Heiser Farm Cyclocross

Salem, OR
October 9, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated October 13, 2010 at 9:10 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 303 Terron Whitney 27 2
2 290 Keith Krejci 3
3 197 Kevin Dickson 40 3
4 308 Ben Chinburg Double Chin 27 3
5 305 Tim Sinatra 40 3
6 209 Win Lewis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 3
7 298 Bob Moore 3
8 302 Christopher Bonebrake 23 3
9 306 Dwayne Trimble 32 2
10 274 Mark Stoller 49 2
11 307 Joel Cleland 37 2
12 220 Tom Casey 45 2
13 304 Chris Golden 40 2
14 282 Gibran Ramos 2
DNF 219 Dan Grabski 32 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 517 Nicole Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 3
2 468 Alicia Dicello 25 2
3 576 Aspen Clontz 2
4 419 Sara Stiles 35 2
5 560 Sara Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 33 2

Category A

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 49 michael gallagher cyclocrossracing.com 37 7
2 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 31 7
3 131 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 34 6
4 126 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 30 6
5 134 Seth Hosmer HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 36 6
6 36 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 6
7 14 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 32 5
8 46 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 5
DNF 57 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 4
DNF 132 William Henterly RGF/Felt 44 3
DNF 13 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 2

Category B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 175 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 33 5
2 93 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 33 5
3 95 Michael Szwaya 5
4 7 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 5
5 165 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 31 5
6 38 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 30 5
7 58 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 25 5
8 11 John Lin Hammer Velo 27 5
9 94 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 28 5
10 180 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 36 4
11 83 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 31 4
12 152 brian cimmiyotti Scott Cycle 4
DNF 176 Jason Borum Team Motordome 33 2

Category C

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 185 David Olheider 37 5
2 38 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 35 5
3 79 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 33 5
4 172 Peter Moe Rebound Sports Performance Lab 34 5
5 173 Nathan Agalzoff 29 5
6 174 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 5
7 82 Brice Stivers 38 5
8 31 Zane Wheeler Off The Couch Racing 28 5
9 177 Dustin Miller Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31 5
10 104 Douglas Gresham 33 5
11 168 Dan Dellitt 38 5
12 171 John Hermes 35 5
13 81 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 44 5
14 176 David Hart Half Fast Velo 42 5
15 170 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 33 5
16 27 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 20 5
17 140 jonathan Rasca 33 4
18 165 Tim Breault 30 4
19 178 Eric Martin 34 4
20 186 Eric Swenson 47 4
21 169 Keith Krejci 35 4
22 175 Brad Parker 33 4
DNF 167 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 38 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 958 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 0 3
2 822 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 3
3 807 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 3
4 885 Mike Chombeau 50 3
5 846 John Hardiman 45 2

Junior Men 11-12

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 56 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 2
2 127 Kealan Connors 11 1
3 49 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 12 1
4 102 Linus Clark 12 1
5 112 Nicholas Paesler 11 1
6 108 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass 11 1
7 120 Grayson Szczukowski Cyclepath Racing 11 1
8 114 Charlie Gardner 12 1

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 66 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 2
2 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 13 2
3 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 13 2
4 13 Tyler Jones 13 2
5 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 14 2
6 128 Sean Connors 13 2
7 23 Miles Scheuering 13 1

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 16 3
2 104 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 16 3
3 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 16 3
4 94 Dawson Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15 2
5 65 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15 2
6 106 Javier Colton Summit High School 15 2
7 5 Riley McCammon 15 2
8 21 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles 16 2
9 82 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 2
10 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 2
11 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 2
12 130 Justice Wallace Step Up 15 2
13 132 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step Up 16 2
14 77 Jake Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 15 2
15 118 Nick Stenerson Mapleton High School 16 2
16 117 Eli Skeggs Catlin 16 2
17 113 Cole Gardner 15 2
18 131 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step Up 16 2
19 133 Adam Jacks Roseburg Step Up 16 2

Junior Men 17+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 105 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 18 3
2 134 Andrew Bennett Team Redline 19 3
3 99 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 17 3
4 119 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 19 3
5 90 Jordan Wilson EWEB Windpower 18 3
6 110 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 17 3
7 107 Jack Mahler 19 3
8 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 17 2
9 115 Matt Grange 19 2
10 30 Esteban Vasquez Word-RCB 18 2
11 22 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky 18 2
12 109 Keith Fawcett 17 2
13 116 Zach Colton Summit High School 18 2
14 57 Jesse LJ Nelson Mapleton High School 19 2
15 100 Samuel Romasco evenplews.com 17 2

Junior Women 11-12

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 322 Haley Wilson 12 1
2 308 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 11 1
3 332 Isabella Jacobs 11 1

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 321 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 2
2 323 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 1
3 307 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 15 2
2 316 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16 2
3 334 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United 16 2
4 301 Jennifer Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 16 2
5 333 Taysie Savage Mapleton High School 15 1
6 319 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 15 1

Junior Women 17+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 2
2 324 Anna Weymann 17 2
3 317 Kara Doescher 18 2
4 354 Isabel Ford Word-RCB 17 2
5 315 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 18 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 368 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 41 6
2 378 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 38 6
3 309 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 41 6
4 338 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 6
5 328 David Prause Super Relax Concept 39 6

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 726 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 5
2 732 Michael Blackard Showers Pass 42 5
3 664 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 5
4 758 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 36 5
5 728 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 5
6 673 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 46 5
7 774 Roger Meier 42 5
8 667 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 44 5
9 624 Dan Werle Portobello Bicycle Racing 38 4
10 777 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 45 4
11 778 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 38 4
12 776 John Divelbiss 43 4
13 615 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo 38 4
14 779 Kevin Connors 4
15 702 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 37 4
16 775 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 44 4
17 780 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
18 798 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 4
DNF 799 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 426 3

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 588 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 44 5
2 562 Charles David 42 5
3 600 Rob Kerr 43 5
4 799 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 38 5
5 719 Michael Grieser 40 5
6 622 Jake Linford Team Ironjake.com 37 5
7 766 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 39 5
8 557 Peter Casey Portland Velo 41 5
9 525 Tom Chaimov 46 4
10 547 Matt Clark 35 4
11 534 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 4
12 540 David Andres 47 4
13 798 chapell miller 37 4
14 797 Michael Clark 42 4
15 693 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 46 4
16 505 Robert Stefanowicz 43 4
17 526 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing 34 4
18 551 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 41 4
19 796 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 4
20 577 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 4
21 585 Eric Scheuering 40 4
22 782 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 38 4
23 529 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 4
24 679 Ben Tomkins Milford Athletic Club 41 4
25 512 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 2

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 407 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 5
2 491 Doug Smith 51 4
3 403 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 52 4
4 444 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 50 4
5 554 Michael Romasco www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 50 4
6 481 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 50 4
7 483 Dave Klug Team Rose City 57 4
8 519 Gregory Hartman 4
9 478 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 56 3

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 4
2 506 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 65 4
3 501 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 4
DNF 502 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 65 2

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 16 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 41 3
2 17 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 3
DNF 21 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 39 2

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 101 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 3
2 165 Gwyn Blanton 37 3
3 130 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 39 3
4 144 Jenny Vannoy Buy Local Cycling 36 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 230 Pam Reid Team Rose City 53 3
2 209 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 57 2
3 256 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 57 2
4 204 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 2
5 232 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 718 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 5
2 580 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 26 5
3 506 John Dorfer RFIA 32 5
4 566 Jared Reber 32 5
5 502 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 42 4
6 571 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 4
7 532 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 48 4
8 514 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 4
9 604 Ken Hahn 36 4
10 594 David German Hammer Velo 46 4
11 694 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo 28 4
12 693 Eric Martin 34 4
13 602 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 45 4
14 715 Geoffrey Bee 26 4
15 654 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup 39 4
16 627 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 4
17 717 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 33 3

Women A

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 923 Tina Brubaker The Vanilla workshop 42 5
2 912 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 40 5
3 931 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 32 4
4 924 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 34 4

Women B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 779 Taylor Leach Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 26 3
2 714 Heidi Swift Ladies Auxiliary 34 3
3 809 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 3
4 790 Anna McClark Gentle Lovers 26 3
5 808 Stephanie Hahn 30 3
6 807 Felice Beitzel Giant 29 2
7 791 Crystal Eppinger 30 2