Champion Thursday

Medford, OR
August 19, 2010

Part of the Champion Thursday

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated August 20, 2010 at 12:36 PM

CAT A

Num Name Team Age City
1 1272 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 24 Phoenix
2 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent
3 1025 Colin Mullane Land Shark 47 Talent
4 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland
5 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 51 Jacksonville
6 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Talent
7 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Ashland
8 819 Mark Krause Land Shark 39 Rogue River
9 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford
10 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 42 Medford
11 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford
12 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47 Medford
13 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Medford
14 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 52 Ashland
15 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point
16 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Ashland
DNF 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 45 Medford
DNF 1366 Joe Chaves 40 Ashland

Cat A Sprint 1

Num Name
1 1472 Ian Bagshaw
2 896 Donald Vizzini
3 1272 Corey O'Neill

Cat A Sprint 2

Num Name
1 1359 Cordino Longiotti
2 610 Dave Reitz
3 819 Mark Krause

Cat B

Num Name Team Age City
1 3106 Ryan Dunagan Land Shark 27 Medford
2 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
3 1501 Mike Campbell 43 Jacksonville
4 Sun May 31 00:00 David Walker 50 Central Point
5 54 Kevin Connors 46 Grants Pass
6 1104 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 49 Medford
7 59 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 59 Grants Pass
8 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
9 6137 Tom Keller Pistis 36 Central Point
10 57 Eli Jones
11 2496 Nate Bailey FCA/Hammer 40 White City
12 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent
13 3430 Benjamin Brainard 37 Ashland
14 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
15 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 30 Medford
16 38 Roger Wimberly Pistis 37 Central Point
17 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford
18 1463 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40 Yreka CA
19 1862 Michael K Bansmer 66 Central Point
20 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 61 Eugene
21 27 William Parsons 48 Medford
22 1881 Shane Spano 54 Medford
23 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass
24 3401 Stephanie Dunagan 27 Medford
DNF 1554 Edgar Vasquez 39 White City
DNF 56 Bruce DeLime 56 Medford

Cat B Sprint 1

Num Name
1 3106 Ryan Dunagan
2 2912 Adam Artner
3 2438 Timothy Jaynes

Juniors

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
3 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford
4 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass