Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway

Portland, OR
October 24, 2010

Part of the Cross Crusade

Final Results

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 26, 2010 at 3:50 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 399 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club 4
2 235 Cesar Villanueva 36 Portland 4
3 351 Kale Chalmers 4
4 201 David Lofstead 47 Camas 4
5 269 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 4
6 418 Noah Horst 4
7 424 Brent Babin 4
8 176 Jason Smith 38 Portland 4
9 243 Wick Ashley 39 Portland 4
10 112 David Szymanski 43 Warrenton 4
11 248 Soren Clark 31 Portland 4
12 415 Aubrey Edwards 4
13 198 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Wlsonville 4
14 244 Brian Meyer 31 Portland 4
15 126 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 4
16 239 Robert Off 34 Portland 4
17 169 James Dickinson 24 Portland 4
18 429 David Lipps 4
19 408 Dave Trost Dirty Jersey 4
20 110 Michael Van Domelen 44 Eugene 4
21 281 Eric Schmidt 25 Portland 4
22 114 John Fortes 25 Albany 4
23 228 chris compton 41 wilsonville 4
24 374 Alex Bigazzi 4
25 107 Cristophe Francoeur Emotaconsis 39 Portland 4
26 120 Justin Watkins 36 Hillsboro 4
27 158 eric meier 42 Beavercreek 4
28 285 Matt Kelly Belle Velo 37 Portland 4
29 255 Jon Tirrell 33 Portland 4
30 197 Kevin Dickson 40 Portland 4
31 420 Jeff Lahti 4
32 124 Shannon Boroff 35 Portland 4
33 163 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 4
34 253 Jeremy Zane 40 Portland 4
35 152 Jason Love 39 Tualitin 4
36 417 Dan Edlin 4
37 259 Brett Strohlen 4
38 115 Michael Smith Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 4
39 419 Paul Vanderford Team Beer 4
40 127 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 55 Portland 4
41 119 Todd Oaris 31 Portland 4
42 381 Tynan Pierce 4
43 118 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 24 Portland 4
44 422 James Sunderland 4
45 157 mike meier 45 Vancouver 4
46 102 Thomas Schoenborn 36 Portland 4
47 236 Joel Schoening Fat Milo 38 Portland 4
48 404 Justin Zimmerman 4
49 368 Gernot Wackwitz 4
50 299 Jonathen Eng 4
51 327 Brad Paymar First Pac 38 Portland 4
52 364 Paul Schipper 4
53 109 Thomas Gugg 44 Portland 4
54 358 Steven Green 4
55 402 Tim Bellis 4
56 252 Jesse Keyes 33 Portland 4
57 398 Zack Ramsey 4
58 313 grant collins Team OPAC 37 Beaverton 4
59 397 Sean Langton 4
60 340 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 4
61 161 MG Smith 40 Vancouver 4
62 403 Elliott Rector 4
63 204 Ryan Morrisey 34 Vancouver 4
64 257 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 33 Portland 4
65 221 Bo Gayheart 41 portland 4
66 274 Mark Stoller 49 Portland 4
67 324 Erik Hanson 4
68 376 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 4
69 388 Matt Gantz 4
70 369 David Bookout 4
71 263 Juergen Orlich Daimler Trucks 38 Portland 4
72 348 Adam Pullins Chris King 4
73 284 David Backes 25 Portland 4
74 125 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 49 Portland 4
75 226 Chris Bathke 38 Portland 4
76 412 David Eliopulos 4
77 319 Tomas Quinones Slow 4
78 378 Jamie Carlin 4
79 182 Dan Saunders Miller Paint 33 Portland 4
80 328 Ben Stuart 35 Portland 4
81 413 Ben Salzberg 4
82 270 Brian Van Ornum Team Red Lizard 34 Milwaukie 4
83 354 Brian Cummins Tireless Velo 4
84 315 Drew Jamieson 4
85 430 Brandon Philips 4
86 410 Brent Nelson 4
87 247 John Vincent 37 West Linn 4
88 267 Bret Berner Team BMX 35 North Plains 4
89 184 Pieter van der Straaten 49 Portland 4
90 393 Chris Cortez 4
91 390 Ian Wigger 4
92 382 Mark Hansen 4
93 330 Peter Schuft 4
94 329 Tim Lundholm 40 Portland 4
95 279 David Pierce 59 Portland 4
96 407 Michael Henjum 4
97 283 Darren Beatty 38 Portland 4
98 190 Tyse Van Luik 31 Vancouver 4
99 331 James Thompson 45 Vancouver 4
100 395 Paul Krill 4
101 179 Chad Lanning 35 Portland 4
102 425 Dan Renn 4
103 409 Robert Marti 4
104 282 Gibran Ramos 36 Portland 4
105 416 Patrick Hughes Filth and Fury 4
106 145 Aaron Even 39 Portland 4
107 250 Vincent Plaza Code Monkies 49 Lake Oswego 4
108 392 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 3
109 400 Seth Kareus 3
110 396 Eugene Creswick 3
111 360 Adam Troxel Cyclesportif 3
112 428 Ricky Guadarrama 3
113 426 John Thiebes 3
114 363 Dallas Martin Green Tequila Racing 3
115 394 Dave Brown 3
116 414 Matthew McLarnon 3
117 423 John Degenhardt 3
118 339 Josh Collier 40 Portland 3
119 261 Jesus Gonzales 31 Bew 3
120 301 David Proctor 29 Portland 4
121 427 Jennifer Kulle-Jones 3
122 406 Paul Furst 3
123 405 Stefan Furst 3
124 401 Matthew Reece 3
DNF 323 Robert Anderson Slow 44 Portland 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 618 Amanda Sundvor Trusty Switchblade 4
2 498 Diane Dutcher Sport Factory 24 Portland 4
3 424 Katherine Bauman Portland 4
4 537 Jade Koide 27 Portland 4
5 400 Kate Ayers 25 Hillsboro 4
6 536 Petra Whitacre 25 Portland 4
7 432 Beth Ross 40 Portland 4
8 570 Robin Gumpert Portland 4
9 454 Colleen Reagen 36 Portland 4
10 539 Amy Solana 30 Portland 4
11 485 Liz Holt 28 Mosier 4
12 452 Sarah Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 33 Vancouver 4
13 591 Megan Edlin 4
14 598 Kate Dunning Pine Mountain Sports 4
15 409 Bianca Pyko 29 Portland 4
16 566 Kendra Duong Portland Velo portland 4
17 508 Gabriela O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 25 Portland 4
18 630 Erinne Goodell Slow 4
19 563 wynne lobel Filth and Fury 38 Portland 4
20 493 jennifer Hagen 40 Portland 4
21 436 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 45 Portland 4
22 503 Erica Loder Veloforma 31 Milwaukie 4
23 440 Lorelei Draper Trusty Switchblade 25 Portland 4
24 434 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary 46 Portland 4
25 451 Hilary Henderson 34 Portland 4
26 558 Jennifer Shasserre 31 Portland 4
27 499 Bridget Brown Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 32 Corvallis 4
28 526 Heather McGrath Portland 4
29 610 Abbie Fillmore 4
30 524 Kristin Bott Slow 29 portland 4
31 622 paula crago Sorella Forte 4
32 569 Jennifer Clunie bicyclinghub.com Portland 4
33 411 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 25 Portland 4
34 488 Annie Leat 4
35 520 ashley flint 33 Albany 4
36 572 rebecca hillary 4
37 465 Kara Helgren Team Helgren 32 Portland 4
38 621 Melissa Cate Team Endless Cycle 4
39 425 JJ Heldmann Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4
40 523 Lauren Magalska 31 Corvallis 4
41 543 Julie Westlin-Naigus Sorella Forte 27 Portland 4
42 431 Nita Galambos 30 Portland 4
43 608 Cammia Kalimanis 4
44 446 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 4
45 599 Julie Hoffman 4
46 455 Fairlight Fitzgerald 24 Vancouver 4
47 556 Jennifer Rychlik 39 Hillsboro 4
48 459 Annie Ericson 34 Portland 4
49 611 Susan West 4
50 489 Katie Proctor 29 Portland 4
51 479 Francesca Berrini 35 4
52 626 Chantal Angot 4
53 553 Olivia Halfen 29 Lake Oswego 4
54 628 Nicole Kearney 4
55 603 Laura Wilke 4
56 518 Emily Henry Artisan Family Racing 32 Portland 4
57 620 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records 4
58 540 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle 29 Portland 4
59 484 Melissa Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 38 Portland 4
60 613 Kate Moore 4
61 554 Claudia Halfen Lake Oswego 4
62 619 Gabi Miller 4
63 491 Gina Zandy Ohnstad 33 Portland 4
64 612 Adrienne Farabee 4
65 624 Natasha Tobias 4
66 476 Sam Anderson 4
67 623 Ann Marie Chesbro 3
68 629 Colleen Gibson 3
69 560 Sara Westermeyer Damascus 3
70 609 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 3
71 607 morgan Kareus 3
72 475 Jane Thanner Tireless Velo 3
73 482 Ginger Henington 20 Portland 3
74 617 Linda Jellisen Portland Velo 3
75 615 Stephanie Burns 3
76 590 marlena Watson 3
77 625 Miranda Keenan 3
DNF 544 Josie Norris Portland 3
DNF 616 Cyndy Rutto 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 124 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano 37 Bend 9
2 4 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 39 Portland 9
3 151 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 9
4 10 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 9
5 58 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 36 Portland 9
6 7 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano 34 Bend 9
7 49 michael gallagher cyclocrossracing.com 37 Portland 9
8 11 Eric Sheagley Rocky Mountain Bicycles 38 Portland 9
9 28 donald Reeb Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 36 Keiser 9
10 46 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 Bend 9
11 14 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 9
