Hutch's Hillclimb Series: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
April 14, 2009

Part of the Hutch's Hillclimb Series

Updated May 19, 2009 at 3:45 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 7
2 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
3 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 2
4 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 2

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2524 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 8
2 329 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 7
3 758 Chuck Hood Pactimo 4
4 51 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 3

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 25
2 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 20
3 1278 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 15
4 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing 12
5 2513 Ryan Garner Collin's Cycle Shop 12
6 1098 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 8
7 2510 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 7
8 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 6
9 35 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 4
10 70 Peter Reaksecker 3
11 1017 Mike Engelmann 2
12 1405 Billy Ramsey 1

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2191 Colin Eckert One Cap 24
2 2398 Kevin Corlew 21
3 54 Ryan Everson Collin's Cycle Shop 13
4 94 Rob Bingham 11
5 2594 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
6 2318 JOSE HARO 6
7 50 Jim Thrailkill 5
8 61 Nick Turtura 4
9 2194 Rann Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
10 100 Paul Clark 3
11 84 Zack Ham 3
12 2283 Larry See Wheelworks 1
13 100 Heather Albert 1

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 60 Urijah Saenz 8
2 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 8
3 903 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
4 2523 Everett Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
5 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 5
6 970 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
7 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 3
8 904 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 2

Masters 40+ Men

Num Name Team Points
1 64 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 5
2 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 5
3 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 1
4 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 1

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 29
2 2023 Keith Larson Wheelworks 23
3 49 Michal Young 22
4 2543 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 18
5 2107 Douglas Sears 17
6 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 15
7 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 14
8 2258 Dennis Sibilia-Young 13
9 93 Peter Kaspar Bike Friday 7
10 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
11 2021 Einar Traa Portland Velo 6
12 2194 Rann Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
13 1405 Billy Ramsey 2
14 63 Rick Turtura 1
15 2283 Larry See Wheelworks 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 70 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 7
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
3 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 4
4 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2

Tandem

Num Name Team Points
1 852TS Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 11
2 875T Peter/Rob Kaspar/English 5
3 434T Melissa/Rann Boyd/Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
4 127T Urijah/Ron Saenz/Sines 3
5 852T Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 3
6 2672T Brian/Cory Fawcett/Fawcett Pistis 2
7 823T Brent/Morgan Woodrich/Wodrich Hutch's-Eugene 2

Women 3

Num Name Team Points
1 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 3
2 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Poplollies 2

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 8
2 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 4
3 65 Karissa Whitsell Paralympic Cycling 3
4 62 Abby Turtura 1