Mark Krause

Event Category
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A
4 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A
1 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series/Costume 'Cross Senior Men A
5 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A
1 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A
35 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B
19 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike/Road Combined Open
3 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road Category 1/2
19 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road: Combined Combined
25 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike/Road Combined: Combined Combined
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race
23 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Three A Race (Category 1/2/3)
14 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT: Combined Combined
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 3 Category 3 Men
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 3
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race: General Classification Category 3
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3
28 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue: Combined Combined
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 3
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial: Combined Combined
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3
DNF Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race
DNF Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial: Combined Combined
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Two Pro/1/2/3 Men (A Race)
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race
36 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race Category 3 Men
1 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men
21 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Combined
40 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men
52 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men
23 Cascade Cycling Classic Category 3 Men
3 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 Men
14 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined
2 High Desert Omnium Category 3 Men
1 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3
15 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series One Category 1/2/3 (A Race)
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men
22 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men
1 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification: OBRA Stage Race Championship Men Category 3
42 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial: Combined Combined
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3
33 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3
10 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race
DNF Jacksonville STXC Category 1 Men
DNF Jacksonville STXC Category 1 Men
10 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men
56 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined
6 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race
12 Icebreaker Criterium Men 35+
11 Icebreaker Criterium Men 3
16 Hood River Crit Series Category 1/2/3
1 Hood River Crit Series Category 3/4
DNF Table Rock RR Category 3 Men
7 Eugene Roubaix Men 3
5 King's Valley RR Men Category 3
21 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 3
35 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined
1 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3
42 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3
5 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Category 3
5 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Category 3
14 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3
17 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Category 3
14 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Category 3
4 Hood River Crit Series Category 3/4
39 Piece of Cake RR Men 3
2 Southern Oregon TT Series: Combined Combined
16 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial: Combined Combined
4 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial Open
2 Southern Oregon TT Series Men 1/2/3
DNS Jack Frost TT Men Category 3

140th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Points
607 2009 Overall BAR Masters Men 152
152

26th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Points
2 Southern Oregon TT Series Men 1/2/3 1
4 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial Open 1
39 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 1
14 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 1
1 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3 1
42 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3 1
21 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 3 1
5 King's Valley RR Men Category 3 1
7 Eugene Roubaix Men 3 1
DNF Table Rock RR Category 3 Men 1
16 Hood River Crit Series Category 1/2/3 1
1 Hood River Crit Series Category 3/4 1
11 Icebreaker Criterium Men 3 1
12 Icebreaker Criterium Men 35+ 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 1
6 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3 1
10 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 1
DNF Jacksonville STXC Category 1 Men 1
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 1
10 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 1
33 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3 1
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 1
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 1
22 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 1
15 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 1
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 1
1 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 Men 1
3 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 1
52 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men 1
40 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men 1
1 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
36 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race Category 3 Men 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 1
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3 1
DNF Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 1
DNF Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 1
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3 1
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 3 1
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 1
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 3 1
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 1
14 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 1
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 1
3 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road Category 1/2 1
35 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B 1
5 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 1
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series/Costume 'Cross Senior Men A 1
1 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 1
4 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 1
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 1
53

607th — 2009 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
149 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Masters Men 152
152

12th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
24 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 277
4 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR Category 3 Men 297
2 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 299
873

26th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
17 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR Men A 284
33 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR Senior Men 268
10 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR Senior Men 291
843

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
1 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3 30.0
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 22.5
1 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 30.0
1 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men 90.0
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 3 13.0
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 3 30.0
215.5

10th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
2 Southern Oregon TT Series Men 1/2/3 25.00
4 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial Open 4.75
10 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 3.50
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3 25.00
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3 25.00
3 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road Category 1/2 22.00
105.25

4th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
14 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 2.0
5 King's Valley RR Men Category 3 17.0
7 Eugene Roubaix Men 3 13.0
6 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3 30.0
10 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 10.5
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 30.0
2 High Desert Omnium Category 3 Men 25.0
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 Men 13.0
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 13.0
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 30.0
213.5

33rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series One Category 1/2/3 (A Race) 30
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Two Pro/1/2/3 Men (A Race) 30
60

149th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
12 Icebreaker Criterium Men 35+ 4
4

24th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
4 Hood River Crit Series Category 3/4 19
11 Icebreaker Criterium Men 3 5
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 25
49

17th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Points
5 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 17
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series/Costume 'Cross Senior Men A 22
1 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 30
4 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 19
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 25
113

43

Talent, OR

M

3005

156

2

B

2

N/A

December 31, 2005

December 31, 2014