12 38 Scott Bradway Team S+M 39 Portland 9
13 126 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 9
14 19 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 9
15 121 Patrick Means Team S+M 27 Bellingham 9
16 2 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 17 Forest Grove 9
17 120 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's-Eugene 22 Bend 9
18 53 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 33 Portland 9
19 57 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 Portland 9
20 21 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 43 Portland 9
21 13 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem 9
22 123 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 27 portland 9
23 117 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 35 Portland 9
24 39 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 9
25 36 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland 9
26 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 portland 8
27 40 joel madrone Courage Cycles 35 Portland 8
28 20 Cary Miller Team S+M 38 Portland 8
29 47 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 28 Portland 8
30 118 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 8
31 109 Andrew Bennett Team Redline 18 Eugene 8
32 149 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 8
33 1 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 8
34 144 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 8
35 135 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 8
36 150 Connor McCutcheon Bear Valley Bikes 8
37 114 Paul LaCava Giant 32 Portland 8
38 59 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 36 Portland 8
39 113 Ross Bowden 25 Portland 8
40 137 Nathan Coffey 31 Lake Oswego 8
41 139 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 Portland 8
42 145 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 8
43 138 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Bend 8
44 27 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Vancouver 8
45 104 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 8
46 133 Joe Reynolds Engincycles.com 35 Folsom 8
47 32 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 7
48 143 Will Ross Kaladi Bros Anchorage 7
49 41 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 7
50 152 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 7
51 33 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 34 portland 7

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 130 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 35 Richland 6
2 175 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 33 Hillsboro 6
3 188 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery 26 Portland 6
4 49 James Bradley Hammer Velo 30 Portland 6
5 158 Forrest Scott 25 Portland 6
6 80 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 Vancouver 6
7 147 Michael Manning Pilots Cycling 21 Portland 6
8 58 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 25 Portland 6
9 84 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 21 Sandy 6
10 142 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 6
11 140 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 25 Portland 6
12 121 brant ness Lakeside Bicycles 33 Lake Oswego 6
13 100 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 28 Portland 6
14 170 Matt Hutchinson Portobello Bicycle Racing 29 Portland 6
15 128 Brook Gardner 33 Bend 6
16 5 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 40 Vancouver 6
17 67 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19 Bend 6
18 222 Seth Behrends 6
19 22 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 34 Beaverton 6
20 8 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 6
21 92 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 6
22 183 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Portland 6
23 195 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing Portland 6
24 184 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 6
25 50 Daniel Weikel 38 portland 6
26 225 Gus Juffer The Bike Gallery 6
27 217 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 - Back Bay Cycling Club 6
28 14 Stephen Glass 37 Portland 6
29 177 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 22 Portland 6
30 168 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 27 Corvallis 6
31 125 Sean Burles Team S+M 25 Portland 6
32 118 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 43 Battleground 6
33 82 Andy Barczak 34 Camas 6
34 219 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs 6
35 74 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 34 Portland 6
36 122 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 6
37 194 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway Portland 6
38 179 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 39 portland 6
39 69 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 49 Portland 6
40 124 Andy Letourneau Word-RCB 33 Portland 6
41 204 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
42 176 Jason Borum Team Motordome 33 Portland 6
43 75 Ryan Garner HTFU 29 Eugene 6
44 116 Kurt Williams Gnarwhar 24 Portland 6
45 154 Thor Tingey Tireless Velo 32 Portland 6
46 145 Christopher Ryan 33 Portland 6
47 133 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis 6
48 35 Jason Weinstein Harder Cycling 31 Beaverton 6
49 6 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 6
50 226 Eric Fox 6
51 40 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6
52 213 Travis Gildner 6
53 61 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 25 Portland 6
54 126 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
55 13 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 27 Portland 6
56 163 josh bartlemay Team Beer 27 Portland 6
57 47 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleamer 35 Portland 6
58 144 Rob Tsunehiro Lost Highway 33 Portland 6
59 221 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling Journal 6
60 164 zach rotstein 20 Portland 6
61 27 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 29 Portland 6
62 73 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 6
63 70 Kevin Cline 29 Portland 6
64 16 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Beaverton 6
65 148 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland 6
66 223 Andy Schlicht Revolution Bicycle 6
67 97 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 24 Portland 6
68 63 Andrew Morphis 32 Portland 6
69 224 Jay Cech 6
70 34 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 32 Bend 6
71 30 Owen Morehart 35 Vancouver 6
72 215 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 6
73 149 Andrew Usher Multnomah Athletic Club 33 Portland 6
74 218 Marc O'Brien Revolver-Cascadia 6
75 107 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland 6
76 136 Daniel Felts Portland State University 22 Portland 5
77 119 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching 30 Portland 5
78 227 Colin Cunningham Olivia Clara 5
79 206 Martin Terise Ironheads Multisport Racing 5
80 127 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 31 Bend 5
81 132 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis 5
82 98 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 21 Bend 5
83 57 James Buckroyd Team Beer 37 Portland 5
84 173 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 24 Eugene 5
85 192 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 40 Portland 5
86 66 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 33 Portland 5
87 228 Adam Cusic 5
DNF 220 Brett Golden 4

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 21 justin Burton 31 Portland 5
2 44 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5
3 275 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 5
4 3 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade 27 Salem 5
5 53 Luke Sosnowski 34 Camas 5
6 156 Austin Crenshaw 33 Portland 5
7 157 Nathan Gibson 24 Portland 5
8 69 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 33 Damascus 5
9 55 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 5
10 98 Jesse Kinlaw 29 Portland 5
11 130 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo 29 Vancouver 5
12 144 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 5
13 267 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 5
14 253 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
15 22 Lance Nelson 25 Happy Valley 5
16 91 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 28 Portland 5
17 34 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 5
18 265 Tom Stahly Indiebike.com 5
