Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: GC after Stage 4

Updated July 24, 2011 at 10:21 AM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 91 Francisco Mancebo Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 0 7:40:35
2 92 Cesar GRAJALES Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 40 7:41:15
3 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 54 7:41:29
4 171 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis Sutter Home 60 7:41:35
5 176 Tom ZIRBEL Jamis Sutter Home 74 7:41:49
6 45 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 82 7:41:57
7 21 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 84 7:41:59
8 3 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 100 7:42:15
9 145 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 104 7:42:19
10 81 Glen CHADWICK Pureblack Racing 107 7:42:22
11 46 Alex HOWES Chipotle Development Team 126 7:42:41
12 101 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 130 7:42:45
13 25 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 135 7:42:50
14 144 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 137 7:42:52
15 224 Michael Olheiser Juwi Solar Cycling Team 168 7:43:23
16 142 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 173 7:43:28
17 181 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team 175 7:43:30
18 42 Danny SUMMERHILL Chipotle Development Team 182 7:43:37
19 26 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 189 7:43:44
20 118 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 197 7:43:52
21 72 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 202 7:43:57
22 56 Daniel RAMSEY Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 215 7:44:10
23 155 Taylor Shelden V Australia Pro Cycling Team 234 7:44:29
24 123 Dan Fleeman Team Raleigh 242 7:44:37
25 76 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 248 7:44:43
26 1 Ben Day Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 248 7:44:43
27 75 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 255 7:44:50
28 15 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 270 7:45:05
29 218 Shawn Gravois Globalbike 270 7:45:05
30 41 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 271 7:45:06
31 8 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 283 7:45:18
32 22 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 287 7:45:22
33 136 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 294 7:45:29
34 131 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 297 7:45:32
35 43 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 299 7:45:34
36 71 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 303 7:45:38
37 168 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 305 7:45:40
38 192 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing 307 7:45:42
39 152 Hayden Brooks V Australia Pro Cycling Team 317 7:45:52
40 39 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 321 7:45:56
41 182 STEFANO BARBERI Yahoo! Cycling Team 333 7:46:08
42 208 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 348 7:46:23
43 211 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 351 7:46:26
44 18 Nathan Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 353 7:46:28
45 117 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 358 7:46:33
46 157 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia Pro Cycling Team 361 7:46:36
47 6 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 367 7:46:42
48 67 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 369 7:46:44
49 127 Gael Le Bellec Team Raleigh 371 7:46:46
50 186 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 373 7:46:48
51 27 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 378 7:46:53
52 232 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 384 7:46:59
53 24 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 386 7:47:01
54 23 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 388 7:47:03
55 137 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 405 7:47:20
56 29 Carson G Miller Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 411 7:47:26
57 99 Timothy Rugg XO Communications/Battley H-D Racing 416 7:47:31
58 205 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society 425 7:47:40
59 212 David Glick Rideclean 448 7:48:03
60 98 Thomas Rabou Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 454 7:48:09
61 84 Timothy Gudsell Pureblack Racing 457 7:48:12
62 106 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 462 7:48:17
63 48 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 470 7:48:25
64 223 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 482 7:48:37
65 31 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 491 7:48:46
66 83 Daniel Barry Pureblack Racing 492 7:48:47
67 134 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM 492 7:48:47
68 124 Richard Handley Team Raleigh 497 7:48:52
69 105 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 499 7:48:54
70 125 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh 505 7:49:00
71 77 Jason DONALD Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 510 7:49:05
72 128 Philip Mooney Team Raleigh 513 7:49:08
73 146 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 529 7:49:24
74 93 Evan Hyde Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 536 7:49:31
75 88 Shem Rodger Pureblack Racing 552 7:49:47
76 82 Roman van Uden Pureblack Racing 554 7:49:49
77 107 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 575 7:50:10
78 235 Josh L Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 586 7:50:21
79 86 Scott Lyttle Pureblack Racing 589 7:50:24
80 13 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 593 7:50:28
81 7 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 621 7:50:56
82 74 Dan Bowman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 621 7:50:56
83 94 Joshua Berry Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 625 7:51:00
84 35 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 628 7:51:03
85 44 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 640 7:51:15
86 73 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 647 7:51:22
87 104 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 659 7:51:34
88 115 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK 664 7:51:39
89 163 Zach R Earnest FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 695 7:52:10
90 47 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 697 7:52:12
91 215 Clay Murfet Rideclean 697 7:52:12
92 32 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 707 7:52:22
93 95 Ian Burnett Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 709 7:52:24
94 54 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 723 7:52:38
95 187 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 746 7:53:01
96 87 Mike Northey Pureblack Racing 762 7:53:17
