Champion Thursday

Medford, OR
July 8, 2010

Part of the Champion Thursday

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated July 8, 2010 at 9:15 PM

CAT A

Num Name Team Age City
1 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 51 Jacksonville
2 1020 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka CA
3 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark 41 Medford
4 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Medford
5 1867 Jeff Smith Land Shark 45 Medford
6 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford
7 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47 Medford
8 1265 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 47 Medford
9 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford
10 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent
11 1366 Joe Chaves 40 Ashland
12 32 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Medford
13 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 42 Medford
14 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 52 Ashland
15 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Talent
16 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point
17 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland
18 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Ashland
19 1250 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 Talent
20 1272 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 24 Phoenix
21 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Ashland
22 1514 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Phoenix

Cat A Sprint 1

Num Name
1 896 Donald Vizzini
2 207 Jade Wilcoxson
3 142 Richard Hogan

Cat A Sprint 2

Num Name
1 896 Donald Vizzini
2 142 Richard Hogan
3 1272 Corey O'Neill

Cat B

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
3 3106 Ryan Dunagan Land Shark 27 Medford
4 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
5 2033 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 46 Medford
6 1104 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 49 Medford
7 10 Matt Barry Hutch's-Eugene 37 Klamath Falls
8 78 Dan Brown 28 Klamath Falls
9 1247 David Walker 50 Central Point
10 1554 Edgar Vasquez 39 White City
11 2668 Andrew Roberts Marty's Cycle & Moore 27 Medford
12 1878 Ken Monaco Cycle Sport 36 Central Point
13 2496 Nate Bailey FCA/Hammer 40 White City
14 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent
15 1463 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40 Yreka CA
16 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass
17 1946 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 34 Medford
18 1862 Michael K Bansmer 66 Central Point

Cat B Sprint 1

Num Name
1 2912 Adam Artner
2 3106 Ryan Dunagan
3 2438 Timothy Jaynes

Juniors

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
3 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
4 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass