12.19 Daniel Ashcom Team Priapism
1 12.19 Mark Armstrong Team Priapism
1 12.19 Glenn Fullilove Team Priapism

Masters 40+

Num Name
1 12.13 Christopher Holmes
2 12.05 Eddie Whittemore
3 12.14 Eric McMurtry

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 12.15 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports

Pro Men

Num Name Team
1 12.12 Sloan Anderson Topeak-Ergen Team
2 12.1 chad swanson
3 12.19 Matt Chaney
4 12.28 Chris Sorenson Rainy Peak Cyclery
5 12.2 david baker Sunnyside Sports
6 12.25 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M
7 12.11 Ben Thompson www.bendelitemtb.com

Pro/Expert Two-Person Men

Num Name Team
1 12.20. Jason Leitheiser Wheelworks
1 12.20. Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
2 12.26 Walter Sorenson Rainy Peak Cyclery
2 12.26 Spencer Sorenson Rainy Peak Cyclery

Pro/Expert Two-Person Women

Num Name Team
1 12.26.1 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
1 12.26.1 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte

Pro/Expert Women

Num Name
1 12.26 Timari Pruis

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 12.27 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 12.18 Sean McGinness Calavera Cycles

Sport Men

Num Name Team
1 12.21 John Miller
2 12.22 Mike Brown
3 12.23 Patrick Ramirez
4 12.04 Walker Kermode
5 12.03 John Hartland Bike & Bark

Sport Women

Num Name Team
1 12.17 Patty Garland Disco Velo

Two-Person Men (Open)

Num Name Team
1 12.21 John Chandler Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
1 12.21 Gary Johnson Sunset Cycles/CycleOne

Two-Person Mixed (Open)

Num Name Team
1 12.25.1 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports
1 12.25.1 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports
2 12.25 Alan Abbs Sunsweet
2 12.25 Bev Anderson Abbs Sunsweet
3 12.24 Rachael Kubik
3 12.24 John Crawford

Two-Person Women (Open)

Num Name Team
1 12.23 Kristin Kovalik Sunnyside Sports
1 12.23 Robin Loughlin Sunnyside Sports