19 250 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing 5
20 273 David Kyrushima Showers Pass 5
21 99 Matt Webber Kermantle 29 Portland 5
22 154 Josh Speer Logie Velo 31 Portland 5
23 62 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury 31 Portland 5
24 12 John Baldwin 30 Beaverton 5
25 236 Sterling Hill 5
26 179 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem 5
27 259 Gabe Doebler 5
28 257 Mitch Byers 5
29 227 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
30 136 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 31 Portland 5
31 27 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 20 Salem 5
32 89 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 5
33 252 Bo Thunell 5
34 189 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles Ridgefield 5
35 32 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 5
36 223 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
37 272 Bryan Fox 5
38 188 Tony Gomez 5
39 18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 5
40 165 Tim Breault 30 Milwaukie 5
41 105 Jeff Garrett CycleOne CrossWorld 33 Hillsboro 5
42 1 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne CrossWorld 35 Portland 5
43 41 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 28 Portland 5
44 208 Stephen Fox Portland 5
45 114 Edward Groth Slow 29 Portland 5
46 95 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 5
47 187 matthew spadoni Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 5
48 42 Thomas Gross 33 Portland 5
49 103 Tim Valenti 25 Portland 5
50 238 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 5
51 202 Matthew Studer Portland 5
52 50 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5
53 254 Jonathan Potter Team cliff Shot 5
54 63 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 43 Portland 5
55 8 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 37 Portland 5
56 239 franz bruggemeier 5
57 182 Matt Mavko 5
58 65 phil avery Fat Cobra 36 Oregon City 5
59 68 Patrick Vinograd 29 Portland 5
60 226 Brent Hansen 5
61 266 Jason James 5
62 88 danny klube Fat Cobra 34 Portland 5
63 263 Michael Abel 5
64 255 Cameron Duff 5
65 25 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 5
66 119 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 5
67 205 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery Portland 5
68 121 Will Cortez Crossniacs 32 Portland 5
69 264 Stephen Lambert 5
70 240 Grant Ebright Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
71 84 Phillip Golob 26 Vancouver 5
72 276 ralph sweeney cyclocrossracing.com 5
73 112 aaron mcbride 31 Hillsboro 5
74 184 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
75 9 Arcellus Sykes 30 Portland 5
76 147 Matt Stuemke 27 Lake Oswego 4
77 115 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 30 Canby 4
78 152 Tomas Peralta Team Endless Cycle 22 West Linn 4
79 117 Stephen Street 21 Mill Creek 4
80 131 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 39 Portland 4
81 256 Jeff Shipley cyclocrossracing.com 4
82 101 Jeremy Scholz 28 Newberg 4
83 260 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 4
84 127 Randy Benthin 37 Portland 4
85 102 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4
86 123 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 35 Portland 4
87 251 Todd Melton CycleOne CrossWorld 4
88 149 Jeremiah West Beermongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 4
89 122 Robb Farrington 34 Portland 4
90 124 Macauley Berg Powell Butte 18 Vancouver 4
91 242 Jacob Smith 4 contact chief Ref
92 19 John Ayres 25 Hillsboro 4
93 175 Brad Parker 33 Portland 4
94 221 blake hendsch Trusty Switchblade 4
95 268 Andrew Van Denend 4
96 141 Nolan Restivo Hella Fast 32 Bend 4
97 106 carey carlson 30 Hillsboro 4
98 270 Marc Brodehl Beermongers Cycle Club 4
99 23 Shane Nelson 31 Happy Valley 4
100 262 Matt Ferguson 4
101 146 Roy Underwood 32 Portland 4
102 183 brett boyles United Finance Lake Oswego 4
103 271 Dave Hoffman Fat Cobra 4
104 269 Todd Shank 4
105 261 Jason Schimke 3
DNF 258 Tim Kalimanis 3
DNF 274 Ryan Phillips 2
DNF 35 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 873 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Tigard 5
2 907 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 5
3 800 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 42 portland 5
4 851 Thomas Lyttle Legacy Health 30 Portland 5
5 866 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend 5
6 804 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 5
7 823 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing 45 Portland 5
8 898 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 5
9 816 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River 5
10 820 Todd Robert Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 5
11 831 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Orchards 5
12 905 harvey visser Camas Bike and Sport 5
13 803 Joe Larson TikesBikes.com 35 Tigard 5
14 807 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon 5
15 868 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 38 Portland 5
16 824 Chad Hartley CycleOne CrossWorld 36 Hillsboro 5
17 889 James Peale 5
18 806 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles 53 Portland 5
19 867 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 33 Portland 4
20 910 Geoff Talbot Portland Velo 4
21 836 jim scott Artisan Family Racing 48 Vancouver 4
22 805 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 portland 4
23 886 Steven Carper Crossniacs Vancouver 4
24 852 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 40 Portland 4
25 843 Dwayne King 41 Portland 4
26 8x5 4
27 903 Bart Qualls Landhark 4
28 859 Sean Fogli 32 Portland 4
29 833 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 4
30 826 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 4
31 858 Benjamin Herring Corsa Concepts 4
32 856 James Emond The Bike Gallery 41 Portland 4
33 875 Patrick Palmer 38 West Linn 4
34 885 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 50 Beaverton 4
35 845 brian echerer Lakeside Bike 41 Lake Oswego 4
36 879 Hans Thygeson 45 West Linn 4
37 837 Eric Giacchino Active Knowledge 40 Vancouver 4
38 890 Jessie Lopez Crossniacs Longview 4
39 810 Jim Rowan 42 Astoria 4
40 829 Wayne Nussbaum 47 Happy Valley 4
41 908 Thomas Koehler Sasquatch 4
42 911 Chris Barney 4
43 877 Benjamin Scott Dick's Dojo 36 Portland 4
44 862 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 38 Corvallis 4
45 872 David Piatt 34 Portland 4
46 844 Hugo Ortiz 34 Vancouver 4
47 878 christophe esayian Showers Pass 41 Portland 4
48 909 Bryce Gartrell 4
49 904 James Estrada 4
50 899 Don Fitchett 4
51 883 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles 34 Portland 4
52 827 David Nelson 56 Portland 4
53 880 Tre Clayton 31 Portland 3
54 841 Noel Snodgrass PortlandChi.com 41 Portland 3
55 846 John Hardiman 45 portland 3
56 847 Kevin Blair CycleOne CrossWorld 31 portland 3
DNF 821 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts 31 Portland 3
DNF 817 Scott Smith 30 Portland 2
DNF 906 John Livingston 2
DNF 801 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Portland 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 110 Timothy Jaynes 4
2 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy Summit 4
3 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles West Side Story 4
4 90 Jordan Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United 4
5 137 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 4
6 158 Jerome Stretch Team High High 4
7 99 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United 4
8 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing East Portland 4
9 43 Andy Su Hutch's-Eugene Summit 4
10 94 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy Summit 4
11 66 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
12 5 Riley McCammon 4
13 78 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
14 6 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
15 106 Javier Colton Summit 4
16 40 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 4
17 129 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports 4
18 95 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 4
19 87 Joe Gulley Existential Velo 4
20 157 Zach Colton Summit 4
21 154 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles Hood River Valley 4
22 22 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United 3
23 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club East Portland 3
24 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 3
