Champion Thursday

Medford, OR
August 12, 2010

Part of the Champion Thursday

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated August 13, 2010 at 8:37 AM

Category A

Num Name Team Age City
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point
2 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 51 Jacksonville
3 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland
4 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Talent
5 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford
6 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford
7 1025 Colin Mullane Land Shark 47 Talent
8 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent
9 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Medford
10 1866 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Medford
11 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47 Medford
12 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Ashland
13 1020 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka CA
14 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Ashland
15 1514 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Phoenix
16 29 Rob Marten Cycle Sport 29 Ashland
DNF 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 45 Medford

Category A Sprint 1

Num Name
1 1025 Colin Mullane
2 1359 Cordino Longiotti
3 721 Bob Grover

Category A Sprint 2

Num Name
1 207 Jade Wilcoxson
2 1236 Doug Striley
3 598 Spencer Gray

Category B

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 3106 Ryan Dunagan Land Shark 27 Medford
3 1247 David Walker 50 Central Point
4 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
5 6137 Tom Keller Pistis 36 Central Point
6 1554 Edgar Vasquez 39 White City
7 1104 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 49 Medford
8 73 Benjamin Brainard 37 Ashland
9 59 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 59 Grants Pass
10 1217 Bart Qualls Land Shark 41 Medford
11 54 Kevin Connors 46 Grants Pass
12 2496 Nate Bailey FCA/Hammer 40 White City
13 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent
14 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 30 Medford
15 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 61 Eugene
16 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
17 38 Roger Wimberly Pistis 37 Central Point
18 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis 45 Grants Pass
19 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass
20 2457 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 36 Central Point
21 1862 Michael K Bansmer 66 Central Point
22 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford
23 1701 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 16 Medford
24 2730 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11 Phoenix

Category B Sprint 1

Num Name Team
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport
2 1343 Stephen Gann
3 2438 Timothy Jaynes

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
3 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
4 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass
5 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford
6 1701 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 16 Medford
7 2730 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11 Phoenix