Heiser Farm Cyclocross: High School Cyclocross Series Standings

Salem, OR
October 9, 2010

Part of the Heiser Farm Cyclocross

Please contact John Wilson for series results corrections.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Boys High School

Num Name Team Hood River Heiser Points
1 42 Colin Dunlap Summit 1.0 4.0 54
2 99 Cary Adams Corvallis United 4.0 3.0 50
3 1 Trevor Schauer West Side Story 2.0 6.0 48
4 39 Jack Mahler Summit 6.0 7.0 38
5 8 Stephen Roberts East Portland 7.0 9.0 35
6 24 Dawson Stallings Summit 9.0 8.0 33
7 105 Kolben Preble West Side Story 1.0 30
8 134 Andrew Bennett Eugene United 2.0 28
9 55 Everett Barnes Corvallis United 3.0 26
10 7 Emerson Webb East Portland 11.0 14.0 25
11 21 Connor Dunn Hood River Valley 15.0 11.0 24
12 43 Andy Su Summit 5.0 22
13 90 Jordan Wilson Corvallis United 5.0 22
14 22 Ryan Goold Corvallis United 12.0 18.0 20
15 53 Ian Mastenbrook East Portland 8.0 17
16 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin East Portland 19.0 15.0 16
17 15 Walker Prettyman East Portland 21.0 13.0 16
18 47 Erik Hahn Cyclocats 10.0 15
19 106 Javier Colton Summit 10.0 15
20 115 Matt Grause Corvallis United 12.0 13
21 35 Mark Van Bergen Catlin Gabel High 13.0 12
22 54 Gabriel Noller Corvallis United 14.0 11
23 32 Jared Freiersmith Benson Tech 16.0 9
24 130 Justice Wallace Roseburg Step Up 16.0 9
25 51 Tim Welsh West Side Story 17.0 8
26 36 Eli Skeggs Catlin Gabel High 20.0 22.0 8
27 132 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step Up 17.0 8
28 37 Sam Wiley Hood River Valley 18.0 7
29 116 Zach Colton summit 19.0 6
30 57 Jesse LJ Nelson Mapleton 20.0 5
31 118 Nick Stenerson Mapleton 21.0 4
32 131 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step Up 23.0 2
33 133 Adam Jacks Roseburg Step Up 24.0 1

Girls High School

Num Name Team Hood River Heiser Points
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Hood River Valley 1.0 1.0 60
2 317 Kara Doescher Corvallis United 5.0 4.0 46
3 300 Dana Martel West Side Story 7.0 2.0 46
4 309 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United 8.0 5.0 39
5 319 Marisa Reid Cyclocats 11.0 7.0 32
6 310 Falkner Perrin Corvallis United 2.0 28
7 318 Kara Helgren Cyclocats 3.0 26
8 324 Anna Weymann East Portland 3.0 26
9 312 Carina Hahn Cyclocats 4.0 24
10 305 Hannah Smith Catlin Gabel High 6.0 20
11 333 Taysie Savage Mapleton 6.0 20
12 306 Flora Field Catlin Gabel High 9.0 16
13 304 Amalia Sletmoe Hood River Valley 10.0 15
14 314 Emma Su Summit 12.0 13

High School Team

Team Hood River Heiser Points
1 Corvallis United 84.0 81.0 165
2 Summit 81.0 74.0 155
3 West Side Story 66.0 84.0 150
4 East Portland 67.0 68.0 135
5 Hood River Valley 67.0 50.0 117
6 Cyclocats 76.0 24.0 100
7 Catlin Gabel High 65.0 9.0 74
8 Mapleton 46.0 46
9 Roseburg Step Up 37.0 37
10 Eugene United 29.0 29
11