Humbug Hurry-Up

Yreka, CA
May 21, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Collier.

Updated June 13, 2011 at 7:46 AM

Cat 1 Junior Men 18 & Under

Num Name City Time
1 121 Dane Yergenson Redding 2:46:48.6

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 105 Tyler Miller Bloom Racing/Bend Cyclery BEND 2:12:21.9
2 110 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 2:21:42.1

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 104 Seth Barnard Ashland 2:02:00.5
2 120 Jason Peters Medford 2:12:21.9
3 116 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 2:13:06.4
4 101 Tom Keller Pistis Central Point 2:24:57.6
5 107 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com Bend 2:33:42.1
6 114 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 2:41:18.8
7 117 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 2:42:03.6

Cat 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 113 Brian Dwyer Ashland 2:28:04.3
2 118 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford 2:30:01.2
3 124 Dave Goodier www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Salem 2:35:36.8
4 109 Jack Sullivan Cycle Sport Ashland 2:35:45.7
5 111 Curt Dooley Yreka 3:25:15.9

Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 108 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Yreka 2:49:06.5
2 119 Fernanda Mesia Ashland 2:51:04.6
3 115 Michelle Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Philomath, OR 3:23:37.1

Cat 2 Junior Men 18 & Under

Num Name City Time
1 616 Tanner Lujan Mt. Shasta 1:38:16.9
2 625 Wyatt Finley Fort Jones 2:25:58.7

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 622 seth knight Adventures Edge Eureka 1:24:23.8
2 601 Mathew Quigley Beaverton 1:30:51.9
3 609 Patrick Wiseman Redding 1:44:14.8
4 605 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon San Francisco 1:47:23.9
DNF 604 Thomas Williams Weaverville 0:00:00.0

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 607 Kelly Stephens Sharp Syndicate El Dorado Hills 1:30:23.6
2 626 Scott Finley Fort Jones 1:47:34.8
3 611 jim fisher Redding 1:53:55.0
4 628 Nick Akimoff Redding 1:56:11.2
5 612 David Della Lana Yreka 2:32:54.1

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Num Name City Time
1 615 Alex Lujan Mt. Shasta 1:39:59.4
2 602 Ed Schneider Montague 2:26:21.4

Cat 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team City Time
1 624 Cosmic Miller Double Check Lake Stevens, WA 1:35:01.1
2 627 Rocky Shook RMB Cottonwood 1:48:49.4
3 613 Eric Grooters Yreka 2:41:40.1
4 614 Steve San Filippo Yreka 2:41:40.4

Cat 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team City Time
1 630 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 2:05:23.3
2 608 Theresa Stephens Sharp Syndicate El Dorado Hills 2:06:46.0
DNF 603 Teri Callison Yreka 0:00:00.0

Cat 2 Women Up To 34

Num Name City Time
1 610 Carrie Wiseman Redding 1:49:20.6
DNF 606 solana kline bend 0:00:00.0

Cat 3 Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team City Time
1 413 Lance Haidet MBSEF Cycling Team Bend 32:36.5
2 405 Dane Neitsch Montague 42:07.4
3 418 Austin Dowse Yreka 42:07.8
4 407 Asher Neitsch Montague 45:18.4
5 416 Payson Collins Yreka 56:35.1

Cat 3 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 421 Andrew Akimoff Redding 40:18.7
2 423 Dalton Hedin Badger Mountain Bikes Yreka 43:21.8

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Num Name City Time
1 425 Nathanael Parsons Yreka 53:26.7

Cat 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 406 Gregg Neitsch Montague 45:20.4
2 417 Rod Dowse Yreka 48:36.6
3 420 John Robustellini Badger Mountain Bikes Yreka 49:25.4
4 412 James Randall Yreka 50:11.3

Cat 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 410 Dave Parsons Yreka 0:39:36.2
2 403 Larry Henninger Redding 0:43:35.3
3 426 Rick Dean Yreka 0:54:36.7
4 424 Jon Phelan Badger Mountain Bikes Yreka 0:59:01.2
5 415 Chuck Knight Yreka 1:01:26.9

Cat 3 Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 409 Theresa Della Lana Yreka 0:53:29.9
DNF 422 Alison Willis Scott Valley Bikes Fort Jones 1:24:21.0

Cat 3 Women 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 408 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 43:20.4
2 419 Tami Shook RMB Cottonwood 47:34.4
3 404 Deni Duncan Yreka 47:57.7
4 414 Nancy Scappa Yreka 55:22.9

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Time
1 621 Winslow Lewis Capitol Velo Salem 1:46:37.8

Pro Men (Open)

Num Name Team City Time
1 125 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Salem 2:05:31.3
2 103 Marcus Benton Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 2:06:29.5
3 122 Brandon Dillard Owens Healthcare Redding 2:09:59.5
DNF 102 Brett Luelling Salem 0:00:00.0

Pro Women (Open)

Num Name Team City Time
1 106 Heidi Faller WebCyclery.com Bend 2:33:40.6
DNF 112 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes Sacramento 0:00:00.0

Single Speed Open

Num Name Team City Time
1 629 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Dallas, OR 1:21:10.7
2 620 Doug Striley Cycle Sport Medford 1:22:28.5
3 618 Brian Long Ashland 1:41:16.6
4 617 Roger Blair Nevada City 2:13:30.7
5 547 Ron de Vries Team ABC Rancho Cordova 2:27:24.0