97 151 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia Pro Cycling Team 766 7:53:21
98 156 Sean SULLIVAN V Australia Pro Cycling Team 805 7:54:00
99 209 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 809 7:54:04
100 177 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness Cycling Team 823 7:54:18
101 147 Gavin MANNION TREK-Livestrong 837 7:54:32
102 141 Gregory L Craddock TREK-Livestrong 850 7:54:45
103 78 Reid Mumford Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 866 7:55:01
104 231 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 916 7:55:51
105 85 Mark LANGLANDS Pureblack Racing 922 7:55:57
106 222 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling Team 927 7:56:02
107 12 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 927 7:56:02
108 193 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 935 7:56:10
109 79 Tim JOHNSON TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld 938 7:56:13
110 102 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 942 7:56:17
111 11 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 951 7:56:26
112 196 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 952 7:56:27
113 214 Mike Mathis Rideclean 978 7:56:53
114 174 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 986 7:57:01
115 191 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 1026 7:57:41
116 173 Weston Luzadder Jamis Sutter Home 1047 7:58:02
117 233 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1060 7:58:15
118 9 Eric Sammuli A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 1108 7:59:03
119 96 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 1135 7:59:30
120 103 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 1136 7:59:31
121 49 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop 1196 8:00:31
122 162 Sam Bassetti FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 1236 8:01:11
123 108 Erik Slack Exergy Team TWENTY12 1269 8:01:44
124 111 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 1296 8:02:11
125 236 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic 1340 8:02:55
126 63 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1343 8:02:58
127 17 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1343 8:02:58
128 199 Jonathan O Teeter Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 1354 8:03:09
129 143 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 1371 8:03:26
130 64 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1390 8:03:45
131 58 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 1403 8:03:58
132 62 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1405 8:04:00
133 116 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK 1414 8:04:09
134 33 Brian Mcculloch Cashcall Mortgage 1435 8:04:30
135 221 Daniel Harm Juwi Solar Cycling Team 1436 8:04:31
136 14 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1469 8:05:04
137 165 Andrew Goessling FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 1476 8:05:11
138 66 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1478 8:05:13
139 149 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com 1496 8:05:31
140 175 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home 1497 8:05:32
141 188 Russell W Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1513 8:05:48
142 89 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1516 8:05:51
143 53 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 1580 8:06:55
144 183 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 1587 8:07:02
145 172 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 1588 8:07:03
146 158 Johnnie Walker V Australia Pro Cycling Team 1626 8:07:41
147 121 James Sparling Team Raleigh 1651 8:08:06
148 37 Anthony Canevari Cashcall Mortgage 1680 8:08:35
149 65 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1725 8:09:20
DNF 2 Spencer Gaddy Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF 51 Eric Barlevav Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF 52 Patrick D Caro Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF 69 brad winn Team S+M
DNF 109 Jon Hornbeck
DNF 119 Norm Bryner
DNF 132 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNF 133 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNF 148 Dale J Parker TREK-Livestrong
DNF 154 Aaron Kemps V Australia Pro Cycling Team
DNF 169 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF 178 Brian T Laird Form Fitness Cycling Team
DNF 184 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF 185 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF 198 Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
DNF 204 Daniel Katz Now-MS Society
DNF 207 Jerome TOWNSEND BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF 213 Logan Loader Rideclean
DNF 227 Adam M Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF 228 Charles Bryer
DNS 19 Luca Ortolani Cuore Italiano-Dynatek -Tec
DNS 122 Matt Cronshaw Team Raleigh
DNS 138 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNS 139 Cory J Bruno SoCalCycling.com
DNS 153 Michael Freiberg V Australia Pro Cycling Team
DNS 189 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
TC 4 Isaac Howe Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
TC 5 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
TC 16 Stephen Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
TC 55 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
TC 57 Aaron Schneider Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
TC 61 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
TC 68 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
TC 97 Mike Midlarksy Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
TC 112 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK
TC 113 Nick FRIESEN TEAM H&R BLOCK
TC 135 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM
TC 159 Zac Davies
TC 161 Armando AGUILAR FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 164 Samuel Espinosa FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 166 Armando Pagaza FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare
TC 167 James F Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
TC 179 Adam Carr Form Fitness Cycling Team
TC 194 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
TC 195 Austin Stewart Elbowz Racing
TC 197 Timothy L Farnham Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
TC 201 Colt Peterson Now-MS Society
TC 202 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society
TC 219 Winston David Globalbike
TC 225 Jonathan Toftoy Juwi Solar Cycling Team
TC 234 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
TC 238 Andrew Mccullough Metlife Cycling Team
TC 239 Nick B Bennette Metlife Cycling Team

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 401 Clara Hughes Cycling BC 0 7:54:45
2 368 Erinne Willock Team TIBCO/To the Top 13 7:54:58
