Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 14, 2012

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 30, 2012 at 10:46 AM

Master 10 Mile

Num Name Team Laps
1 301 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance
2 300 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
3 314 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 304 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling
5 317 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team
6 316 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
7 302 Paul Mautner Team Rose City -4
DNF 319 John Forbes Cyclesport.com 0
DNF 305 Dean Allegar Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0
DNF 312 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com 0

Masters Sprints

Num Name Team
1 325 Tim Luther 43 Degrees
2 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 301 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance
4 326 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca
5 321 James Thiele Team Rose City
6 323 Robert Bigwood Bike Central
7 315 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
8 309 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports
9 303 Brian Abers Bike Central

Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 104 Kevin Mansker Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 128 Giddeon Massie Bike Religion
4 135 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
5 130 Scott Mulder Canada
6 134 Dan Birman Cyclesport.com
7 117 Jack Lindquist Ritte Van Vlaanderen
8 133 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC

Men Miss & Out

Num Name Team
1 111 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 132 Erik Mulder Garneau Evolution
4 125 Grant Boursaw Gregg's/Trek
5 128 Giddeon Massie Bike Religion
6 110 Mike Garrett MIT
7 100 Emile de Rosnay Russhays/AccentInns/Zed Wheel
8 123 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
9 109 Al Urbanksi Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
10 114 Brendan Sharpe Austinbikes/Revenant
11 117 Jack Lindquist Ritte Van Vlaanderen
12 126 Cameron Duff 43 Degrees
13 124 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
14 119 Attila Hajdu Escape Velocity
15 137 Rob Evans Montano Velo
16 108 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
17 115 Adam Reddy PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 121 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
19 103 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
20 112 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling

Men Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 111 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 41 0
2 137 Rob Evans Montano Velo 24 0
3 100 Emile de Rosnay Russhays/AccentInns/Zed Wheel 20 0
4 108 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 14 0
5 110 Mike Garrett MIT 12 0
6 113 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 6 0
7 109 Al Urbanksi Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 5 0
8 114 Brendan Sharpe Austinbikes/Revenant 1 0
9 124 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 0
10 123 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers -1
11 132 Erik Mulder Garneau Evolution -1
12 121 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma -1
13 101 Dave DiPetrillo Broadmark -2
DNF 115 Adam Reddy PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF 118 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 125 Grant Boursaw Gregg's/Trek
DNF 136 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
DNF 112 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling

Men Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Dan Birman Team Cycle Sport 00:52.78
1 Gideon Massie
1 Nate Koch Bike Religion
2 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:53.35
2 Kevin Mansker Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Jack Lindquist
3 Jamie Shankland 00:55.31
3 Scott Mulder
3 Eddy Reid
4 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 00:56.11
4 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
4 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
5 Kirk Whiteman Tempo/KWC 00:58.22
5 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC
5 James Thiele Team Rose City
6 Christopher Kessler Team Cycle Sport 00:59.49
6 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
6 Attila Hadju
7 Nils Tillstrom Team Cycle Sport 01:00.53
7 Vincent Plaza Team Cycle Sport
7 Daryl Hemenway Team Cycle Sport

Women 5 mile

Num Name Team Laps
1 213 Erin Glover Bike Central
2 203 Missy Erickson Home Depot Center
3 211 Elizabeth Newell NOW & Novartis for MS
4 222 Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cannondale
5 228 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com
6 210 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
7 221 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
8 201 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing
9 208 Steph Roorda Local Ride/Dr Vie Superfoods
10 214 kate wilson Home Depot Center
11 212 Jasmine Zamora
12 216 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 204 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation -1
14 205 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing -2
15 224 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma -2
16 229 Jesse Opp -2
DNF 223 Erin Popovich Matric Cycling Club
DNF 202 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Women Miss & Out

Num Name Team
1 208 Steph Roorda Local Ride/Dr Vie Superfoods
2 211 Elizabeth Newell NOW & Novartis for MS
3 219 Tela Crane Broadmark
4 222 Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cannondale
5 213 Erin Glover Bike Central
6 210 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
7 214 kate wilson Home Depot Center
8 203 Missy Erickson Home Depot Center
9 212 Jasmine Zamora
10 204 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
11 228 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com
12 224 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
13 221 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
14 205 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
15 202 Meg Mautner Bike Central
16 223 Erin Popovich Matric Cycling Club
17 207 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com
18 201 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing
19 216 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women Sprints

Num Name Team Time
1 219 Tela Crane Broadmark 12.60
2 218 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center 12.95
3 206 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 13.62
4 217 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 13.02
5 200 Alissa Maglarty Bike Central 12.83
6 203 Missy Erickson Home Depot Center 12.91
7 213 Erin Glover Bike Central 13.60
8 225 Karen Claeys Broadmark 14.24
9 201 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 14.19
10 210 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13.59
11 222 Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cannondale 14.19
12 223 Erin Popovich Matric Cycling Club 14.08

Women Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Tela Crane Broadmark 39.20
1 Dana Feiss
2 Alissa Maglarty Bike Central
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 40.76
3 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC
3 Kate Grosswiler 42.49
4 Amy Shepard Team Cycle Sport 44.34
4 Lara Kessler Team Cycle Sport
5 Lindsay Felker
5 Erin Glover Bike Central 44.40
6 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's Trel 44.68
6 Jesse Opp
7 Jane Chateaubriand 46.62
7 Karen Clayes
8 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 46.92
8 Jasmine Zamora