Oregon Enduro Series Ashland (Ashland Mountain Challenge)

Ashland, OR
Sat, June 23 to Sun, June 24, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated June 25, 2012 at 9:14 PM

Category 1 19-39 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 131 Andy Olsson Team Finger Hood River 0:39:39
2 132 MARCO OSBORNE Novato 0:40:07
3 107 John Frey All Access/Hutch's Bikes Boise 0:40:08
4 113 Tyler Horton Team Finger/Transition Bikes/Gyro Hood River 0:40:24
5 128 Jeremiah Newman Redneck Racing/Chicken Choker Nevada City 0:40:33
6 149 Doug Thayer Tahoe City 0:40:33
7 144 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava San Mateo 0:40:35
8 151 Cameron Walters Broshaus Cupertino 0:40:36
9 100 Scott Ender San Luis Obispo 0:41:02
10 240 JORDAN SMOKE San Rafael 0:41:08
11 91 Daniel Brisbon Slo to the Bone San Luis Obispo 0:41:16
12 34 Matt Jagger Diamondback/Twenty6 Olympia 0:41:18
13 127 Donald Morehouse Reno 0:41:20
14 110 jason gifford DH Reno Truckee 0:41:26
15 139 Max Ramos Slo to the Bone San Luis Obispo 0:41:28
16 137 Kolben Preble Kona/Olson's Bicycle South Burlington 0:41:29
17 333 Ivan Larson Larski Racing 0.0 0:41:34
18 22 Nick Hardin Team Finger Hood River 0:41:34
19 124 Joe Mendonca Thunderbringers Association of the World Chico 0:41:35
20 321 Jess Palcios Santiam Bicycle 0.0 0:41:42
21 155 Robert Zidek Novato 0:41:43
22 141 Austin Riba NWA Ashland 0:41:47
23 84 Nick Barnes Sebastopol 0:41:51
24 78 Josh Kissner Santa Cruz 0:41:56
25 117 Bevan Jones Mill Valley 0:41:57
26 140 Taylor Reed Reed Cycle Eagle 0:42:02
27 82 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare Redding 0:42:05
28 265 Brian Butler DC10/Smith & Fox Salinas 0:42:08
29 116 John Hurley DH Reno Reno 0:42:09
30 152 Erich Weidenkeller Redding 0:42:14
31 311 CHRIS RAVINA Marin Bikes novato 0:42:18
32 104 Ian Fitzpatrick Reed Cycle Eagle 0:42:25
33 142 Charlie Schneider The Hive Petaula 0:42:28
34 94 Joshua Cleveland Tri Force Ashland 0:42:28
35 129 D' Arcy O' Conner Rocky Mountain Bicycles Burnaby 0:42:33
36 88 daniel blake Berkeley 0:42:36
37 112 Jason Heggenes Half Link Bicycles Langley 0:42:37
38 90 Jeff Bowers Slo to the Bone San Jose 0:42:39
39 329 James Harrison 0.0 0:42:42
40 145 zach starker Joyride Bikes Corvallis 0:42:48
41 64 Sean Tracy Kill Trail Santa Rosa 0:42:51
42 334 Tyler Rapp Arlington Velo Sport/Downward 24 0.0 0:42:52
43 103 phil fifer Breakaway Bikes Santa Rosa 0:42:54
44 154 Dennis Yuroshek Bicycle World TV/Pivot Tempe 0:42:56
45 97 Zasho Donner Santa Barbara 0:43:02
46 125 Isaac Merrill Capitola 0:43:09
47 96 John Cordoba Specialized Morgan Hill 0:43:09
48 134 sante pelot Fox Santa Cruz 0:43:11
49 146 Cory Sullivan Slo to the Bone San Luis Obispo 0:43:22
50 327 David Conley NWA 0.0 0:43:23
51 324 Zach Jarrett 0.0 0:43:27
52 118 Rob Landauer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Bend 0:44:12
53 101 Justin English Race Cycle Vacaville 0:44:13
54 102 Kass Feuerhelm Folsom Bike Pollock Pines 0:44:17
55 130 Brian O'Leary Bear Creek Bikes/Monster Energy/Ashland Mountain Adventure Ashland 0:44:24
56 331 Max Frank 0.0 0:44:28
57 119 ryan lummis Reno 0:44:31
58 89 Chad Borean Thunderbringers Association of the World Chico 0:44:35
59 316 Abe Rotstein Santa Cruz Bikes 0.0 0:44:39
60 138 Shawn Rader Western Bikeworks Hillsboro 0:44:39
61 150 don thuren Thuren Fabrication Bend 0:44:46
62 123 Eddie McDonald Felt Bicycles Irvine 0:44:56
63 114 Riley Howard By the Hive Petaluma 0:44:57
64 99 robert duncan Thunderbringers Association of the World Fremont 0:45:05
65 111 Richard Handschin Downhill Zone Issaquah 0:45:13
66 143 Ryan Schuppert redding 0:45:40
67 135 Will Perschau San Luis Obispo 0:45:56
68 115 BRADLY HOWELL NORTHSTAR GIANT Reno 0:46:04
69 121 Alexander Matheson North Vancouver 0:46:17
70 108 Paul Wilson Pirate DH San Francisco 0:46:34
71 83 adam bany Thunderbringers/Mom Truckee 0:46:35
72 77 Chad Davidson roaring mouse San Francisco 0:46:40
73 133 Jeff Owens Chain Gang Bike Shop Redding 0:46:44
74 203 David Batterbee Santa Cruz 0:47:04
75 106 Gideon Francisco Santiam Bicycle Portland 0:47:16
76 148 LOREN TEAGUE Teague Chiropractic Chico 0:48:05
77 120 Luke Mason Sagebrush Cycles/Gyro Bend 0:49:19
78 136 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare Cottonwood 0:51:13
79 92 Tim Buckner Chico 0:55:22
80 109 Cody McClintock San Francisco 0:55:51
81 147 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Bend 1:04:15
82 328 Ross Roseingrave Dunbar Cycles 0.0 1:24:20
83 98 Kevin Drake San Jose 2:29:08
63 Jonathan Rayner Team Nice Lobster Redwood City
86 Luther Beale Portland
235 Mike Bronze RVMBA 0.0

Category 1 40+ Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 183 Brandon Sloan Specialized Morgan Hill 0:40:03
2 318 Dave Hutton Dirt Corps 0.0 0:40:42
3 49 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 0:40:52
4 156 stosh bankston BICYCLE EMPORIUM/SANTA CRUZ Nevada City 0:40:53
5 171 Michael Keep The Bike Peddler Hood River 0:41:34
6 181 CHUCK ROSS Sho-Air/SERT Auburn 0:42:21
7 79 Todd Hess Castro Valley Cyclery Oakland 0:43:31
8 167 Brian Hughes Trail Head Cycles san jose 0:43:59
9 186 van sutton e*thirteen/Castro Valley Cycling Petaluma 0:44:07
10 170 Mark Johnston San Jose 0:44:18
11 157 Aaron Couture Joyride Bikes Boise 0:44:29
12 173 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare Redding 0:44:30
13 184 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Jacksonville 0:44:33
14 168 Darrell Jamieson Yeti Cycles La Center 0:44:38
15 169 Douglas Johnson GFRA White Salmon 0:44:45
16 165 Nathan Garrett Trek Santa Rosa 0:44:46
17 162 Thomas Fallon San anselmo 0:44:58
18 179 Adam Preuss Deathstar SANTA ROSA 0:45:01
19 158 Marty Crosley Thunderbringers Association of the World Chico 0:45:29
20 182 Charles Silvera Zeitgeist Santa Rosa 0:46:25
21 178 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass Portland 0:47:48
22 166 Timothy Harrington Rob Sears Lives On Chico 0:50:37
23 172 Russ LeBarron Southridge Hesperia 0:58:04
24 87 Nick Llewellyn 0.0 1:00:50
25 40 Matt Dambrov Santa Cruz Bikes Oakland 1:01:33
26 326 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 0.0 1:18:05
27 180 James Puckett Tam Bikes Mill Valley 1:43:44