3 304 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 19 7:55:04
4 301 Kristin Armstrong Savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 20 7:55:05
5 367 Tara Whitten Team TIBCO/To the Top 28 7:55:13
6 313 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 67 7:55:52
7 316 Janel Holcomb Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 74 7:55:59
8 396 Alison Shanks BikeNZ 89 7:56:14
9 328 Jade Wilcoxson NOW and Novartis For MS 94 7:56:19
10 366 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To the Top 94 7:56:19
11 321 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 101 7:56:26
12 433 Pascale Schneinder VanderKitten Focus 126 7:56:51
13 337 Kristen T Lasasso Primal/MapMyRide 160 7:57:25
14 314 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 161 7:57:26
15 324 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 175 7:57:40
16 365 Joelle Numainville Team TIBCO/To the Top 189 7:57:54
17 387 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 252 7:58:57
18 404 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 263 7:59:08
19 311 Leah Kirchmann Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 299 7:59:44
20 332 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide 302 7:59:47
21 377 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 343 8:00:28
22 395 Jaime Nielsen BikeNZ 352 8:00:37
23 362 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To the Top 360 8:00:45
24 345 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo - Empower Coaching 382 8:01:07
25 385 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 397 8:01:22
26 317 Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 436 8:02:01
27 305 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 448 8:02:13
28 318 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 461 8:02:26
29 361 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO/To the Top 470 8:02:35
30 391 Kaytee Boyd BikeNZ 481 8:02:46
31 363 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To the Top 493 8:02:58
32 378 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 515 8:03:20
33 371 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 544 8:03:49
34 381 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 569 8:04:14
35 389 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 578 8:04:23
36 307 Alisha WELSH Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 590 8:04:35
37 357 Anna Sanders Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 614 8:04:59
38 423 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 627 8:05:12
39 343 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 641 8:05:26
40 427 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo 667 8:05:52
41 384 Melanie Colavito Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 679 8:06:04
42 383 Jenna Rinehart Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 691 8:06:16
43 315 Lauren Hall Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 698 8:06:23
44 382 Kristina SELEY Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 742 8:07:07
45 411 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 742 8:07:07
46 338 Liza A Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide 746 8:07:11
47 323 Hilary Billington NOW and Novartis For MS 749 8:07:14
48 429 Nik Vogler 755 8:07:20
49 424 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 778 8:07:43
50 415 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 834 8:08:39
51 431 Emily Collins VanderKitten Focus 1023 8:11:48
52 414 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 1056 8:12:21
53 434 Jennifer Weinbrecht VanderKitten Focus 1083 8:12:48
54 302 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 1136 8:13:41
55 422 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 1147 8:13:52
56 412 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 1164 8:14:09
57 336 Gwen Inglis Primal/MapMyRide 1183 8:14:28
58 369 Joy L Duerksen Team Redlands 1203 8:14:48
59 379 Allison Beall Team Rep 1257 8:15:42
60 416 Julie Emmerman Primal-Treads 1434 8:18:39
61 309 Monika Sattler Battley H-D/XO Communications 1440 8:18:45
62 393 Lauren Ellis BikeNZ 1441 8:18:46
63 341 Pam Schuster SC Velo - Empower Coaching 1481 8:19:26
64 432 Jasmin Hurikino VanderKitten Focus 1561 8:20:46
65 397 Anne Donley Primal-Treads 1574 8:20:59
66 364 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO/To the Top 1602 8:21:27
67 358 Whitney Schultz Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1626 8:21:51
68 326 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 1640 8:22:05
69 308 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 1654 8:22:19
70 376 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1664 8:22:29
71 403 Laura Brown Cycling BC 1681 8:22:46
72 425 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo 1685 8:22:50
73 346 Lauren Liscinski SC Velo - Empower Coaching 1689 8:22:54
74 375 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1711 8:23:16
75 327 Erika Graves NOW and Novartis For MS 1749 8:23:54
76 356 Melissa Ross Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1835 8:25:20
77 373 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1840 8:25:25
78 374 Anne Davis Usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1890 8:26:15
79 303 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 1896 8:26:21
80 402 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 2004 8:28:09
81 353 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 2056 8:29:01
82 349 Crystal Anthony Ladiesfirst Racing 2148 8:30:33
83 421 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 2161 8:30:46
84 406 Steph Roorda Cycling BC 2289 8:32:54
DNF 306 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 322 Addyson "Addy" Albershardt NOW and Novartis For MS
DNF 331 Megan M Hottman Primal/MapMyRide
DNF 342 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo - Empower Coaching
DNF 419 Carly Rivezzo
DNS 319 Grace R Alexander BYRDS
DNS 372 Amy Campbell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 392 Gemma Dudley BikeNZ
DNS 426 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo
TC 312 Kelly Benjamin Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
TC 339 Catherine Dickson Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
TC 347 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching
TC 348 Kimberley Turner SC Velo - Empower Coaching
TC 351 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
TC 355 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
TC 359 Louise Smyth Team LaS'port
TC 386 Judy Jenkins Missing Link Coaching/Speciali
TC 399 Amy L Mcguire Wheelworks Racing
TC 407 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
TC 408 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team
TC 409 Josephine E Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
TC 413 Rikke K Preisler Metromint Cycling