Champion Thursday

Medford, OR
June 24, 2010

Part of the Champion Thursday

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated June 24, 2010 at 9:59 PM

Category A

Num Name Team Age City
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point
2 1020 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka CA
3 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland
4 819 Mark Krause Land Shark 39 Rogue River
5 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Medford
6 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark 41 Medford
7 9 Jeff Smith Land Shark 45 Medford
8 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent
9 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Ashland
10 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford
11 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 52 Ashland
12 1272 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 24 Phoenix
13 1308 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Talent
14 1426 Zach Gilmour 26 Klamath Falls
15 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 51 Jacksonville
16 327 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport Medford
17 1514 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Phoenix
18 42 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 42 Medford
19 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Ashland
20 682 Bill Robberson 48 Yreka CA
21 1303 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Jacksonville
22 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 45 Medford
DNF 341 Andy James Cucina Fresca 41 Seattle WA
DNF 53 Russell Rickert Land Shark 53 Ashland
DNF 32 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Medford

Category A Sprint 1

Num Name
1 1020 Matt Dooley
2 142 Richard Hogan
3 610 Dave Reitz

Category A Sprint 2

Num Name
1 1020 Matt Dooley
2 1359 Cordino Longiotti
3 598 Spencer Gray

Category B

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 40 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Medford
3 2668 Andrew Roberts Marty's Cycle & Moore 27 Medford
4 2194 Andrew Smith 28 Klamath Falls
5 2481 Brian Neyt Cycle Sport
6 1247 David Walker 50 Central Point
7 1104 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 49 Medford
8 39 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Medford
9 44 Daniel BogDanoff 44 Shady Cove
10 6137 Tom Keller Pistis Central Point
11 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
12 2496 Nate Bailey FCA/Hammer 40 White City
13 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent
14 1217 Bart Qualls Land Shark 41 Medford
15 2531 Dan Bittick 57 Medford
16 2672 Patrick Heaton 24 Klamath Falls
17 2654 Andrew Thomas 23 Klamath Falls
18 1463 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40 Yreka CA
19 56 Shane Spano 54 Medford
20 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
21 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 30 Medford
22 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass
23 1946 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 34 Medford
DNF 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford
DNF 1234 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford

Category B Sprint 1

Num Name
1 40 Jason Peters
2 2481 Brian Neyt
3 2438 Timothy Jaynes

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
3 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
DNF 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford