Southern Oregon TT Series

Medford, OR
March 5, 2011

Part of the Southern Oregon TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated March 5, 2011 at 7:15 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 819 Mark Krause Land Shark 30:18
2 897 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31:34
3 3014 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33:26
4 3111 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34:18
5 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:47
6 67 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 35:37

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 4117 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:00
2 4201 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 34:48
3 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 35:07
4 1324 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 36:20
5 4288 Zach Gilmour 36:29
6 80 Eli Jones Chico Corsa 36:46
7 5269 Daniel Rey 36:53
8 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:45
9 69 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery 37:45
10 63 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37:55
11 68 Trevor Pratt 38:36
12 5035 Paul Hart Pistis 38:56
13 5463 luke todd PRP 39:40

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36:11
2 4231 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37:44
3 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark 47:34

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 3 John Slawta Land Shark 34:15
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 36:10
3 5273 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:26
4 4074 David Walker Cycle Sport 37:42
5 1287 Curt Dooley 41:18
6 5302 Vern Neihaus Cycle Analysis 46:39
7 4040 David Gustafson 49:03

Masters Women

Num Name Team Time
1 7056 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:38
2 64 Lillian Schiavo 43:43

TTT

Num Name Team Time
1 3 John Slawta Land Shark 32:23
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 32:23
1 819 Mark Krause Land Shark 32:23
1 4 Chris Kovash Land Shark 32:23
2 4201 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 34:11
2 8 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 34:11
2 67 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 34:11
2 1324 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 34:11
3 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:12
3 5273 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:12
3 7056 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:12
3 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:12
4 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:31
4 3014 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:31
4 4117 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:31
4 230 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:31

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 33:40

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 230 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:37
2 66 Jeriko Hutchinson 35:19
3 231 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 38:23

Women 4/5

Num Name Time
1 65 Susan Roberts 49:21

Women Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 8051 Sara Slawta Land Shark 43:56