Deschutes River Valley TT

Maupin, OR
Sat, April 28 to Sun, April 29, 2012

Updated May 15, 2012 at 11:55 AM

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3:46:16
2 5522 Doug Howe 1 Error 43 3:57:27
3 81 Rob Schulz Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 41 4:03:29
4 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:03:33

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 744 Tim Ellerbruch 1 Error 54 3:56:38
2 5511 John Caton Life Cycle Racing Team 55 4:08:16
3 60 Jim Ryan RAO/Imperial River Racing 51 4:11:22
4 5251 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 52 4:35:50
5 5203 Don Moote 1 Error 55 4:41:07
6 7945 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 57 4:49:38
7 5866 William Toepper Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 53 4:58:35

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5140 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 60 4:27:44
2 5173 James Noonan Vancouver Bicycle Club 65 4:38:16
3 78 Gil Sneed RAO/Imperial River Racing 62 4:39:14
4 5179 David Philbrick 1 Error 4:42:14
5 87 Bill Nicolai Hammer Nutrition 67 4:50:58
6 598 Patrick Daugherty 1 Error 61 5:01:10

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 289 Jill Howe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 42 4:13:46
2 7072 Susan Moote 1 Error 4:41:30

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7373 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 54 5:17:05
DNS 7022 Cindy Minick Harder Harder Cycling 55
DNA 7047 Debra Windus Team Rose City 59

Men 1, 2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 154 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 3:43:33
2 987 Alex Telitsine FareStart 40 3:44:40

Men 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 371 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:39:36
2 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 37 3:43:01
3 59 adam schwind Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 29 4:29:32

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4074 kevin short 1 Error 44 4:06:21
2 4258 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 40 4:12:46
3 63 Morgan Simon Apex 28 4:18:20
4 85 Rob Miles RAO/Imperial River Racing 40 4:26:53
5 83 Keyon Maljai Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 32 4:27:31
6 5383 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 45 4:33:47
7 75 Chris Gibbs Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 28 4:39:48
8 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 33 4:40:30
9 5344 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 4:47:28
10 61 ben conte Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 42 4:57:42
11 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 5:01:55
12 76 Brock Peterson Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 42 5:19:22
13 5698 lucas adkins 1 Error 24 5:30:25
14 84 John Hensley Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 33 6:46:22

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 58 Damian Hill Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 28 3:37:35
2 746 Christopher Bagg Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 33 3:37:40

Tandem, Mixed

Num Name Team Age Time
1 227 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 104 3:51:24

Woman Masters 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7025 Cathey Lee Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:22:49
2 7111 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 64 5:30:52

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 620 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 49 4:09:34
2 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 33 4:34:30
3 7145 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 4:35:57
4 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 30 4:37:37
5 7107 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 38 4:39:35
6 62 Jennifer Woodruff 1 Error 42 4:45:36
7 7359 Sara Schmitt Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 32 4:57:11
8 7146 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 43 5:02:22
9 79 Catherine Eastman Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 27 5:02:40
10 82 Samone Brockett Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 24 5:08:46
11 7153 Jennifer Gilstrap Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 38 6:37:18
12 80 Heidi Schulz Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 42 0:00:00