Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium

Bend, OR
July 23, 2011

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

Updated July 24, 2011 at 10:18 AM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 48 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 0 1:16:01
2 76 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 0 1:16:01
3 171 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis Sutter Home 0 1:16:01
4 87 Mike Northey Pureblack Racing 0 1:16:01
5 23 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 1:16:01
6 41 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 36 1:16:37
7 102 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 95 1:17:36
8 54 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 95 1:17:36
9 146 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 95 1:17:36
10 141 Gregory L Craddock TREK-Livestrong 95 1:17:36
11 37 Anthony Canevari Cashcall Mortgage 95 1:17:36
12 42 Danny SUMMERHILL Chipotle Development Team 95 1:17:36
13 91 Francisco Mancebo Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 95 1:17:36
14 186 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
15 6 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 95 1:17:36
16 46 Alex HOWES Chipotle Development Team 95 1:17:36
17 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
18 151 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
19 176 Tom ZIRBEL Jamis Sutter Home 95 1:17:36
20 32 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 95 1:17:36
21 7 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 95 1:17:36
22 92 Cesar GRAJALES Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 95 1:17:36
23 12 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 95 1:17:36
24 209 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 95 1:17:36
25 21 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
26 26 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
27 44 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 95 1:17:36
28 81 Glen CHADWICK Pureblack Racing 95 1:17:36
29 162 Sam Bassetti FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 95 1:17:36
30 85 Mark LANGLANDS Pureblack Racing 95 1:17:36
31 75 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 95 1:17:36
32 125 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh 95 1:17:36
33 64 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 95 1:17:36
34 45 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 95 1:17:36
35 142 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 95 1:17:36
36 145 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 95 1:17:36
37 232 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 95 1:17:36
38 3 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 95 1:17:36
39 104 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 95 1:17:36
40 99 Timothy Rugg XO Communications/Battley H-D Racing 95 1:17:36
41 155 Taylor Shelden V Australia Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
42 43 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 95 1:17:36
43 33 Brian Mcculloch Cashcall Mortgage 95 1:17:36
44 124 Richard Handley Team Raleigh 95 1:17:36
45 86 Scott Lyttle Pureblack Racing 95 1:17:36
46 79 Tim JOHNSON TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWorld 95 1:17:36
47 25 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
48 143 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 95 1:17:36
49 144 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 95 1:17:36
50 107 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 95 1:17:36
51 82 Roman van Uden Pureblack Racing 95 1:17:36
52 88 Shem Rodger Pureblack Racing 95 1:17:36
53 84 Timothy Gudsell Pureblack Racing 95 1:17:36
54 152 Hayden Brooks V Australia Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
55 39 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 95 1:17:36
56 177 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
57 1 Ben Day Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 95 1:17:36
58 108 Erik Slack Exergy Team TWENTY12 95 1:17:36
59 205 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society 95 1:17:36
60 215 Clay Murfet Rideclean 95 1:17:36
61 56 Daniel RAMSEY Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 95 1:17:36
62 101 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 95 1:17:36
63 193 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 95 1:17:36
64 118 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 95 1:17:36
65 231 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 95 1:17:36
66 72 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 95 1:17:36
67 211 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 95 1:17:36
68 67 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 95 1:17:36
69 136 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 95 1:17:36
70 24 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
71 224 Michael Olheiser Juwi Solar Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
72 111 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 95 1:17:36
73 18 Nathan Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 95 1:17:36
74 134 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM 95 1:17:36
75 83 Daniel Barry Pureblack Racing 95 1:17:36
76 147 Gavin MANNION TREK-Livestrong 95 1:17:36
77 106 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 95 1:17:36
78 105 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 95 1:17:36
79 127 Gael Le Bellec Team Raleigh 95 1:17:36
80 15 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 95 1:17:36
81 208 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 95 1:17:36
82 62 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 95 1:17:36
83 8 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 95 1:17:36
84 192 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing 95 1:17:36
85 168 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 95 1:17:36
86 74 Dan Bowman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 95 1:17:36
87 117 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 95 1:17:36
88 131 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 95 1:17:36
89 47 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 95 1:17:36
90 123 Dan Fleeman Team Raleigh 95 1:17:36
91 157 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
92 163 Zach R Earnest FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 95 1:17:36
93 29 Carson G Miller Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 95 1:17:36
94 115 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK 95 1:17:36
95 222 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
96 65 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 95 1:17:36
97 233 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 95 1:17:36
98 98 Thomas Rabou Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 95 1:17:36
99 27 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
100 103 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 95 1:17:36
101 22 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
102 212 David Glick Rideclean 95 1:17:36
103 223 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
104 58 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 95 1:17:36
105 214 Mike Mathis Rideclean 95 1:17:36
106 175 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home 95 1:17:36
107 14 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 95 1:17:36
108 187 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 95 1:17:36
109 174 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 95 1:17:36
110 128 Philip Mooney Team Raleigh 95 1:17:36
111 137 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 95 1:17:36
112 172 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 95 1:17:36
113 156 Sean SULLIVAN V Australia Pro Cycling Team 95 1:17:36
114 31 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 95 1:17:36
115 191 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 95 1:17:36
116 181 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team 123 1:18:04
117 236 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic 123 1:18:04
