Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series

White City, OR
November 7, 2009

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated November 7, 2009 at 1:33 PM

A MASTERS

Num Name Team Points
1 4 Bear Perrin Pistis 10
2 1181 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 9
3 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 8
4 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 6
6 2321 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 5
7 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
8 604 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3

Jr Men C 18 & under

Num Name Team Points
1 1809 Keith Fawcett Pistis 10
2 789 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 3862 Peyton Logue Pistis 8

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 10
2 2676 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 228 Kevin Connors 8
4 65 John Lansing Cycle Analysis 7
5 3534 Bill Myers 6
6 204 Eric Culver Books and Milk 5
7 27 David Fairbanks Cycle Analysis 4
8 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 3
9 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis 2
10 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 1
DNF 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport
DNF 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis
DNF 3145 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis
DNF 1635 Brian Davis Cycle Sport
DNF 1003 Bart Qualls Land Shark
DNF 556 Brian Sheadel

Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 10
2 598 David Gustafson 9
3 213 Don Scott 8
4 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 7
5 2392 Steve Law Pistis 6

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 206 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
2 211 Keith MacLaren 10
3 3686 Nathan Stiewig 9
4 214 Shawn Shaw 8
5 220 Kellan Cullan 7
6 2122 Shawn Logue Pistis 6

SR Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 B282 Erol Chandler 10
2 3113 Andrew Thomas Hutch's Klamath Falls 9
3 25 Marc Staley Cycle Analysis 8
4 319 Adam Holt Mountain View Cycles 7
5 225 Luke Todd Bicycle Haus Racing 6
6 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 5
DNF 215 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel
DNF 947 Andrew Smith Hutch's Klamath Falls
DNF 227 Kealan Connors

Sr Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 10
2 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 9
3 1123 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 8
4 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark 7
5 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 6
6 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 5

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 217 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 10
DNF 20 Linda Tesman
DNF 221 Rena Simpson

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 205 Barbara Culver Books and Milk 10