Alpenrose Thursdays

Portland, OR
June 21, 2012

Part of the Alpenrose Thursdays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 22, 2012 at 12:01 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 17
2 342 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling Portland 10
3 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central portland 8
4 4102 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com portland 7
5 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 4
6 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Gresham 3
7 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton 3
8 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 2
9 4174 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland
10 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
11 380 John Forbes Cyclesport.com Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 17
2 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works Portland 10
3 4142 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com Portland 10
4 4429 John M. Schmidt Portland 8
5 5416 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu Portland
6 767 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com Gresham 4
7 5181 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com Lake Oswego 1

Madison A

Name Team City Points
1 Grant Boursaw Gregg's/Trek/VW Clatskanie 8
1 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma portland 8
2 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 8
2 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 8
3 Curtis Bergquist Local Velo Denver 3
3 Patrick Jacks Bike Central Aloha 3
4 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Portland 3
4 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers portland 3
5 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training

Madison B

Name Team City Points
1 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com Portland 8
1 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Vancouver 8
2 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton 8
2 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland 8
3 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Gresham 3
3 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 3
4 Erin Glover Bike Central 2
4 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com Portland 2
5 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 1
5 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 1
6 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
6 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 15
2 965 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 7
3 389 Grant Boursaw Gregg's/Trek/VW Clatskanie 7
4 789 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma portland 6
5 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central Aloha 6
6 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers portland 6
7 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton 2
8 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 2
9 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com Portland 2
10 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 1
11 3402 Curtis Bergquist Local Velo Denver
12 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Portland
13 105 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team banks
14 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Vancouver 21
2 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek Portland 8
3 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com Portland 7
4 7138 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com Portland 7
5 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 6
6 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
7 7264 Jasmine Zamora Portland
8 297 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
9 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland