Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway: High School Cyclocross Series Standings

Portland, OR
October 24, 2010

Part of the Portland International Raceway

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Boys High School

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Heiser Points
1 42 Colin Dunlap Summit 1.0 2.0 4.0 82
2 1 Trevor Schauer West Side Story 2.0 3.0 6.0 74
3 99 Cary Adams Corvallis United 4.0 5.0 3.0 72
4 134 Andrew Bennett Eugene United 1.0 2.0 58
5 8 Stephen Roberts East Portland 7.0 7.0 9.0 53
6 24 Dawson Stallings Summit 9.0 9.0 8.0 49
7 55 Everett Barnes Corvallis United 3.0 6.0 46
8 90 Jordan Wilson Corvallis United 4.0 5.0 46
9 43 Andy Su Summit 5.0 8.0 39
10 39 Jack Mahler Summit 6.0 7.0 38
11 21 Connor Dunn Hood River Valley 15.0 12.0 11.0 37
12 7 Emerson Webb East Portland 11.0 14.0 14.0 36
13 22 Ryan Goold Corvallis United 12.0 13.0 18.0 32
14 105 Kolben Preble West Side Story 1.0 30
15 106 Javier Colton Summit 10.0 10.0 30
16 53 Ian Mastenbrook East Portland 8.0 18.0 24
17 15 Walker Prettyman East Portland 21.0 17.0 13.0 24
18 115 Matt Grause Corvallis United 15.0 12.0 23
19 35 Mark Van Bergen Catlin Gabel High 13.0 16.0 21
20 116 Zach Colton summit 11.0 20.0 19
21 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin East Portland 19.0 29.0 15.0 17
22 47 Erik Hahn Cyclocats 10.0 15
23 130 Justice Wallace Roseburg Step Up 19.0 16.0 15
24 54 Gabriel Noller Corvallis United 14.0 11
25 132 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step Up 22.0 17.0 11
26 32 Jared Freiersmith Benson Tech 16.0 9
27 36 Eli Skeggs Catlin Gabel High 20.0 26.0 22.0 9
28 51 Tim Welsh West Side Story 17.0 8
29 37 Sam Wiley Hood River Valley 18.0 25.0 8
30 77 Jake Perrin Summit 31.0 19.0 7
31 57 Jesse LJ Nelson Mapleton 23.0 21.0 6
32 166 Levi Riley Roseburg Step Up 20.0 5
33 118 Nick Stenerson Mapleton 21.0 4
34 162 Aaron Brownfield Roseburg Step Up 21.0 4
35 131 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step Up 27.0 24.0 2
36 133 Adam Jacks Roseburg Step Up 25.0 1
37 159 Frankie Virgen Summit 24.0 1
38 58 Larry Meyers Mapleton 28.0 1
39 163 Dale Wolf Roseburg Step Up 30.0 1

Girls High School

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Heiser Points
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Hood River Valley 1.0 1.0 1.0 90
2 317 Kara Doescher Corvallis United 5.0 3.0 4.0 72
3 300 Dana Martel West Side Story 7.0 6.0 2.0 66
4 309 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United 8.0 8.0 5.0 56
5 318 Kara Helgren Cyclocats 3.0 2.0 54
6 310 Falkner Perrin Corvallis United 2.0 4.0 52
7 312 Carina Hahn Cyclocats 4.0 5.0 46
8 319 Marisa Reid Cyclocats 11.0 12.0 7.0 45
9 324 Anna Weymann East Portland 7.0 3.0 44
10 333 Taysie Savage Mapleton 10.0 6.0 35
11 301 Jennifer Mikkelson Hood River Valley 11.0 6.0 34
12 304 Amalia Sletmoe Hood River Valley 10.0 9.0 31
13 306 Flora Field Catlin Gabel High 9.0 13.0 28
14 305 Hannah Smith Catlin Gabel High 6.0 20
15 314 Emma Su Summit 12.0 13

High School Team

Team Hood River Pir Heiser Points
1 Corvallis United 84.0 82.0 81.0 247
2 Summit 81.0 74.0 74.0 229
3 Hood River Valley 67.0 72.0 76.0 215
4 West Side Story 66.0 53.0 84.0 203
5 East Portland 67.0 65.0 68.0 200
6 Cyclocats 76.0 74.0 24.0 174
7 Catlin Gabel High 65.0 38.0 9.0 112
8 Mapleton 32.0 46.0 78
9 Roseburg Step Up 33.0 37.0 70
10 Eugene United 30.0 29.0 59
11