Mt. Hood Stage Race: Portland Prologue: Combined Results by Time

Hood River, OR
May 13, 2008

Part of the Portland Prologue

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:45.450
2 Jonathan GARCIA BMC Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:48.000
3 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:48.700
4 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:48.900
5 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:49.050
6 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:49.250
7 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis Men Pro/1 0:02:49.300
8 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Men Pro/1 0:02:49.550
9 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:49.550
10 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:49.600
11 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing Men Pro/1 0:02:49.750
12 Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:50.500
13 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:50.500
14 Peter DAWSON Rock Racing Men Pro/1 0:02:50.550
15 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis Men Pro/1 0:02:50.600
16 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:50.950
17 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing Men Pro/1 0:02:51.050
18 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis Men Pro/1 0:02:51.200
19 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes Men Pro/1 0:02:51.350
20 Hilton Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:51.400
21 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis Men Pro/1 0:02:51.400
22 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:51.550
23 Ben KNELLER Jittery Joe's Men Pro/1 0:02:51.600
24 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre Men Pro/1 0:02:52.050
25 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:52.450
26 Michael Creed Rock Racing Men Pro/1 0:02:52.450
27 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:52.500
28 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:52.650
29 David Clinger Rock Racing Men Pro/1 0:02:52.750
30 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre Men Pro/1 0:02:52.750
31 Kirk O'Bee Health Net presented by Maxxis Men Pro/1 0:02:53.000
32 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre Men Pro/1 0:02:53.100
33 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Men Pro/1 0:02:53.150
34 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:53.150
35 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:53.200
36 Matt SHRIVER Jittery Joe's Men Pro/1 0:02:53.500
37 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes Men Pro/1 0:02:53.650
38 Brian Buchholz Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Men Pro/1 0:02:53.750
39 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM Men Pro/1 0:02:53.850
40 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Men Pro/1 0:02:54.050
41 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:54.200
42 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:54.250
43 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:54.300
44 mike olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve Men Pro/1 0:02:54.700
45 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Men Pro/1 0:02:54.900
46 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:55.100
47 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:55.100
48 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Men Pro/1 0:02:55.900
49 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre Men Pro/1 0:02:55.950
50 Tyler Trace Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes Men Pro/1 0:02:56.200
51 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis Men Pro/1 0:02:56.250
52 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre Men Pro/1 0:02:56.300
53 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's Men Pro/1 0:02:57.000
54 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:57.000
55 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis Men Pro/1 0:02:57.100
56 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Men Pro/1 0:02:57.250
57 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:57.300
58 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:57.300
59 Tim JOHNSON Health Net presented by Maxxis Men Pro/1 0:02:57.400
60 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Men Pro/1 0:02:57.400
61 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:57.450
62 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite Development Men Pro/1 0:02:57.500
63 Joe Wiley Kahala LaGrange Men Pro/1 0:02:57.500
64 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com Men Pro/1 0:02:57.550
65 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange Men Pro/1 0:02:57.800
66 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM Men Pro/1 0:02:57.850
67 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange Men Pro/1 0:02:58.000
68 Rand Miller ZteaM Men Pro/1 0:02:58.200
69 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:58.300
70 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:58.400
71 Cody O'Reilly Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre Men Pro/1 0:02:58.500
72 Jeff Shestobitoff Symmetrics Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:58.600
73 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:58.650
74 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:58.700
75 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Men Pro/1 0:02:59.200
76 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre Men Pro/1 0:02:59.300
77 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com Men Pro/1 0:02:59.450
