MBSEF Crit Series

Bend, OR
June 27, 2012

Part of the MBSEF Crit Series

If you have results corrections or questions, please email Molly Kelley.

Updated June 28, 2012 at 10:50 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age
1 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41
2 710 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40
3 956 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41
4 898 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
5 312 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40
6 3452 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 34
7 668 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 40
8 153 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness Cycling Team 37
9 759 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 24
10 3001 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39
11 654 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43
12 601 Greg Freyberg The Center 45
13 3097 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47
14 795 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42
15 985 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 43
16 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 52
17 3424 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 43
18 602 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 45
19 347 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46
20 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40
21 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 54
DNF 5798 Turner Waskom 43
DNF 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 52
DNF 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 46

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4260 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14 Bend
2 4444 Seth Taylor The Center 37 Bend
3 4025 Brandon Galagher 37 Bend
4 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
5 5331 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend
6 4414 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50 Bend
7 597 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 44 Bend
8 5084 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 35 Bend
9 7299 Patrick Miller The Center 38 Bend
10 4390 Kevin Channdler 42 Indian Wells, CA
11 325 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend
12 600 Stephen Szufnarowski The Center 40 Bend
13 598 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend
14 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 38 Bend
15 5241 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 34 Bend
16 8012 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 16 Bend
17 8010 Dawson Stalling Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend
18 5618 Jason Oman 31 Bend
19 324 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend
20 322 Matt Engle 45 Bend
21 4491 Brad Kent Stadium Capitol 48 Bend
22 7259 Terry Chubb 47 Bend
23 5023 Andrew Thomas 24 Bend
24 5920 Drew Moore Bike Newport-Bier One 34 Bend
25 599 Alex Wilson 29 Bend
DNF 321 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 41 Bend
DNF 4389 Cliff Cayar Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
DNF 5599 Joseph Bell 27 Bend

Junior

Num Name Age
1 325 Javier Colton 16
2 4260 Lance Haidet 14
3 5331 Cameron Beard 13
4 5926 Donovan Birky 13
5 7290 taye nakamura-koyama 14
6 323 Ivy Taylor 14

Women

Num Name Team Age
1 623 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 53
2 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 45
3 603 Jessica Smith Sunnyside Sports 25
4 7105 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 45
5 7290 taye nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team 14
6 7398 Patti Wolff Navy 43
7 320 Molly Cogswell-Kelley MBSEF Cycling Team 30