Fast Twitch Fridays

Portland, OR
May 7, 2010

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jen Featheringill.

Updated May 8, 2010 at 7:51 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1496 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling 12.80
2 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 12.83
3 747 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 13.62
4 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 13.90
5 1329 George Carder Portland State University 14.17

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 494 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling 14.5

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2043 Todd Fleischmann 13.05
2 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 13.30
3 2273 Clayton Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling 13.54
4 2412 Cameron Duff 13.91
5 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.22
6 1262 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 14.28
7 2615 Daniel Felts Portland State University 14.30
8 1198 Shaun Conley 14.96
9 2377 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling 15.04
10 Bob Warden 17.46

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 Susannah Nelson Portland State University 15.54
2 295 Dawn Riddle Gentle Lovers 15.95
3 Rebecca Rebbe Broadmark 16.24
4 Erin Glover 17.32
5 Maria Cloward 18.34

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2414 Aubrey Edwards 14.21
2 Aidan Wolfe 14.41
3 2358 Aaron Nett Hankbuilt 15.53
4 Aaron McPike 16.01

Masters Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1469 Paul Kanz 14.19
2 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 14.22
3 2156 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 16.68
4 2130 Einar Traa Portland Velo 17.16

Masters Women

Num Name Team Time
1 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 16.37

Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1497 kevin mansker 11.56
2 Tim Luther En Selle 12.36
3 526 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 12.49
4 161 Brian Abers Bike Central 12.54
5 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 12.80
6 1371 Nathan R Frechen BRIHOP Cycling 13.04
7 kirk whiteman RCB Tempo 13.44

Sr Women

Num Name Team Time
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 13.58
2 447 Nissy Cobb Veloforma 14.07
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14.18
4 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling 15.35