Champion Thursday: July Series

Medford, OR
July 29, 2010

Part of the Champion Thursday

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated July 29, 2010 at 10:08 PM

Category 1/2/3 (A Race)

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1020 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka CA 76
2 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Medford 61
3 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point 56
4 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent 51
5 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark 41 Medford 47
6 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland 47
7 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 51 Jacksonville 47
8 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford 44
9 1250 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 Talent 33
10 1867 Jeff Smith Land Shark 45 Medford 27
11 819 Mark Krause Land Shark 39 Rogue River 27
12 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Ashland 26
13 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 52 Ashland 25
14 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford 22
15 1025 Colin Mullane Land Shark 47 Talent 22
16 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47 Medford 19
17 1514 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Phoenix 16
18 1272 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 24 Phoenix 15
19 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Talent 15
20 32 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Medford 15
21 37 David DeRoche Land Shark 37 Klamath Falls 15
22 1366 Joe Chaves 40 Ashland 13
23 1265 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 47 Medford 13
24 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Ashland 12
25 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 42 Medford 8
26 51 Evan Trubee Team Possabilities 39 Palm Desert CA 4
27 29 Rob Marten Cycle Sport 29 Ashland 4
28 1029 John Slawta Land Shark 48 Talent 4
29 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 45 Medford 4
30 Tue Feb 10 00:00 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 42 Medford 4
31 1303 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Jacksonville 4
32 1426 Zach Gilmour 26 Klamath Falls 4
33 1308 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Talent 4

Category 3/4/5 (B Race)

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford 75
2 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass 74
3 3106 Ryan Dunagan Land Shark 27 Medford 66
4 1866 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Medford 65
5 2668 Andrew Roberts Marty's Cycle & Moore 27 Medford 54
6 6137 Tom Keller Pistis Central Point 39
7 1104 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 49 Medford 37
8 1247 David Walker 50 Central Point 29
9 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass 28
10 1217 Bart Qualls Land Shark 41 Medford 26
11 50 Josh Nelson 32 Klamath Falls 19
12 1554 Edgar Vasquez 39 White City 18
13 1862 Michael K Bansmer 66 Central Point 16
14 10 Matt Barry Hutch's-Eugene 37 Klamath Falls 16
15 2033 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 46 Medford 15
16 2767 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Medford 13
17 2496 Nate Bailey FCA/Hammer 40 White City 13
18 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent 12
19 78 Dan Brown 28 Klamath Falls 9
20 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford 8
21 1463 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40 Yreka CA 8
22 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 30 Medford 8
23 1878 Ken Monaco Cycle Sport 36 Central Point 8
24 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass 8
25 2194 Andrew Smith 28 Klamath Falls 7
26 1175 Matt James Portland Velo 43 Portland 5
27 14 Gage Bailey 14 White City 4
28 2457 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 36 Central Point 4
29 2730 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11 Phoenix 4
30 1946 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 34 Medford 4
31 56 Shane Spano 54 Medford 4
32 2531 Dan Bittick 57 Medford 4
33 1701 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 16 Medford 4