Cascade Cycling Classic-Wells Fargo Prologue

Bend, OR
July 19, 2011

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

Updated July 24, 2011 at 10:09 AM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 174 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 0 03:35
2 82 Roman van Uden Pureblack Racing 0 03:35
3 84 Timothy Gudsell Pureblack Racing 2 03:37
4 26 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3 03:38
5 176 Tom ZIRBEL Jamis Sutter Home 3 03:38
6 91 Francisco Mancebo Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 4 03:39
7 94 Joshua Berry Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 4 03:39
8 102 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 4 03:39
9 136 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 4 03:39
10 171 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis Sutter Home 5 03:40
11 131 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 6 03:41
12 6 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 6 03:41
13 41 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 6 03:41
14 159 Zac Davies 6 03:41
15 77 Jason DONALD Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 6 03:41
16 221 Daniel Harm Juwi Solar Cycling Team 6 03:41
17 106 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 7 03:42
18 141 Gregory L Craddock TREK-Livestrong 7 03:42
19 22 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 8 03:43
20 96 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 8 03:43
21 107 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 8 03:43
22 48 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 8 03:43
23 191 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 8 03:43
24 99 Timothy Rugg XO Communications/Battley H-D Racing 8 03:43
25 154 Aaron Kemps V Australia Pro Cycling Team 8 03:43
26 35 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 8 03:43
27 92 Cesar GRAJALES Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 8 03:43
28 23 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 8 03:43
29 31 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 8 03:43
30 8 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 8 03:43
31 46 Alex HOWES Chipotle Development Team 9 03:44
32 45 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 9 03:44
33 93 Evan Hyde Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 9 03:44
34 73 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 9 03:44
35 81 Glen CHADWICK Pureblack Racing 9 03:44
36 143 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 9 03:44
37 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 9 03:44
38 42 Danny SUMMERHILL Chipotle Development Team 10 03:45
39 224 Michael Olheiser Juwi Solar Cycling Team 10 03:45
40 95 Ian Burnett Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 10 03:45
41 87 Mike Northey Pureblack Racing 10 03:45
42 151 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia Pro Cycling Team 10 03:45
43 24 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 10 03:45
44 193 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 10 03:45
45 147 Gavin MANNION TREK-Livestrong 10 03:45
46 32 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 10 03:45
47 187 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 11 03:46
48 25 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 11 03:46
49 213 Logan Loader Rideclean 12 03:47
50 156 Sean SULLIVAN V Australia Pro Cycling Team 12 03:47
51 192 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing 12 03:47
52 205 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society 12 03:47
53 88 Shem Rodger Pureblack Racing 12 03:47
54 83 Daniel Barry Pureblack Racing 13 03:48
55 153 Michael Freiberg V Australia Pro Cycling Team 13 03:48
56 101 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 13 03:48
57 172 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 13 03:48
58 208 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 13 03:48
59 175 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home 13 03:48
60 17 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 03:48
61 5 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 13 03:48
62 124 Richard Handley Team Raleigh 13 03:48
63 27 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 13 03:48
64 47 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 13 03:48
65 43 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 13 03:48
66 148 Dale J Parker TREK-Livestrong 13 03:48
67 122 Matt Cronshaw Team Raleigh 14 03:49
68 231 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14 03:49
69 76 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 14 03:49
70 58 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 14 03:49
71 16 Stephen Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 14 03:49
72 152 Hayden Brooks V Australia Pro Cycling Team 14 03:49
73 155 Taylor Shelden V Australia Pro Cycling Team 14 03:49
74 138 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM 14 03:49
75 78 Reid Mumford Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 14 03:49
76 158 Johnnie Walker V Australia Pro Cycling Team 14 03:49
77 157 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia Pro Cycling Team 14 03:49
78 74 Dan Bowman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 14 03:49
79 223 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 15 03:50
80 86 Scott Lyttle Pureblack Racing 15 03:50
81 4 Isaac Howe Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 15 03:50
82 104 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 15 03:50
83 222 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling Team 15 03:50
84 71 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 15 03:50
85 54 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 15 03:50
86 146 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 15 03:50
87 169 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 15 03:50
88 21 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 15 03:50
89 218 Shawn Gravois Globalbike 16 03:51
90 85 Mark LANGLANDS Pureblack Racing 16 03:51
91 177 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness Cycling Team 16 03:51
92 98 Thomas Rabou Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 16 03:51
93 186 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 16 03:51
94 201 Colt Peterson Now-MS Society 16 03:51
95 235 Josh L Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 16 03:51
96 144 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 16 03:51
97 183 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 16 03:51
98 75 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 16 03:51
99 7 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 16 03:51
100 142 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 16 03:51
101 225 Jonathan Toftoy Juwi Solar Cycling Team 16 03:51
102 56 Daniel RAMSEY Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 16 03:51
103 66 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 16 03:51
104 65 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 17 03:52
105 233 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17 03:52
106 209 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 17 03:52
107 18 Nathan Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17 03:52
108 162 Sam Bassetti FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 17 03:52
109 39 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 17 03:52
110 199 Jonathan O Teeter Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 17 03:52
111 111 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 18 03:53
112 128 Philip Mooney Team Raleigh 18 03:53
113 68 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 18 03:53
114 63 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 18 03:53
115 15 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 18 03:53
116 165 Andrew Goessling FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 18 03:53
117 72 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 18 03:53
118 137 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 18 03:53
119 61 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 19 03:54
120 215 Clay Murfet Rideclean 19 03:54
121 1 Ben Day Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 19 03:54
122 145 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 19 03:54
123 3 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 19 03:54
124 37 Anthony Canevari Cashcall Mortgage 19 03:54
125 9 Eric Sammuli A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 19 03:54
126 181 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team 19 03:54
127 64 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 19 03:54
128 44 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 20 03:55
129 12 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20 03:55
130 123 Dan Fleeman Team Raleigh 20 03:55
131 182 STEFANO BARBERI Yahoo! Cycling Team 20 03:55
132 149 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com 21 03:56
133 212 David Glick Rideclean 21 03:56
134 62 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21 03:56
135 232 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 03:56
136 97 Mike Midlarksy Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 21 03:56
137 214 Mike Mathis Rideclean 21 03:56
138 202 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society 21 03:56
139 219 Winston David Globalbike 21 03:56
140 33 Brian Mcculloch Cashcall Mortgage 21 03:56
141 134 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM 22 03:57
142 117 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 22 03:57
143 79 Tim JOHNSON TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld 22 03:57
144 115 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK 22 03:57
145 132 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande/BCSM 22 03:57
146 11 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 22 03:57
147 14 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 22 03:57
148 238 Andrew Mccullough Metlife Cycling Team 22 03:57
149 194 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 23 03:58
150 89 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 23 03:58
151 173 Weston Luzadder Jamis Sutter Home 23 03:58
152 228 Charles Bryer 23 03:58
153 52 Patrick D Caro Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 23 03:58
154 103 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 23 03:58
155 2 Spencer Gaddy Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 23 03:58
156 116 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK 24 03:59
157 198 Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 24 03:59
158 127 Gael Le Bellec Team Raleigh 24 03:59
159 125 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh 24 03:59
160 211 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 24 03:59
161 135 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 24 03:59
162 236 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic 25 04:00
163 184 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 25 04:00
164 168 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 25 04:00
165 13 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 25 04:00
166 234 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 04:00
167 29 Carson G Miller Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 25 04:00
168 118 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 26 04:01
169 139 Cory J Bruno SoCalCycling.com 26 04:01
170 108 Erik Slack Exergy Team TWENTY12 26 04:01
171 195 Austin Stewart Elbowz Racing 27 04:02
172 53 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 27 04:02
173 113 Nick FRIESEN TEAM H&R BLOCK 27 04:02
174 204 Daniel Katz Now-MS Society 27 04:02
175 189 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 27 04:02
176 207 Jerome TOWNSEND BikeReg.com/Cannondale 28 04:03
177 119 Norm Bryner 28 04:03
178 133 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM 28 04:03
179 163 Zach R Earnest FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 28 04:03
180 167 James F Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 28 04:03
181 67 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 28 04:03
182 185 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 28 04:03
183 55 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 29 04:04
184 57 Aaron Schneider Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 29 04:04
185 188 Russell W Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 29 04:04
186 109 Jon Hornbeck 30 04:05
187 197 Timothy L Farnham Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 31 04:06
188 166 Armando Pagaza FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 31 04:06
189 69 brad winn Team S+M 31 04:06
190 178 Brian T Laird Form Fitness Cycling Team 32 04:07
191 105 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 33 04:08
192 239 Nick B Bennette Metlife Cycling Team 33 04:08
193 49 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop 35 04:10
194 112 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 35 04:10
195 179 Adam Carr Form Fitness Cycling Team 35 04:10
196 227 Adam M Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 43 04:18
197 164 Samuel Espinosa FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 44 04:19
198 51 Eric Barlevav Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 49 04:24
199 196 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 65 04:40
200 161 Armando AGUILAR FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 103 05:18
201 121 James Sparling Team Raleigh 103 05:18
DNS 19 Luca Ortolani Cuore Italiano-Dynatek -Tec

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 367 Tara Whitten Team TIBCO/To the Top 0 03:52