25 65 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 3
26 30 Esteban Vasquez Word-RCB 3
27 35 Mark Van Bergen Catlin Gabel High 3
28 82 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club East Portland 3
29 84 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
30 75 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo 3
31 53 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo East Portland 3
32 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 3
33 74 Zach Vergillo 3
34 135 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 3
35 13 Tyler Jones 3
36 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 3
37 165 Justice Wallace Roseburg Step Up Roseburg Step Up 3
38 166 Levi Riley Roseburg Step Up 3
39 162 Aaron Brownfield Roseburg Step Up Roseburg Step Up 3
40 167 Jett Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 3
41 161 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step Up Roseburg Step Up 3
42 170 Keelan Ontiveros 3
43 123 Chrstian Jamieson 3
44 52 Izaak King Veloce Racing 3
45 159 Frankie Virgen Bend Endurance Academy 3
46 56 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 3
47 80 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 3
48 37 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles Hood River Valley 3
49 117 Eli Skeggs Catlin Gabel High 3
50 96 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 3
51 164 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step Up Roseburg Step Up 3
52 151 Chase Jamieson 529 Legion 3
53 83 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing 3
54 27 Bryce Croucher Tireless Velo 3
55 153 Patrick Wallin Jelly's Pirates 3
56 102 Linus Clark 3
57 171 Matthew Salvador 3
58 49 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3
59 58 Larry Meyers Mapleton High 3
60 125 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
61 108 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass 2
62 112 Nicholas Paesler 2
63 172 Sean Grealish 2
64 155 Bailey Duncan 2
65 120 Grayson Szczukowski Cyclepath Racing 2
66 23 Miles Scheuering 2
67 156 Brady Stotts 2
68 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club East Portland 2
69 152 Danny Marquez 2
70 168 Harrison Smith 1
71 163 Dale Wolfe Roseburg Step Up 1
72 68 Thomas Wimberly 1
73 77 Jake Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Summit 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood River Valley 3
2 318 Kara Helgren Cyclocats 3
3 317 Kara Doescher Corvallis United 3
4 334 Perrin Falkner Corvallis United 3
5 316 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 3
6 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky West Side Story 3
7 324 anna Weyman East Portland 3
8 309 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United 3
9 321 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 3
10 322 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
11 323 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 3
12 304 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River Valley 3
13 333 Taysie Savage Mapleton 3
14 301 Jennifer Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River Valley 3
15 319 Marisa Reid Cyclocats 2
16 315 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 2
17 307 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2
18 311 Eva Duncan Cyclepath Racing 2
19 332 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 2
20 306 Flora Field Catlin Gabel High 1
21 308 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 1
22 306 Flora Field Catlin Gabel High 1
23 308 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 1

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 361 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 9
2 362 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 9
3 376 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 8
4 316 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River 8
5 388 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 8
6 359 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 51 Beaverton 8
7 422 Matt Williams Grandstay 8
8 360 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 8
9 314 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 45 Hillsboro 8
10 349 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 8
11 311 Greg Talbert Scott 48 Portland 8
12 391 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 42 Portland 8
13 396 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 40 Tigard 8
14 424 Kyle Wuepper BMC Racing 8
15 306 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham 8
16 415 joe martin Veloce Racing 8
17 399 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Portland 8
18 413 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Bend 8
19 357 Slate Olson Rapha Racing 37 Portland 8
20 346 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 8
21 310 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 8
22 325 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Portland 8
23 367 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 Hillsboro 8
24 354 Brent Casady Existential Velo 40 Portland 8
25 320 Michael Henry 45 Damascus 8
26 318 Dave Masessa DeSalvo Cycling 44 Medford 8
27 319 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 42 Hillsboro 8
28 Buzz Truitt Tireless Velo 8
29 335 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 8
30 364 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 43 Portland 8
31 358 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 8
32 342 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland 8
33 421 Sten Hertens MULTERRO 8
34 340 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 8
35 386 Dan Porter 8
36 333 ed reagan DZ Nuts 42 Portland 8
37 379 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 8
38 380 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 38 Portland 8
39 394 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing 38 Portland 8
40 350 Scott Mares Verga 42 Gresham 8
41 387 Jeff Edes Team S+M 40 Camas 8
42 336 Mathew Braun Team S+M 37 Portland 8
43 414 Russell Williford Fulcrum Coaching Corvallis 8
44 300 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 Portland 8
45 355 Jake Rosenfeld 43 Forest Grove 8
46 404 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 8
47 419 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 7
48 423 Alex Accetta Team Beer 7
49 420 David Hart Half Fast Velo 7
50 401 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 46 Portland 7
51 303 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 7
52 328 David Prause Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 7
53 389 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 37 Portland 6

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 691 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 46 Portland 5
2 689 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 5
3 719 Patrick O'Herron 36 Portland 5
4 788 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 5
5 665 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Camas 5
6 760 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 36 Portland 5
7 662 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 41 Portland 5
8 830 Bill Carslay Big Swining Cycles 5
9 801 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
10 600 Scott Jerger Witness the Fitness 41 Portland 5
11 685 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood 5
12 811 Chris Boyce 5
13 774 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 5
14 673 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 46 Portland 5
15 677 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 47 Cornelius 5
16 622 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 36 Portland 5
17 663 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 41 Portland 5
18 717 Darrell Beck Companion Pet Clinic 41 Vancouver 5
19 710 Brian Anthony Keen 36 Portland 5
20 639 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 40 Portland 5
21 697 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 5
22 695 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Portland 5
23 730 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing 36 Porltand 5
24 656 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes 41 Portland 5
25 655 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 36 Beaverton 5
26 722 William Henterly RGF/Felt 44 Portland 5
27 757 Chad Lowe WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 5
28 611 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver 5
29 804 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo Beaverton 5
30 706 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend 5
31 828 David Weymann 5
32 808 Max Heckscher 5
33 666 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 43 Portland 5
34 795 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 5
35 790 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 5
36 602 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 44 Beaverton 5
37 726 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 Salem 5
38 745 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 47 Portland 5
39 709 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 40 Portland 5
40 839 Todd Stewart 5
41 630 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
42 664 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 5
43 829 Kevin English WebCyclery.com 5
44 816 Seth Graham Pine Mountain Sports 5
45 649 Tony Turano Portobello Bicycle Racing 35 Portland 5
46 743 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 40 Hillsboro 5
47 645 John Droege Filth and Fury 44 Portland 5
48 832 James Shingleton Captiol Velo 5
49 646 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wreck 39 Portland 5
50 701 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 5
51 809 Jeff Stevens Portland 5
52 728 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Portland 5
53 603 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 42 Portland 5
54 733 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 41 Portland 5
55 841 Evan Swanson 5
56 819 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 5
57 635 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 45 Beaverton 5
58 668 Jeff Brock Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 5
59 687 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 42 Sandy 5
60 803 Pete Van Tilburg Vancouver 5
61 718 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 40 Portland 5
62 610 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood River 5
63 708 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 47 Portland 5
64 690 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 5
65 643 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 38 Portland 5
66 679 Brian Hopkins 37 Portland 5
67 637 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Ashland 5
68 653 Tom Lenth 40 Portland 5
69 672 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 44 Portland 5
70 831 Joel Crouch 5
71 714 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5
72 789 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 48 Portland 5
73 741 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 41 Portland 5
74 712 David Roulo Filth and Fury 36 Portland 5
75 647 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 36 Portland 5
76 737 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 5
77 720 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 44 Battleground 5
78 707 Ashley Williams HVP 42 Portland 5
79 826 Jake Linford Iron Jake 5
80 840 robert lee 5
81 834 Mark Vickery 5
82 827 Trig Rogers 5
83 802 David Pryor Portland 5
84 608 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 46 Clackamas 5
85 703 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 35 Portland 5
86 836 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 5
87 716 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury 39 Portland 5
88 842 Chris Nolke Burple Haze 5
89 837 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex 5
90 680 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 44 Clackamas 5
91 835 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 4
92 783 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling 43 Salem 4
93 713 Ken James Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 4
94 833 mark Emry Muffin Top 4
95 657 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 44 Parkdale 4
96 794 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40 Lake Oswego 4
97 669 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 4
98 632 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo 45 vancouver 4
99 648 damon clegg Filth and Fury 46 Hood River 4
100 763 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 36 Portland 4
101 739 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 44 Portland 4
102 776 John Divelbiss 43 Salem 4
DNF 824 Bill Hall 3
DNF 838 Ted Gresh 2
DNF 825 Kenny Wolford 1
DNF 755 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 Portland 1
DNF 807 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 566 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 38 Portland 5
2 760 jonathan kraska 34 portland 5
3 586 Daniel Lopez Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Portland 5
4 501 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 portland 5
5 532 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 5
6 564 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 46 Brush Prairie 5
7 716 Matthew Schwartz Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 35 Corvallis 5
8 557 Peter Casey Portland Velo 41 Portland 5
9 546 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 41 Portland 5
10 570 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5
11 589 Eric Pool 44 West Linn 5
12 719 Michael Grieser 40 Portland 5
13 753 Chris Ramsey Team Psycho 37 Portland 5
14 743 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 37 clackamas 5
15 600 Rob Kerr 43 Bend 5
16 548 James Williams Ironheads Multisport Racing 42 Beaverton 5
17 723 Rick Wilks Tireless Velo 41 Camas 5
18 774 Phillip Ohnstad 41 Portland 5
19 738 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
20 824 Geoff Wittreich Portland 5
21 670 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5
22 519 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 5
23 671 Jay Rishel 35 Portland 5
24 785 Kris Schamp Showers Pass 43 Beaverton 5
25 691 Jesse Saks 38 portland 5
26 624 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Gresham 5
27 731 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 5
28 906 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling 5
29 588 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 44 Lake Oswego 5
30 565 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 44 Camas 5
31 676 RJ Wamsley CycleOne CrossWorld 39 Portland 5
32 674 quinn jackson 42 Portland 5
33 844 Matt Ramp 343 Racing 5
34 900 Noah Megowan Club Sport Oregon 5
35 650 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 51 Camas 5
36 696 Troy Severson Muffin Top 45 Portland 5
37 689 Joseph Marek Team S+M 47 Oregon City 5
38 778 Jed Douglas 40 Portland 5
39 827 Paul O'Connor Portland 5
40 644 Greg Shaffer 37 Portland 5
41 907 Mick Adkisson 5
42 535 David Doughty Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 5
43 810 Spencer White Lost Tenders Portland 5
44 655 Doug Brecht ZteaM 46 Portland 5
45 512 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 Tigard 5
46 695 Chris Smith Showers Pass 37 Portland 5
47 765 Matt Carlson Team S+M 38 portland 5
48 619 Marc Romano Portobello Bicycle Racing 41 Portland 5
49 500 Dylan Cernitz Team ButterCup 35 Oregon City 5
50 890 Bruce Wilson Team Tuber 5
51 617 Kurt Ferber 41 Portland 5
52 584 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 44 St. Helens 5
53 784 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing 36 Portland 5
54 736 Matthew Jetton 41 portland 5
55 902 Kerry Halligan 5
56 583 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5
57 523 Judd Eustice Team S+M 49 Portland 5
58 822 Michael Finan 41 Portland 5
59 607 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 48 Gresham 5
60 569 Jim Peters 40 Portland 5
61 886 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 5
62 518 Eric McMurtry CycleOne CrossWorld 45 portland 5
63 888 David Anderson 5
64 881 stewart schesnack 5
65 895 Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 5
66 773 Eric Evans 41 Portland 5
67 715 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 45 Portland 5
68 812 Matt McGuire ZteaM Portland 5
69 686 Wade Nacinovich Team Psychic 44 Portland 5
70 889 Tim Sinatra Team Tuber 5
71 831 Guy Smith Camas Bike and Sport 5
72 551 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 41 Portland 5
73 540 David Andres 47 Newberg 5
74 872 Sean Stroup 5
75 513 Cliff Allen 39 Portland 5
76 842 James Y Gantz 5
77 609 Greg Kempthorn Team ButterCup 44 Lake Oswego 5
78 539 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland 5
79 639 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo 47 Portland 5
80 673 chris mcdonald 39 Portland 5
81 836 Kristopher Langdon 5
82 896 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 5
