Hutch's Twilight Crit Series

Eugene, OR
July 6, 2010

Part of the Hutch's Twilight Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated July 7, 2010 at 8:05 AM

Category 1/2/3 Final

Num Name Team Points
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 14
2 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 12
3 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 10
4 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 9
5 1210 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7
6 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 6
7 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 5
8 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 3
9 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
10 1254 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 1
11 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com 1
12 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 1000 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
14 1585 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
16 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
17 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
19 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing
20 784 brett boyles United Finance
21 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing
DNF 16 (951) David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing
DNF 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop

Category 1/2/3 Finish Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 10
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 9
3 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 8
4 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 7
5 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 6
6 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 5
7 1210 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
8 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 3
9 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
10 1254 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 1
11 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com
12 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 1000 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
14 1585 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
16 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
17 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
19 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing
20 784 brett boyles United Finance
21 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing
DNF 16 (951) David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing
DNF 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop

Category 1/2/3 Points Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 5
2 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 4
3 1210 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
4 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 2
5 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com 1

Category 4/5 Final

Num Name Team Points
1 1571 Brady Cottle 14
2 2651 Mckenzie Sampson University of Oregon Cycling Club 14
3 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
4 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 8
5 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
6 2224 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
7 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 4
8 1476 Jason Ford 3
9 1876 Brandon Gallagher Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 2
10 1864 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop 1
11 1128 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
12 1275 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
13 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
14 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
15 13 (2131) Alex Turpin Bike Newport
16 2578 Ryan Garner H.T.F.U.
17 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
18 1466 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
19 1191 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
21 1863 James Duke Wheelworks
22 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
23 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
24 96 Blake Elliot
25 2757 Rob Bingham
26 2325 Tobin Peyton-Levine University of Oregon Cycling Club
27 2117 Dennis Sibilia-Young
28 2025 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 1218 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team
30 2653 Scott Rider Fat Boys Rule
31 2063 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
32 24 Rob McFarlane
33 25 Urijah Saenz
34 1709 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
35 2710 Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene
36 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
37 2986 August Frank Willamette University Cycling Team
38 1722 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 2646 Dan Mahoney
DNF 85 Mark Hafner
DNF 2150 Steve West Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 1615 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 2215 Zachary Szmuc Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 1579 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team
DNF 2586 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 28 David Bernstein

Category 4/5 Finish Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 1571 Brady Cottle 10
2 2651 Mckenzie Sampson University of Oregon Cycling Club 9
3 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
4 2224 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
5 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 6
6 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
7 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 4
8 1476 Jason Ford 3
9 1876 Brandon Gallagher Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 2
10 1864 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop 1
11 1275 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
12 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
14 13 (2131) Alex Turpin Bike Newport
15 1128 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 2578 Ryan Garner H.T.F.U.
17 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
18 1466 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
19 1191 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
21 1863 James Duke Wheelworks
22 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
23 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
24 96 Blake Elliot
25 2757 Rob Bingham
26 2325 Tobin Peyton-Levine University of Oregon Cycling Club
27 2117 Dennis Sibilia-Young
28 2025 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 1218 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team
30 2653 Scott Rider Fat Boys Rule
31 2063 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
32 24 Rob McFarlane
33 25 Urijah Saenz
34 1709 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
35 2710 Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene
36 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
37 2986 August Frank Willamette University Cycling Team
38 1722 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 2646 Dan Mahoney
DNF 85 Mark Hafner
DNF 2150 Steve West Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 1615 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 2215 Zachary Szmuc Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 1579 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team
DNF 2586 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 28 David Bernstein

Category 4/5 Points Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 2651 Mckenzie Sampson University of Oregon Cycling Club 5
2 1571 Brady Cottle 4
3 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
4 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 2
5 1128 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 1