Kolben Preble

Event Category
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Category A
1 OBRA CCX Championship: High School Series High School Men
1 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 17-18
17 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex: High School Series Standings Boys High School
16 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex: Junior Cross Series Standings Boys 17-18
22 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A
19 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Men A
16 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Men B
16 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A
13 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings Boys 17-18
14 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway: High School Cyclocross Series Standings Boys High School
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Category A
12 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4 Men B
17 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4 Men A
10 Psycho Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings Boys 17-18
10 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men B
20 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men A
36 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category A
7 Heiser Farm Cyclocross: High School Cyclocross Series Standings Boys High School
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Junior Men 17+
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross: High School Series High School
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross: Junior Cyclocross Series Boys 17-18
5 Heiser Farm Cyclocross: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings Boys 17-18
20 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men A
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category A Men (Speeddating Men)
10 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men B
51 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A
6 David Douglas CX Category A
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Category B Men (Power Dating Men)
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men)
18 Battle at Barlow Category A Men
12 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category A
1 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 2 Men 10-18
14 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men
27 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Category 3 Men
79 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT: Combined Combined
6 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men
21 Eugene Celebration Category 3 Men
19 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men
62 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue : Combined Combined
8 Salem STXC: Final Series Totals Category 2 Men
2 OBRA XC Championship Junior 17-18 Men
1 OBRA STXC Category 3 15-18
2 Salem STXC Category 2 Men
2 OBRA Championship RR 2 Junior 17-18
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35
3 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Category 2 19-34
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35
62 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Overall GC Category 3 Men
65 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men
53 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Category 3 Men
73 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2 Category 3 Men
282 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2: Combined Combined
64 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Category 3 Men
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35
19 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35
17 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men
DNF Firecracker Criterium Men 3
27 Firecracker Time Trial: Combined Combined
1 Firecracker Time Trial Junior
26 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35
21 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35
1 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 15-18 Men
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men
17 OBRA TT: Combined Combined
4 OBRA TT Junior Men 17-18
1 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Junior Men 15-18
2 Return on the Jedi XC Category 1 Junior U18
1 Return on the Jedi STXC & Super D: Return on the Jedi STXC Category 1 Junior U18
5 Umpqua RR Men 3
6 Umpqua Criterium Men 3
7 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
25 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 3/4
15 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3
17 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 10-18 Junior
2 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
3 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 15-18 Junior Men
24 Eugene Roubaix Men 4
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior
7 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5
12 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 3/4
14 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4
9 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 4/5
176 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined
20 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 4 Men
25 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 4 Men
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Category 4 Men
12 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men
12 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Category 4 Men
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 4 Men
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior
13 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 3/4
8 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5
1 Horning's Hustle Category 1 Junior Men
12 King's Valley Men 4/5
6 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 4/5
3 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior
16 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 Men
22 Piece of Cake Men 4
11 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 4
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior
20 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 4
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior
12 Banana Belt Series Junior
11 Banana Belt Series Men 4
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4
153 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles: Combined Combined
4 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Junior Men 17-18
8 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 4/5
29 Cherry Pie Men 4

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Points
7 2010 Overall BAR Junior Men 1442
1442

5th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Points
29 Cherry Pie Men 4 1
8 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 1
4 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Junior Men 17-18 1
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4 1
20 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 4 1
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior 1
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 1
11 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 4 1
22 Piece of Cake Men 4 1
6 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 4/5 1
12 King's Valley Men 4/5 1
1 Horning's Hustle Category 1 Junior Men 1
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior 1
13 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 3/4 1
8 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 1
12 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 1
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men 1
20 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 4 Men 1
25 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 4 Men 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
7 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 1
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior 1
12 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 3/4 1
24 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 1
3 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 15-18 Junior Men 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
2 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 1
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 10-18 Junior 1
17 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
15 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 1
6 Umpqua Criterium Men 3 1
5 Umpqua RR Men 3 1
1 Return on the Jedi STXC & Super D: Return on the Jedi STXC Category 1 Junior U18 1
2 Return on the Jedi XC Category 1 Junior U18 1
1 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Junior Men 15-18 1
4 OBRA TT Junior Men 17-18 1
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 1
1 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 15-18 Men 1
21 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 1
26 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 1
1 Firecracker Time Trial Junior 1
DNF Firecracker Criterium Men 3 1
17 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 1
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 1
19 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 1
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 1
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 1
3 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Category 2 19-34 1
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 1
2 OBRA Championship RR 2 Junior 17-18 1
2 Salem STXC Category 2 Men 1
1 OBRA STXC Category 3 15-18 1
2 OBRA XC Championship Junior 17-18 Men 1
19 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 1
6 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 1
27 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Category 3 Men 1
14 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 1
1 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 2 Men 10-18 1
12 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category A 1
18 Battle at Barlow Category A Men 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 1
6 David Douglas CX Category A 1
51 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 1
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category A Men (Speeddating Men) 1
36 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category A 1
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Category A 1
16 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 1
22 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 1
1 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 17-18 1
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Category A 1
73

7th — 2010 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
32 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR Junior Men 269
6 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 295
10 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR Junior Men 291
14 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 287
1 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR Junior Men 300
1442

29th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
99 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 202
10 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR Category 4 Men 291
5 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR Category 2 Men 296
789

119th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
61 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 240
80 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR Category 3 Men 221
461

252nd — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
41 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR Men A 260
260

5th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Category 2 Men

Event Category Points
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 15
3 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Category 2 19-34 13
8 Salem STXC: Final Series Totals Category 2 Men 8
36

1st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Return on the Jedi STXC & Super D: Return on the Jedi STXC Category 1 Junior U18 15
1 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Junior Men 15-18 15
1 OBRA STXC Category 3 15-18 30
1 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 2 Men 10-18 15
75

14th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
4 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Junior Men 17-18 12
4 OBRA TT Junior Men 17-18 24
1 Firecracker Time Trial Junior 15
51

51st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 17-18 30
30

10th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
12 Banana Belt Series Junior 4
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior 6
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 7
2 OBRA Championship RR 2 Junior 17-18 28
45

80th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
14 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 2
5 Umpqua RR Men 3 11
6 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 10
23

6th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Horning's Hustle Category 1 Junior Men 15
3 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 15-18 Junior Men 13
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 10-18 Junior 15
2 Return on the Jedi XC Category 1 Junior U18 14
1 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 15-18 Men 15
2 OBRA XC Championship Junior 17-18 Men 28
100

99th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
6 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 4/5 10
10

32nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior 13
13

61st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
15 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 1
6 Umpqua Criterium Men 3 10
14 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 2
13

41st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Points
12 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category A 4
6 David Douglas CX Category A 10
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Category A 11
25

10th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
8 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 12
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4 8
11 Banana Belt Series Men 4 5
11 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 4 5
12 King's Valley Men 4/5 4
12 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 6
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 4 Men 9
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men 9
9 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 4/5 7
2 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 14
79

33rd — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Category A

Event Category Points
16 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 3
3

36th — Mt. Tabor Series: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 13
13

21

Forest Grove, OR

M

3049

1

1

A

2

Not a current member