83 505 Robert Stefanowicz 43 Portland 5
84 803 michael deegan 5
85 815 James Wilson County Rebels Portland 5
86 592 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Gresham 5
87 506 Alan Reaume 46 Portland 5
88 821 Robert Pickett Portland 5
89 630 Erik Chapman 48 Portland 5
90 503 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 Portland 5
91 730 Todd Mobley 37 Vancouver 5
92 633 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 46 Portland 5
93 640 John Huntsman Team S+M 47 West Linn 5
94 533 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club 43 Tigard 5
95 651 Steven Potter Showers Pass 39 Portland 5
96 666 blaine zumwalt 41 Eugene 5
97 797 Michael Clark 42 Portland 5
98 603 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 48 Portland 5
99 662 Steve VanBerlten 49 Portland 5
100 613 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 45 Portland 5
101 572 Tom Nilan 48 Portland 5
102 561 Troy Clear 40 Boring 5
103 746 David Thorpe 43 Portland 5
104 620 Ile Powell 7 corners cycles 41 Portland 5
105 616 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 43 Portland 5
106 618 Scott Currie Mosier Velo 54 Portland 5
107 745 Joel Morrissette 34 Beaverton 5
108 614 Clayton Allen 49 Portland 5
109 893 Lloyd Connelly 4
110 767 CURTIS MILANDER Filth and Fury 41 Portland 4
111 748 Michael Fischer 4
112 788 Tom VanRaalte 50 Portland 4
113 897 Ben McLeod Burple Haze 4
114 838 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 4
115 880 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo 4
116 593 McPherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic 38 Portland 4
117 829 phil avery Fat Cobra Oregon City 4
118 913 adam cosic 4
119 652 Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 37 Portland 4
120 899 Glen Bolen Portland Velo 4
121 860 Victor Duong Portland Velo 4
122 700 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing 39 Portland 4
123 712 Tom Bird Team Food Bank 42 Lake Oswego 4
124 884 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 4
125 776 Joe Gomez 40 Portland 4
126 597 Aaron Edmark 37 Portland 4
127 637 chris nelson Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 4
128 585 Eric Scheuering 40 Portland 4
129 203 4
130 709 Brett Hrenko 44 Hillsboro 4
131 904 Chris Kayser 4
132 901 Mike Turley SUMA 4
133 701 Eric Hunter 36 Portland 4
134 905 Tom Palke Mud Man 4
135 511 Shane Sipe Team S+M 38 Portland 4
136 850 Chris Bernard HUP United 4
137 714 Tom Kiessling Muffin Top 45 Portland 4
138 862 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 4
139 625 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 49 Portland 4
140 629 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 45 Forest Grove 4
141 521 Mark McMurtry 40 Portland 4
142 758 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 37 portland 4
143 873 Darien Curl 4
144 531 John Porter CycleOne CrossWorld 39 Portland 4
145 742 Michael Billings cyclocrossing.com 43 Tigard 4
146 767castelli 4
147 910 Dylan McNamee 4
148 529 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland 4
149 843 Robert Johnson 4
150 802 Rob Finlay Lake Oswego 4
151 704 Jeff Birdsall 35 Portland 4
152 772 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 43 Portland 4
153 537 Steve Shaw 44 Tigard 4
154 856 Roger Martin 4
155 853 Vilim Fundak 4
156 591 Mike Nettleton 37 Portland 4
157 675 charles patzner 40 Salem 4
158 813 Gregory Gohman Beaverton 4
159 781 Andy Askren Tireless Velo 45 Portland 4
160 568 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman 42 portland 4
161 552 Darren Pennington 50 Portland 4
162 847 Patrick Murray 4
163 882 Bart Qualls Land Shark 4
164 277 4
165 782 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 38 McMinnville 4
166 741 Jesse Burkett 39 Portland 4
167 866 Olivier Ganry 4
168 705 Hugh Davis 42 West Linn 4
169 911 Brad Pinkstaff 4
170 892 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
171 883 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis 4
172 887 Ed Goldman 4
173 912 Scott Hamlin 4
174 833 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo 4
175 658 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 4
176 732 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 4
177 510 Andrew Kaylor 41 Beaverton 4
178 611 Rich Rintoul Team S+M 40 Portland 4
179 852 Mike Packer Tireless Velo 4
180 848 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
181 891 Steve Paul 4
182 908 andrew Farci 4
183 903 Steve Synnes One Man Wolf Pack 4
184 563 Bob Camillucci Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 45 Mosier 4
185 885 Shawn McBride Hug Bugs 4
186 663 Keith Martin 36 Hillsboro 4
187 814 Michael Gohman 4
188 744 Patrick Gibson Portland Velo 41 Beaverton 4
189 898 fred myer 3
190 728 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 39 Portland 3
191 761 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury 41 Portland 3
DNF 805 Jason Creasman Dicks Dojo 4
DNF 865 David Collentine 3
DNF 751 Scott Ahrens 39 Kalama 3
DNF 779 Marcus Stephens 38 Portland 3
DNF 544 tony wolff 44 Portland 2
DNF 653 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 42 Portland 2
DNF 752 Ben Dobler Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 2
DNF 894 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 2
DNF 909 Clay Bradley 2
DNF 699 Burk Webb Portland Velo 43 Portland 2
DNF 601 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 45 Tualatin 1
DNF 726 Sean Vergillo 40 Camas 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 459 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 54 Salem 5
2 406 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 Corvallis 5
3 414 Evan Griffiths United Finance 55 Portland 5
4 413 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 50 Camas 5
5 463 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
6 421 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 53 Portland 5
7 462 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
8 420 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 49 Hood River 5
9 473 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51 Portland 5
10 418 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 53 Hood River 5
11 407 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 5
12 432 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 50 Hood River 5
13 405 Joseph Hoerner 51 Portland 5
14 564 David Gast Tireless Velo 5
15 446 Ivan Meadors United Finance 51 Hillsboro 5
16 470 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 57 Portland 5
17 453 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 52 Lake Oswego 5
18 419 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 53 Portland 5
19 491 Doug Smith 51 Sherwood 5
20 404 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 50 Portland 5
21 555 David Miller Team Rose City 49 Vancouver 5
22 443 Tom James 53 Sherwood 5
23 498 Steven Miller 57 Portland 5
24 560 Terry Knight 5
25 436 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 56 Portland 5
26 499 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles 53 Portland 5
27 426 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 5
28 444 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 50 Portland 5
29 487 Andrew Meigs Andrew Meigs 49 Corvallis 4
30 497 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 53 Portland 4
31 495 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 52 Bend 4
32 488 Ralph Tolli 58 Bend 4
33 537 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 4
34 461 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 50 Portland 4
35 457 David Smith Showers Pass 51 Portland 4
36 539 Michael Mann Word-RCB 50 Portland 4
37 438 Peter Spir Team S+M 55 Lake Oswego 4
38 451 Vern Krist Showers Pass 54 Portland 4
39 441 Jimmy Thornton Team S+M 54 Hood River 4
40 546 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo 53 Portland 4
41 467 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 54 Portland 4
42 408 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 51 Forest Grove 4
43 494 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 51 Bend 4
44 561 Fred Paxson 4
45 416 Steve Volz Muffin Top 49 Portland 4
46 411 Gary Smith 51 Aloha 4
47 464 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 50 Beaverton 4
48 565 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 4
49 496 stephen gomez Super Relax Concept 55 Portland 4
50 559 Michel Manning CycleOne CrossWorld 4
51 480 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing 54 Portland 4
52 455 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 54 portland 4