2 401 Clara Hughes Cycling BC 3 03:55
3 301 Kristin Armstrong Savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 3 03:55
4 433 Pascale Schneinder VanderKitten Focus 6 03:58
5 328 Jade Wilcoxson NOW and Novartis For MS 7 03:59
6 396 Alison Shanks BikeNZ 7 03:59
7 391 Kaytee Boyd BikeNZ 8 04:00
8 395 Jaime Nielsen BikeNZ 9 04:01
9 305 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 9 04:01
10 315 Lauren Hall Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 11 04:03
11 366 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To the Top 12 04:04
12 317 Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 12 04:04
13 363 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To the Top 12 04:04
14 362 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To the Top 12 04:04
15 303 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 13 04:05
16 316 Janel Holcomb Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 13 04:05
17 368 Erinne Willock Team TIBCO/To the Top 13 04:05
18 311 Leah Kirchmann Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 13 04:05
19 361 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO/To the Top 13 04:05
20 403 Laura Brown Cycling BC 14 04:06
21 313 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 14 04:06
22 304 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 14 04:06
23 365 Joelle Numainville Team TIBCO/To the Top 16 04:08
24 324 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 17 04:09
25 393 Lauren Ellis BikeNZ 17 04:09
26 321 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 17 04:09
27 308 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 18 04:10
28 387 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 18 04:10
29 404 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 19 04:11
30 371 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19 04:11
31 392 Gemma Dudley BikeNZ 20 04:12
32 302 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 20 04:12
33 364 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO/To the Top 20 04:12
34 406 Steph Roorda Cycling BC 21 04:13
35 416 Julie Emmerman Primal-Treads 21 04:13
36 422 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 22 04:14
37 431 Emily Collins VanderKitten Focus 22 04:14
38 427 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo 22 04:14
39 307 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 22 04:14
40 376 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22 04:14
41 318 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 22 04:14
42 326 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 23 04:15
43 378 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23 04:15
44 383 Jenna Rinehart Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 24 04:16
45 331 Megan M Hottman Primal/MapMyRide 24 04:16
46 312 Kelly Benjamin Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 24 04:16
47 414 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 25 04:17
48 385 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 25 04:17
49 337 Kristen T Lasasso Primal/MapMyRide 25 04:17
50 323 Hilary Billington NOW and Novartis For MS 26 04:18
51 358 Whitney Schultz Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 27 04:19
52 314 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 27 04:19
53 434 Jennifer Weinbrecht VanderKitten Focus 27 04:19
54 351 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 28 04:20
55 349 Crystal Anthony Ladiesfirst Racing 28 04:20
56 423 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 28 04:20
57 359 Louise Smyth Team LaS'port 28 04:20
58 356 Melissa Ross Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 29 04:21
59 381 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 30 04:22
60 379 Allison Beall Team Rep 30 04:22
61 332 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide 30 04:22
62 377 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30 04:22
63 412 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 30 04:22
64 372 Amy Campbell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 31 04:23
65 397 Anne Donley Primal-Treads 32 04:24
66 432 Jasmin Hurikino VanderKitten Focus 32 04:24
67 382 Kristina SELEY Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 32 04:24
68 399 Amy L Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 32 04:24
69 347 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching 32 04:24
70 342 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo - Empower Coaching 32 04:24
71 402 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 32 04:24
72 426 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 33 04:25
73 389 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 33 04:25
74 386 Judy Jenkins Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 33 04:25
75 424 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 33 04:25
76 429 Nik Vogler 33 04:25
77 309 Monika Sattler Battley H-D/XO Communications 33 04:25
78 384 Melanie Colavito Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 33 04:25
79 322 Addyson "Addy" Albershardt NOW and Novartis For MS 33 04:25
80 327 Erika Graves NOW and Novartis For MS 33 04:25
81 336 Gwen Inglis Primal/MapMyRide 33 04:25
82 413 Rikke K Preisler Metromint Cycling 34 04:26
83 339 Catherine Dickson Jobing.Com Women'S Racing 34 04:26
84 374 Anne Davis Usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 35 04:27
85 343 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 35 04:27
86 421 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 35 04:27
87 353 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 36 04:28
88 407 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 37 04:29
89 425 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo 38 04:30
90 357 Anna Sanders Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 38 04:30
91 411 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 38 04:30
92 338 Liza A Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide 38 04:30
93 415 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 39 04:31
94 341 Pam Schuster SC Velo - Empower Coaching 40 04:32
95 345 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo - Empower Coaching 40 04:32
96 355 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 42 04:34
97 409 Josephine E Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 42 04:34
98 369 Joy L Duerksen Team Redlands 42 04:34
99 373 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 04:34
100 346 Lauren Liscinski SC Velo - Empower Coaching 42 04:34
101 419 Carly Rivezzo 43 04:35
102 306 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 43 04:35
103 375 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 04:37
104 408 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 49 04:41
105 348 Kimberley Turner SC Velo - Empower Coaching 49 04:41
DNS 319 Grace R Alexander BYRDS