Champion Thursday

Medford, OR
July 22, 2010

Part of the Champion Thursday

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated July 22, 2010 at 9:18 PM

CAT A

Num Name Team Age City
1 1020 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka CA
2 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point
3 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Medford
4 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland
5 1025 Colin Mullane Land Shark 47 Talent
6 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 52 Ashland
7 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Ashland
8 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent
9 32 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Medford
10 1366 Joe Chaves 40 Ashland
11 1867 Jeff Smith Land Shark 45 Medford
12 1272 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 24 Phoenix
13 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 42 Medford
14 1514 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Phoenix
DNF 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford
DNF 42 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 42 Medford

Cat A Sprint 1

Num Name
1 1020 Matt Dooley
2 1472 Ian Bagshaw
3 1272 Corey O'Neill

Cat A Sprint 2

Num Name
1 1020 Matt Dooley
2 598 Spencer Gray
3 1359 Cordino Longiotti

Cat B

Num Name Team Age City
1 1866 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Medford
2 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
3 50 Josh Nelson 32 Klamath Falls
4 2668 Andrew Roberts Marty's Cycle & Moore 27 Medford
5 1104 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 49 Medford
6 6137 Tom Keller Pistis Central Point
7 1247 David Walker 50 Central Point
8 1217 Bart Qualls Land Shark 41 Medford
9 3106 Ryan Dunagan Land Shark 27 Medford
10 1175 Matt James Portland Velo 43 Portland
11 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
12 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent
13 2457 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 36 Central Point
14 1862 Michael K Bansmer 66 Central Point
15 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford
16 2730 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11 Phoenix
DNF 2496 Nate Bailey FCA/Hammer 40 White City

Cat B Sprint 1

Num Name
1 2438 Timothy Jaynes
2 3106 Ryan Dunagan
3 6137 Tom Keller

Juniors

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
3 2730 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11 Phoenix