53 527 Tad Gotting 4
54 483 Dave Klug Team Rose City 57 Beaverton 4
55 469 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 50 Aloha 4
56 522 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 4
57 460 David Yurk Lakeside Bicycles 53 Portland 4
58 484 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 4
59 475 Tracy Marks 56 Portland 4
60 401 David Gratke Showers Pass 52 Portland 4
61 526 Scott McCoy 52 Portland 4
62 552 robert jenkins 50 Portland 4
63 429 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 58 Portland 4
64 524 russell bronson 50 Portland 4
65 553 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 57 Portland 4
66 563 Paul Bascom 4
67 562 Jim Duwe 4
68 547 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass 57 Portland 3
DNF 545 Jon Gornick 54 Portland 3
DNF 445 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 2
DNF 485 Rick Gregory 57 Eugene 2

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 582 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 5
2 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland 4
3 577 Ken Rodgers White Water Designs 59 Eugene 4
4 504 Amory Cheney 60 Bend 4
5 503 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 65 Wilsonville 4
6 578 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 59 Portland 4
7 506 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 65 portland 4
8 501 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 Portland 4
9 583 John Eric Lutz Sellwood Market 4
10 529 Tom Durkin Portland Velo 4
11 508 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 65 Milwaukie 4
12 514 Einar Traa Portland Velo 67 Portland 4
13 518 James Devaney 3

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 5
2 2 Jill Hardiman Existential Velo 40 White Salmon 5
3 4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
4 30 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 37 Portland 5
5 22 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 5
6 17 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 5
7 24 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 5
8 23 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 5
9 36 Christy Love Team S+M 5
10 37 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 5
11 12 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 5
12 21 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 39 Portland 5
13 20 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5
14 34 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 34 Port 5
15 15 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
16 1 Ann Kennedy 42 Portland 5
17 26 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
18 32 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 5
19 13 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 45 Portland 5
20 38 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 5

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 120 Diana Rempe Ladies Auxiliary 44 Portland 5
2 149 Michelle Allen Liberty Cycle 5
3 128 Gina Garnero-Hill Super Relax Concept 42 Portland 5
4 134 Sharon Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 40 5
5 161 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 5
6 101 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5
7 118 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte 45 Portland 5
8 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 5
9 165 Gwyn Blanton 37 Hillsboro 5
10 105 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 5
11 130 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 39 Salem 5
12 138 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 39 Portland 5
13 140 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Wilsonville 5
14 103 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland 5
15 132 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 37 portland 4
16 162 Tess Simpsom Missadventure 4
17 119 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Wash 4
18 160 Shawn Postera Eddy Merkin 4
19 143 Tara Carlson Veloce Racing 40 Portland 4
20 156 Suzy Renn 4
21 126 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 Salem 4
22 158 Danielle Machon Team Beer 4
23 159 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 4
DNF 113 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 219 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 50 Milwaukie 5
2 229 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo 48 Camas 5
3 231 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 44 Cornelius 5
4 211 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 51 Portland 5
5 218 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 46 Portland 5
6 227 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 47 Portland 5
7 230 Pam Reid Team Rose City 53 Portland 5
8 239 Laura Trace Portland 5
9 212 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte 50 Portland 5
10 250 Christy Evans Muleterro 57 5
11 249 trish kirchhoff 5
12 222 Evelyn West Team S+M 50 5
13 225 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 4
14 203 Maggie Rising 47 Lake Oswego 4
15 226 rebecca bozarth Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 4
16 233 willee broberg Lakeside Bicycles 46 Tualatin 4
17 245 Emily Johnston 4
18 235 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra 52 Lake Oswego 4
19 213 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 46 portland 4
20 234 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 54 Portland 4
21 252 Heidi Rather 4
22 207 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 4
23 208 Renee Pype Team S+M 52 Portland 4
24 232 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis 4
25 202 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
26 248 Diane Paxson 4
27 209 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 57 Lake Oswego 4
28 220 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 54 Portland 4
29 215 Meg Mautner Bike Central 50 Portland 4
30 241 Jill Jossely 3
31 251 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 3
32 224 beth hamon Velo Bella 47 portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 531 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 6
2 513 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 6
3 534 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 28 White Salmon 6
4 610 Luke DeMoe Half Fast Velo 31 Eugene 6
5 598 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 36 Portland 6
6 672 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland 6
7 671 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 30 Portland 6
8 653 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles/Tonic 27 Portland 6
9 682 Brian Kesselman 34 Portland 6
10 647 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 6
11 631 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 6
12 688 adam schwind 27 Portland 6
13 541 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE 31 Hood River 6
14 753 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 6
15 518 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 28 Portland 6
16 572 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland 6
17 759 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 6
18 593 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 29 Portland 6
19 658 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 23 hood river 6
20 506 John Dorfer RFIA 32 Portland 6
21 624 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 30 Portland 6
22 704 Mat Barton 30 Portland 6
23 679 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 31 Beaverton 6
24 625 Boone Tompkins BMF 24 Vancouver 6
25 637 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 6
26 698 Ryan Barrett 6
27 571 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 6
28 645 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 38 Portland 6
29 639 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 6
30 633 Gregg Watson The Bike Gallery 27 Portland 6
31 504 brad urban Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 37 Hood River 6
32 511 Nick Makanna Team S+M 22 Portland 6
33 748 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles 6
34 738 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 6
35 750 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 6
36 589 Andy Meschke signal cycles 33 Oregon City 6
37 532 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 48 Salen/West Linn 6
38 563 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 46 Portland 6
39 675 Chevil Knevil Evil 6
40 764 Nick Groesz XO Racing 6
