Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Road

Ashland, OR
September 12, 2010

Part of the Mt. Ashland Hillclimb

Updated September 13, 2010 at 7:03 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 76 Michael Nicks SHAVERS PASS PORTLAND 1:35:18
2 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles MEDFORD 1:37:01
3 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles ASHLAND 1:41:02

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 3443 Evan Siroky TACOMA BIKE TACOMA WA 1:36:11
2 1366 Joe Chaves ASHLAND 1:36:13
3 2127 Kevin Sundberg SHONES PASS LAKE OSWEGO 1:46:25
4 2767 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions MEDFORD 1:47:45
5 96 DANIEL REY KLAMATH FALL 1:47:46
6 1426 Zach Gilmour KLAMATH FALL 1:58:37
7 74 CHARLIE DOUTHWAITE Iron Bike Tyson PORTLAND 1:58:46
8 70 JEREMY DAVEE Marty's Cycle & Moore MEDFORD 2:01:11
9 3430 Benjamin Brainard ASHLAND 2:05:36
10 1484 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop EUGENE 2:06:07
11 89 STEPHEN JOHNSON WHITE CITY 2:19:15
12 1878 Ken Monaco Cycle Sport CENTRAL POINT 2:21:46
13 86 David Smith MEDFORD 3:40:50
DNF 2083 Bukie Mabayoje HILLSBORO

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis CENTRAL POINT 1:41:48
2 85 ZACHARY SMITH MEDFORD 3:44:49

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 1648 Sara Slawta Land Shark TALENT 58:04

MASTERS 50+ WOMEN

Num Name Team City Time
1 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS 2:45:09

Masters 40+ Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 1050 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com BEND 1:41:56
2 1029 John Slawta Land Shark TALENT 1:46:20
3 80 DUANE WHITCOMB ASHLAND 2:08:42
DNF 124 Glen Gann Land Shark MEDFORD
DNF 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark MEDFORD

Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 78 Mary Wellington Hutch's-Eugene BEND 1:59:12

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 2199 Mark Bradley CYCLECROSS WORLD ROSEBURG 1:39:32
2 512 Scott Toll Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles ASHLAND 1:44:55
3 2004 Ray Anderson PORTLAND 1:49:49
4 2 Randy Mason Land Shark ASHLAND 1:49:51
5 1288 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles ASHLAND 1:50:49
6 506 James Wellington Hutch's-Eugene BEND 1:53:30
7 2711 Marty Cochran ASHLAND 1:54:40
8 1247 David Walker CENTRAL POINT 1:58:31
9 1133 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct PORTLAND 2:04:12
10 63 Ken Silverman ASHLAND 2:08:41
11 82 JOHN BAXTER ASHLAND 2:08:44
12 67 Jonathan Pierce SHERIDAN 2:32:30
13 1862 Michael G Bansmer CENTRAL POINT 2:49:29
DNF 91 Russell Rickert Land Shark ASHLAND

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 61 HARLAN CHAPMAN morgan Stanley LAHONDA CA 1:33:29
2 819 Mark Krause Land Shark ROGUE RIVER 1:39:10
3 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles CENTRAL POINT 1:42:27
4 3286 David DeRoche Land Shark KLAMATH FALL 1:43:02

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 231 Jenny Slawta Land Shark TALENT 1:37:08