Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike

Ashland, OR
September 20, 2009

Part of the Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 292 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles TALENT, OR 1:35:27
2 1823 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles MEDFORD, OR 1:35:28
3 336 John Hinke Cycle Sport ASHLAND, OR 1:42:16
4 104 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing ASHLAND, OR 1:42:19
5 963 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR 1:46:12
6 71 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling DALLAS, OR 1:46:44
7 434 John Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions ASHLAND, OR 1:53:05
8 1174 Roger Wimberly Pistis CENTRAL POINT, OR 2:06:16
9 36 ADAM BRIGGS JEFFERSON STATE BROOKINGS, OR 2:13:42
10 60 Woody Collins ASHLAND, OR 2:34:31

Category 1/19-39 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions TALENT, OR 1:58:51

Category 1/40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles MEDFORD, OR 1:37:23
2 1014 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing ASHLAND, OR 1:51:42
3 307 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky PORTLAND, OR 1:55:58
4 29 William Roussel ASHLAND MT ADVENTURES ASHLAND, OR 2:12:25

Category 2/19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 48 Doug Striley Cycle Sport MEDFORD, OR 1:48:25
2 41 Anthony Monteleone TALENT, OR 1:52:55
3 656 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions PHOENIX, OR 1:57:43
4 33 Seth Barnard ASHLAND, OR 2:00:55
5 61 Brian Bowles EAGLE POINT, OR 2:03:38
6 24 CHAD WIKANDEE ASHLAND, OR 2:08:34
7 51 DEVIN VANLAEKEN MT SHASTA, CA 2:08:35
8 34 ROBERT NERRIE REDWOOD CITY, CA 2:14:49
9 57 Sean Lewis BEND, OR 2:32:22
10 4054 Steven Carlino Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR 2:45:15

Category 2/19-39 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 949 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR 2:14:21
2 4491 Lindsay Jones EUGENE, OR 2:18:24

Category 2/40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 1243 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport ASHLAND, OR 1:47:39
2 47 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky ALBANY, OR 1:52:17
3 2015 Bob Williams River City Bicycles PORTLAND, OR 2:00:59
4 1635 Brian Davis Cycle Sport MEDFORD, OR 2:02:11
5 1456 Marty Cochran ASHLAND, OR 2:04:03
6 621 Richard Bush Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR 2:06:15
7 1792 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR 2:07:31
8 32 mike ganim ASHLAND, OR 2:07:56
9 1277 Bill Meyers ASHLAND, OR 2:12:49
10 35 Bill Matson MEDFORD, OR 2:17:25
11 46 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR 2:24:24

Category 2/40+ Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 486 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene KLAMATH FALLS, OR 2:32:48
2 54 JANI ROLLINS ASHLAND, OR 2:36:41
3 989 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR 2:41:40

Category 2/Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 1025 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 1:52:43
2 1306 Brian Fawcett Pistis 2:24:23

Category 3/19-39

Num Name Time
1 49 PATRICK LARSON 3:48:41
DNF 4844 JASON GALARSA 0:00:00

Category 3/19-39 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 270 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky ALBANY, OR 2:30:32
2 59 JESSICA MARTIN ASHLAND, OR 2:54:19

Category 3/40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 4098 Paul Hurlburt Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR 2:13:48
2 43 JAMES DRYER ASHLAND, OR 2:22:40
3 1524 Scott Pierce Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR 2:24:18
4 53 Darell Jarvis ASHLAND, OR 2:34:50
5 606 Cory Fawcett Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR 2:54:13
6 56 Brent Green ASHLAND, OR 3:02:50

Category 3/40+ Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 27 Mallory Pierce ASHLAND, OR 3:14:42
2 52 Amy Richard ASHLAND, OR 3:17:54
3 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky SALEM, OR 3:18:54

Category 3/Junior

Num Name Team City Time
1 1936 Urijah Saenz Pacific Power Blue Sky LEBANON, OR 1:15:44
2 31 Massimo Larsen BEND, OR 1:23:00

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 1670 Britney Wimberly Pistis CENTRAL POINT, OR 1:40:32