Champion Thursday

Medford, OR
July 29, 2010

Part of the Champion Thursday

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated July 29, 2010 at 10:07 PM

Category A

Num Name Team Age City
1 1250 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 Talent
2 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark 41 Medford
3 1020 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka CA
4 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford
5 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent
6 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland
7 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford
8 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Medford
9 1025 Colin Mullane Land Shark 47 Talent
10 1272 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 24 Phoenix
11 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Talent
12 51 Evan Trubee Team Possabilities 39 Palm Desert CA
13 29 Rob Marten Cycle Sport 29 Ashland
14 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 52 Ashland
15 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Ashland
16 1029 John Slawta Land Shark 48 Talent
17 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 45 Medford
18 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point
19 1514 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Phoenix
20 42 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 42 Medford
21 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Ashland
22 1867 Jeff Smith Land Shark 45 Medford
23 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47 Medford
24 1303 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Jacksonville

Category A Sprint 1

Num Name
1 1020 Matt Dooley
2 1359 Cordino Longiotti
3 610 Dave Reitz

Category A Sprint 2

Num Name
1 1020 Matt Dooley
2 610 Dave Reitz
3 1359 Cordino Longiotti

Category B

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 3106 Ryan Dunagan Land Shark 27 Medford
3 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
4 1217 Bart Qualls Land Shark 41 Medford
5 1866 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Medford
6 2668 Andrew Roberts Marty's Cycle & Moore 27 Medford
7 1247 David Walker 50 Central Point
8 2767 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Medford
9 6137 Tom Keller Pistis Central Point
10 2496 Nate Bailey FCA/Hammer 40 White City
11 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent
12 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford
13 1463 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40 Yreka CA
14 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 30 Medford
15 14 Gage Bailey 14 White City
16 1862 Michael K Bansmer 66 Central Point
DNF 2033 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 46 Medford
DNF 46 Ken Campbell 46 Medford

Category B Sprint 1

Num Name
1 2912 Adam Artner
2 2438 Timothy Jaynes
3 6137 Tom Keller

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
3 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford
4 14 Gage Bailey 14 White City