118 218 Shawn Gravois Globalbike 124 1:18:05
119 49 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop 124 1:18:05
120 165 Andrew Goessling FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare 126 1:18:07
121 182 STEFANO BARBERI Yahoo! Cycling Team 126 1:18:07
122 235 Josh L Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 126 1:18:07
123 78 Reid Mumford Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 126 1:18:07
124 116 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK 126 1:18:07
125 121 James Sparling Team Raleigh 126 1:18:07
126 63 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 126 1:18:07
127 199 Jonathan O Teeter Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 126 1:18:07
128 149 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com 126 1:18:07
129 17 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 131 1:18:12
130 196 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 131 1:18:12
131 89 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 131 1:18:12
132 188 Russell W Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 139 1:18:20
133 77 Jason DONALD Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 140 1:18:21
134 71 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 140 1:18:21
135 73 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 148 1:18:29
136 93 Evan Hyde Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 155 1:18:36
137 96 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 165 1:18:46
138 11 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 173 1:18:54
138 35 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 173 1:18:54
140 13 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 173 1:18:54
141 95 Ian Burnett Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 192 1:19:13
142 94 Joshua Berry Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling 196 1:19:17
143 221 Daniel Harm Juwi Solar Cycling Team 198 1:19:19
144 173 Weston Luzadder Jamis Sutter Home 198 1:19:19
145 9 Eric Sammuli A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 198 1:19:19
146 53 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 211 1:19:32
147 183 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 257 1:20:18
148 158 Johnnie Walker V Australia Pro Cycling Team 277 1:20:38
149 66 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 348 1:21:49
DNS 138 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNS 189 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 315 Lauren Hall Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 0 51:42
2 361 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO/To the Top 0 51:42
3 321 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 0 51:42
4 433 Pascale Schneinder VanderKitten Focus 0 51:42
5 308 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 0 51:42
6 337 Kristen T Lasasso Primal/MapMyRide 0 51:42
7 318 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 13 51:55
8 401 Clara Hughes Cycling BC 15 51:57
9 368 Erinne Willock Team TIBCO/To the Top 15 51:57
10 391 Kaytee Boyd BikeNZ 15 51:57
11 303 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 15 51:57
12 431 Emily Collins VanderKitten Focus 15 51:57
13 376 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 51:57
14 328 Jade Wilcoxson NOW and Novartis For MS 15 51:57
15 311 Leah Kirchmann Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 15 51:57
16 327 Erika Graves NOW and Novartis For MS 15 51:57
17 366 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To the Top 15 51:57
18 414 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 15 51:57
19 301 Kristin Armstrong Savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 15 51:57
20 365 Joelle Numainville Team TIBCO/To the Top 15 51:57
21 316 Janel Holcomb Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 15 51:57
22 324 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 15 51:57
23 338 Liza A Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide 15 51:57
24 304 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 15 51:57
25 367 Tara Whitten Team TIBCO/To the Top 15 51:57
26 421 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 15 51:57
27 412 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 15 51:57
28 317 Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 15 51:57
29 302 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 15 51:57
30 313 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 15 51:57
31 383 Jenna Rinehart Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 15 51:57
32 434 Jennifer Weinbrecht VanderKitten Focus 15 51:57
33 387 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 15 51:57
34 363 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To the Top 15 51:57
35 357 Anna Sanders Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 15 51:57
36 404 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 15 51:57
37 314 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 15 51:57
38 356 Melissa Ross Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 15 51:57
39 427 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo 15 51:57
40 326 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 15 51:57
41 323 Hilary Billington NOW and Novartis For MS 15 51:57
42 415 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 15 51:57
43 307 Alisha WELSH Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 15 51:57
44 377 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 51:57
45 378 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 51:57
46 362 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To the Top 15 51:57
47 432 Jasmin Hurikino VanderKitten Focus 15 51:57
48 371 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 51:57
49 403 Laura Brown Cycling BC 15 51:57
50 343 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 15 51:57
51 369 Joy L Duerksen Team Redlands 15 51:57
52 336 Gwen Inglis Primal/MapMyRide 15 51:57
53 332 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide 15 51:57
54 385 Anna Mcloon Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 15 51:57
55 396 Alison Shanks BikeNZ 15 51:57
56 395 Jaime Nielsen BikeNZ 15 51:57
57 393 Lauren Ellis BikeNZ 15 51:57
58 384 Melanie Colavito Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 15 51:57
59 402 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 15 51:57
60 305 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 15 51:57
61 346 Lauren Liscinski SC Velo - Empower Coaching 15 51:57
62 341 Pam Schuster SC Velo - Empower Coaching 15 51:57
63 389 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 15 51:57
64 423 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 15 51:57
65 425 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo 15 51:57
66 364 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO/To the Top 80 53:02
67 358 Whitney Schultz Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 118 53:40
68 345 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo - Empower Coaching 133 53:55
69 309 Monika Sattler Battley H-D/XO Communications 146 54:08
70 382 Kristina SELEY Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 146 54:08
71 424 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 146 54:08
72 381 Rachel Warner Missing Link Coaching/Speciali 146 54:08
73 422 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 181 54:43
74 374 Anne Davis Usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 205 55:07
75 416 Julie Emmerman Primal-Treads 205 55:07
76 373 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 205 55:07
77 406 Steph Roorda Cycling BC 205 55:07
78 429 Nik Vogler 220 55:22
79 349 Crystal Anthony Ladiesfirst Racing 220 55:22
80 379 Allison Beall Team Rep 220 55:22
81 411 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 220 55:22
82 397 Anne Donley Primal-Treads 309 56:51
83 375 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 309 56:51
84 353 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 309 56:51
DNF 342 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo - Empower Coaching
DNS 426 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo