Alpenrose Thursdays

Portland, OR
May 31, 2012

Part of the Alpenrose Thursdays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 1, 2012 at 2:38 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 25
2 789 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 15
3 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 8
4 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 6
5 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 5
6 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 5
7 3094 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 5
8 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 1
10 4018 Julian Deiss 1
11 731 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
12 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
13 4102 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com -1
DNF 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
DNF 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
DNF 4174 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 979 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 39 1
2 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
3 4190 Sam Taylor 1 Error 14
4 4429 John M. Schmidt 8
5 767 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com 4
6 5181 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com 1
7 4387 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass -1

Madison

Num Name Team
1 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
1 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
2 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
3 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
3 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
4 731 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
5 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
5 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
6 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
7 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com
7 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central

Masters

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 46
2 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 32
3 342 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 18
4 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13
5 123 Mike Murray Bike Central -1
6 380 John Forbes Cyclesport.com -2

Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central 42
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 33
3 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com 22
4 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
5 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
6 297 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
7 7264 Jasmine Zamora 1
8 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central -2