41 514 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield 6
42 696 John Howe Team Beer 40 Portland 6
43 701 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 6
44 697 Chase Banna 27 Portland 6
45 636 Justin Cox HUP United 34 Portland 5
46 766 Don Arancibia Ten Guys Named Alex 5
47 629 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports 43 Bend 5
48 763 Kent Heli 5
49 634 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Portland 5
50 507 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 47 Portland 5
51 616 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Ashland 5
52 612 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 42 Portland 5
53 678 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland 5
54 501 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles 38 Portland 5
55 686 Aaron Chamberlain 29 Portland 5
56 651 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland 5
57 596 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
58 561 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 5
59 551 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repaor 28 Portland 5
60 687 Nick Williams 32 Portland 5
61 731 Jesse Merrithew 5
62 628 Doug moak River City Bicycles 36 Portland 5
63 536 Justin Drawbert Portobello Bicycle Racing 23 Portland 5
64 660 David Bartges 25 Portland 5
65 573 joel metz Team Cthulhu 40 Portland 5
66 510 Sam Taylor 1 Error 31 Portland 5
67 755 Michael Moore 5
68 503 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo 47 Beaverton 5
69 723 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra 5
70 602 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 5
71 757 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo 5
72 751 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 5
73 673 Brian McNamara 37 Portland 5
74 732 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing 5
75 749 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles 5
76 760 Zach Roeder Team S+M 5
77 545 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 5
78 739 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
79 666 Jason Reynolds 39 Portland 5
80 565 Leland Jossy Bike City Racing 45 Portland 5
81 762 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 5
82 601 James Newman 25 Portland 5
83 711 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 5
84 727 brian eustis Fat Cobra 5
85 623 Neil Brashnxk 38 Portland 5
86 539 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5
87 654 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup 39 Portland 5
88 618 Justin Tutor Icarus Racing 26 Portland 5
89 556 Scott Duddridge Team Dilettante 42 Portland 5
90 680 Scott Vahlsing Portland 5
91 606 Joseph Marek Team S+M 47 Oregon City 5
92 724 Ian Summers BMF 5
93 747 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 5
94 761 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles 5
95 681 Bryan LaMontagne 5
96 635 James Lais Team Cheap 41 PORTLAND 5
97 756 Jacques Lafortune 5
98 527 jason schroeder 39 Hood River 5
99 735 Barry Morgan revlover/Cascadia 5
100 746 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 5
101 579 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 4
102 765 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 4
DNF 640 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 34 Beaverton 5
DNF 657 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin 30 Portland 5
DNF 621 Daniel Evans Bushmilk Co. 25 Portland 4

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 u5 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 1
2 u1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13 Eugene 1
3 u15 Max Taint Unicycle Bastards 1
4 u14 Michael Jones NoPoSolo 1
5 u9 Chase McNeill 24 Portland 1
6 u13 Josh Armagost 1
7 u0 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 1
8 u10 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 1
9 u8 Karen Zink 33 Portland 1
10 u2 Shawn McBride Hug Bomb 34 Oregon City 1
11 u3 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 Washougal 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 911 Alice Pennington Team S+M 29 Portland 8
2 928 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 41 Portland 8
3 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 31 bend 8
4 939 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 7
5 925 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend 7
6 920 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 7
7 921 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 62 Portland 7
8 927 Laura Winberry Elite Endurance 26 Bend 7
9 931 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 32 Portland 7
10 913 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 7
11 923 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 42 Salem 7
12 906 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 27 Portland 7
13 932 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles 24 Portland 7
14 901 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 37 Bend 7
15 914 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 41 Portland 7
16 940 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 7
17 941 Lindsay Jones 7
18 916 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 7

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 724 Elise Huggins Veloforma 41 Portland 5
2 804 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 5
3 702 Alexandra Burton 29 Portland 5
4 754 Mary Zucconi Staccato Gelato 31 Portland 5
5 755 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 25 Portland 5
6 757 Kelly Rice HTFU 32 Corvallis 5
7 794 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo Portland 5
8 758 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst signal cycles 32 Portland 5
9 771 Abra McNair Showers Pass 28 PORTLAND 5
10 731 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 5
11 797 Kristen Minarik Portland 5
12 809 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland 5
13 740 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato 30 Portland 5
14 785 Kelly Saltonstall Veloce Racing 33 Portland 5
15 811 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 5
16 741 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 39 Portland 5
17 714 Heidi Swift Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 5
18 751 Kim Matheson Beermongers Cycle Club 31 Portland 5
19 783 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports/OSU Cascades 23 Bend 5
20 814 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing 5
21 705 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5
22 803 Remy Maguire 5
23 769 Ingrid Jackson 30 Portland 5
24 798 India King Loose Nuts Portland 5
25 799 Annika Johannesen Hutch's-Eugene 17 Bend 5
26 729 Tori Bortman Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 5
27 774 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 5
28 802 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
29 701 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5
30 813 Hailey Foster Team Awesome 5
31 700 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 5
32 709 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Portland 5
33 711 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 5
34 806 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra 5
35 818 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo 5
36 721 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 5
37 819 Amanda Kohlweg Mountain View Cycles 5
38 796 Emily McKissock Tireless Velo 5
39 763 DeeAnn Nelson Existential Velo 31 Portland 5
40 753 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary 32 Portland 5
41 732 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 27 Bend 5
42 727 Julia Shea Fat Cobra 33 Portland 5
43 748 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 35 Portland 5
44 713 sarah hunter Word-RCB 31 Portland 4
45 712 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 31 Portland 1
46 800 Melissa Sherman 4
47 787 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Portland 4
48 815 Amy Gervasi 4
49 764 Mckayla Hansen 28 Hillsboro 4
50 710 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 28 Portland 4
51 728 Sherry Schwenderlauf Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 3
52 780 Annie Eustis Fat Cobra 30 Portland 4
53 820 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu 4
54 791 Crystal Eppinger 30 Portland 4
55 784 Maria Gonchoroff 25 Vancouver 3
56 792 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 3
DNF 718 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 32 Portland 2
DNF 816 Tuuli Hakala Sorella Forte 1