Day of the Dead Cyclocross Super D

Bend, OR
October 28, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated October 28, 2011 at 6:26 PM

Cat 1 Men (19 - 39)

Num Name Team City Time
1 901 Darrin Seeds WebCyclery.com Vancouver 28:13
2 22 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend, Or 30:10
3 29 Nicholas J Franzen Seattle, WA 30:18
4 601 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland OR 30:52
5 7 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato Portland 31:36
6 3499 Ryan McGlone Bend 31:52

Cat 1 Men (40+)

Num Name Team City Time
1 1901 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend, OR 30:51
2 60 Johnny Alan Baldwin Bush League Wrenching Portland, OR 32:41

Cat 2 Men (19 - 39)

Num Name Team City Time
1 590 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching Portland OR 0:31:56
2 13 Adam Aguilar Bend, Or 0:33:48
3 54 Steve Heinrichs 0.0 0:34:43
4 49 Tyler Bump Spoke Cyclery Portland 0:45:02
5 63 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing Beaverton, OR 1:06:03
DNS Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend, Oregon
DNS Julien Jaborska Lucky 13 Bikes Portland, OR

Cat 2 Men (40+)

Num Name Team City Time
1 57 Grant Carson Rebound Physical Therapy bend, or 30:31
2 37 Rick Gregory Eugene, OR 36:32
3 381 Ryan Sperring 0.0 37:09

Jr. Men (13 - 18)

Num Name Team City Time
1 43 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy Bend 32:13
2 56 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports Bend 33:10
DNF 36 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR

PRO MEN (open)

Num Name Team City Time
1 2 Carl Decker Giant bend 27:14
2 501 Adam Craig Giant Bend 27:21
3 5 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic portland or 29:31
4 51 Cody Peterson Hutch's Westside Bend, OR 30:05
5 61 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland, OR 33:45

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 4 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 32:53

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open (34 & under)

Num Name Team City Time
1 26 Kelsey Kelley Kelley Realty Bend, Or 33:28
2 58 Skeletor Magic Rebound Physical Therapy Bend, OR 36:47
3 30 Veronica Vega Deschutes Brewery Bend, Oregon 36:56
4 201 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling Bend, Or 39:47
DNF 33 Tuuli Hakala Green Submarine Records Portland

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open (35+)

Num Name Team City Time
1 23 Ina McLean Bend, Or 0:36:39
2 41 Julia Fudge Poplollies Eugene 0:40:34
3 62 Tess Weir Milwaukie 1:03:30