78 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com Men Pro/1 0:02:59.450
79 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe Men Pro/1 0:02:59.500
80 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's Men Pro/1 0:02:59.700
81 Markus Weinberg Dresdner SC Men Pro/1 0:02:59.800
82 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:02:59.800
83 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling Men Pro/1 0:03:00.000
84 Ryan HAMITY Team Rio Grande/BCSM Men Pro/1 0:03:00.000
85 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Men Pro/1 0:03:00.050
86 Patrick CARO Liquid Cycling Elite Team Men Pro/1 0:03:00.200
87 Colby Pearce Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O Men Pro/1 0:03:00.400
88 Chris Swan ZteaM Men Pro/1 0:03:00.500
89 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM Men Pro/1 0:03:00.800
90 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team Men Pro/1 0:03:01.000
91 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:03:01.050
92 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo - IT&B Men Pro/1 0:03:01.200
93 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Men Pro/1 0:03:01.600
94 Kevin Klein Rock Racing Men Pro/1 0:03:02.000
95 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Men Pro/1 0:03:02.150
96 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar Men Pro/1 0:03:02.150
97 Jonathon GORMICK Kona-Adobe Men Pro/1 0:03:02.400
98 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale Men Pro/1 0:03:02.600
99 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes Men Pro/1 0:03:02.700
100 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange Men Pro/1 0:03:02.800
101 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Men Pro/1 0:03:03.150
102 david richter Benaroya Research Institute Men Pro/1 0:03:03.200
103 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Men Pro/1 0:03:03.700
104 Nate Page Contender Bicycles Men Pro/1 0:03:03.800
105 Jesse Gordon Contender Bicycles Men Pro/1 0:03:03.950
106 Nathan MacDonald Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes Men Pro/1 0:03:04.300
107 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com Men Pro/1 0:03:04.500
108 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM Men Pro/1 0:03:04.750
109 Kris Koke Liquid Cycling Elite Team Men Pro/1 0:03:04.750
110 Nathan Miller BMC Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:03:04.800
111 G. Tommaso Cirella Hawaii Cycling Club Men Pro/1 0:03:04.900
112 Erik Tonkin Kona-Adobe Men Pro/1 0:03:05.000
113 Ben Sontagg Kahala LaGrange Men Pro/1 0:03:05.000
114 Alister Ratcliff FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:03:05.100
115 Christian Kearney ZteaM Men Pro/1 0:03:05.250
116 Trevor Mays Gin Optics Men Pro/1 0:03:05.300
117 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Men Pro/1 0:03:05.300
118 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team Men Pro/1 0:03:05.350
119 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Cycling Elite Team Men Pro/1 0:03:05.700
120 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes Men Pro/1 0:03:06.000
121 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles Men Pro/1 0:03:06.000
122 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:03:06.100
123 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing Men Pro/1 0:03:06.300
124 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Men Pro/1 0:03:06.400
125 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Men Pro/1 0:03:06.400
126 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing Men Pro/1 0:03:06.500
127 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Men Pro/1 0:03:06.500
128 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM Men Pro/1 0:03:06.750
129 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:03:07.700
130 Steve Weller FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:03:07.950
131 Jorge Alvarado Kahala LaGrange Men Pro/1 0:03:08.000
132 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Men Pro/1 0:03:08.300
133 Mendez Gustavo-Adolfo Kahala LaGrange Men Pro/1 0:03:08.450
134 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:03:08.600
135 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes Men Pro/1 0:03:09.100
136 Richard Speer Liquid Cycling Elite Team Men Pro/1 0:03:09.200
137 Travis Sherman Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar Men Pro/1 0:03:10.700
138 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team Men Pro/1 0:03:12.100
139 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com Men Pro/1 0:03:17.650
140 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Men Pro/1 0:03:18.950
141 Rudolph Napolitano Rock Racing Men Pro/1 0:03:21.900
142 Marco Rullo 1 Error Men Pro/1 0:03:28.100
143 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange Men Pro/1 0:03:28.101
144 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO Women Pro/1/2 3:08:00.000
145 Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:09:00.000
146 Dotsie Buasch Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Women Pro/1/2 3:09:00.000
147 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:09:00.000
148 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:09:00.000
149 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:10:00.000
150 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:10:00.000
151 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:11:00.000
152 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO Women Pro/1/2 3:12:00.000
153 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Women Pro/1/2 3:12:00.000
154 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington Women Pro/1/2 3:13:00.000
155 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:14:00.000
156 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:14:00.000
157 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:15:00.000
158 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli River City Racing Women Pro/1/2 3:15:00.000
159 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO Women Pro/1/2 3:15:00.000
160 Laura Brown Touchstone Climbing Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:16:00.000
161 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:16:00.000
162 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Women Pro/1/2 3:16:00.000
163 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:16:00.000
164 Heather Sborz Touchstone Climbing Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:16:00.000
165 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Women Pro/1/2 3:17:00.000
166 Rachel HEAL Team TIBCO Women Pro/1/2 3:17:00.000
167 Kristin McGrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Women Pro/1/2 3:17:00.000
168 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Women Pro/1/2 3:18:00.000
169 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington Women Pro/1/2 3:18:00.000
170 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:18:00.000
171 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Women Pro/1/2 3:19:00.000
172 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing Women Pro/1/2 3:19:00.000
173 Miranda Moon Veloforma Women Pro/1/2 3:20:00.000
174 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:20:00.000
175 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:20:00.000
176 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:20:00.000
177 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com Women Pro/1/2 3:20:00.000
178 Moriah JoMacGregor Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure Women Pro/1/2 3:21:00.000
179 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington Women Pro/1/2 3:21:00.000
180 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:21:00.000
181 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma Women Pro/1/2 3:22:00.000
182 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:22:00.000
183 Abby LynCooper PROMAN Racing Women Pro/1/2 3:22:00.000
184 Tina Brubaker Veloforma Women Pro/1/2 3:22:00.000
185 Emma Petersen Jazz Apple Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:22:00.000
186 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com Women Pro/1/2 3:23:00.000
187 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:23:00.000
188 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure Women Pro/1/2 3:23:00.000
189 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Women Pro/1/2 3:23:00.000
190 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington Women Pro/1/2 3:24:00.000
191 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure Women Pro/1/2 3:24:00.000
192 Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:24:00.000
193 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing Women Pro/1/2 3:24:00.000
194 Betina HOLD PROMAN Racing Women Pro/1/2 3:24:00.000
195 Kristina SELEY PROMAN Racing Women Pro/1/2 3:25:00.000
196 Heather Kay River City Racing Women Pro/1/2 3:25:00.000
197 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com Women Pro/1/2 3:25:00.000
198 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing Women Pro/1/2 3:25:00.000
199 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:26:00.000
200 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:26:00.000
201 Alice Pennington Veloforma Women Pro/1/2 3:26:00.000
202 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Women Pro/1/2 3:27:00.000
203 Flavia Oliveira River City Racing Women Pro/1/2 3:27:00.000
204 Leah Guloien Wines of Washington Women Pro/1/2 3:27:00.000
205 Gina Kavesh Wines of Washington Women Pro/1/2 3:27:00.000
206 Lauren Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:27:00.000
207 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com Women Pro/1/2 3:28:00.000
208 Melissa Sanborn Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure Women Pro/1/2 3:28:00.000
209 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:29:00.000
210 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:29:00.000
211 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2 3:30:00.000
212 Sally Annis Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Women Pro/1/2 3:30:00.000
213 Kathleen Billington Veloforma Women Pro/1/2 3:30:00.000
214 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com Women Pro/1/2 3:31:00.000
215 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure Women Pro/1/2 3:32:00.000
216 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire Women Pro/1/2 3:33:00.000
217 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:33:00.000
218 Gillian Moody River City Racing Women Pro/1/2 3:34:00.000
219 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire Women Pro/1/2 3:34:00.000
220 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire Women Pro/1/2 3:34:00.000
221 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Women Pro/1/2 3:34:00.000
222 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling Women Pro/1/2 3:34:00.000
223 Hilary Billington Veloforma Women Pro/1/2 3:38:00.000
224 CAROLYN ELLER Team Kenda Tire Women Pro/1/2 3:45:00.000
225 Sami Fournier River City Racing Women Pro/1/2 3:49:00.000
226 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Women Pro/1/2 3:59:00.000
227 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO Women Pro/1/2 5:36:00.000