Hutch's Hillclimb Series: Combined

Eugene, OR
April 7, 2009

Part of the Hutch's Hillclimb Series

Updated August 17, 2010 at 1:54 PM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing Category 1/2 Men 11:00
2 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop Juniors 12:03
3 Colin Eckert One Cap Category 5 Men 12:33
4 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop Category 3 Men 12:54
5 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Category 4 Men 12:59
6 Kevin Corlew Category 5 Men 13:50
7 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Category 3 Men 14:00
8 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene Category 1/2 Men 14:10
9 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks Category 1/2 Men 14:32
10 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing Category 4 Men 14:34
11 Chuck Hood Pactimo Category 3 Men 14:36
12 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Category 4 Men 15:05
13 Brian Fawcett Pistis Juniors 15:08
14 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Category 4 Men 15:18
15 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky Category 5 Men 15:21
16 Guy Polson Ruination Racing Category 4 Men 15:30
17 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs Masters Men 50+ 15:38
18 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Category 4 Men 15:39
19 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4 Women 15:47
20 Michele Gladieux Poplollies Category 3 Women 15:58
21 Nick Turtura Category 5 Men 16:03
22 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Tandem 16:16
23 Mike Engelmann Category 4 Men 16:18
24 Keith Larson Wheelworks Masters Men 50+ 16:23
25 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team Masters Men 40+ 16:26
26 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 16:27
27 Urijah Saenz Juniors 16:35
28 Douglas Sears Masters Men 50+ 16:50
29 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene Category 4 Men 16:51
30 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 17:00
31 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 17:06
32 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky Masters Men 50+ 17:09
33 Rann Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky Category 5 Men 17:23
34 Einar Traa Portland Velo Masters Men 50+ 17:37
35 Ryan Everson Collin's Cycle Shop Category 5 Men 17:46
36 Brian/Cory Fawcett/Fawcett Pistis Tandem 18:05
37 Karissa Whitsell Paralympic Cycling Category 4 Women 18:06
38 Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Tandem 18:28
39 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Juniors 18:37
40 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Masters Women 19:04
41 Cory Fawcett Pistis Masters Men 40+ 19:22
42 Paul Clark Category 5 Men 19:22
43 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky Masters Women 19:39
44 Kelly Sandow Poplollies Category 4 Women 19:53
45 Billy Ramsey Category 4 Men 20:37
46 Abby Turtura Category 4 Women 23:19
47 Rick Turtura Masters Men 50+ 25:12