Category 1 Women Open

Num Name Team City Time
1 197 Shana Sweitzer Hood River 45:30
2 190 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Harlots Hood River 47:05
3 188 Alders Erin sierra Express 0.0 47:57
4 175 Becca Margulies Fanatik Bike Co. 0.0 48:07
5 189 Jill Hardiman Team S+M White Salmon 48:20
6 193 Erica Nelson Dirty Harlots White Salmon 49:21
7 196 jamie sage Vaughn 49:38
8 195 Mandy Oliekan Southridge Hesperia 49:38
9 187 MALLORY BURDA Specialized Aptos 50:01
10 191 Heather McFadden Loeka Girls Morgan Hill 50:20
11 194 Kelly Nokes Dirty Harlots Hood River 51:30
12 192 Monica Montoya Concord 52:12
13 76 Kelly Damschen Santa Rosa 53:10
14 65 Nica Lorber Team Nice Lobster Redwood City 53:36

Category 2 19-39 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 212 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com Portland 0:45:41
2 202 Blake Baratta Hutch's Westside Portland 0:45:56
3 226 Joe Marks Hutch's Westside Portland 0:45:58
4 325 Devyn Pelley Race Face 0.0 0:46:31
5 225 Colin Longmuir Santa Rosa 0:47:38
6 218 Jamie Heern Hutch's Westside Beaverton 0:47:39
7 237 Nick Shepherd Issaquah 0:47:43
8 229 Patrick Newton Hutch's Westside Portland 0:47:57
9 233 James Poelker Greenline 6/Norco Tumwater 0:48:05
10 221 Clifford Josey Medford 0:48:17
11 228 Bryan Mutoza Hillbillies of Hwy 68 Salinas 0:48:17
12 204 Charles Becker San Francisco 0:48:34
13 198 Adam Andrade Devinci/Troy Lee Designs Vancouver 0:48:37
14 210 Offie Clark Fairfax 0:48:46
15 223 Joseph Lee Davis 0:49:16
16 241 Dylan Stompe Novato 0:49:26
17 208 Parker Chase Redwood City 0:49:28
18 239 Erik Skoog Nevada City 0:49:33
19 215 Anthony Giordani Novato 0:49:36
20 243 David Wang San Jose 0:49:42
21 213 Jeff Edgell Team Highlander Longview 0:49:43
22 216 Todd Glasgow Santiam Bicycle Salem 0:49:53
23 206 Todd Burnette Portabello A Better Cycle Portland 0:49:55
24 224 jason lee Springfield 0:50:13
25 230 Robert Maggiora Tam Bikes 0.0 0:50:17
26 234 William Porter Lynnwod 0:50:56
27 201 Hank Nason Nason Brothers Racing Santa Rosa 0:51:06
28 317 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles Felton 0:51:17
29 207 Bryan Chaffe Truckee 0:51:28
30 335 Brian LaVenture Southridge USA 0.0 0:51:39
31 214 Peter Galicz Wobble Heads San Rafael 0:53:26
32 227 Brandon Moore Team Co-Pay Roseburg 0:54:07
33 244 Taylor Williams Jacksonville 0:55:07
34 209 Matt Christensen Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Bend 0:59:34
35 231 Rob Peace Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 1:03:20
DNF 199 Zack Aurand Tacoma
DNF 217 Ryan Gorman Mill Valley
DNF 236 Scott Schmitz Walnut Creek
DNF 238 Charlie Shivel Stump Town Wrecking Crew portland

Category 2 40+ Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 246 Craig Burnett Wobble Heads Kentfield 47:03
2 248 Matthieu Denuelle Olympia 47:13
3 247 Trey Clay GLG Racing Tumwater 47:15
4 254 Greg Satterfield Center Cycle puyallup 47:38
5 251 David Overman Stump Town Wrecking Crew Vancouver 47:58
6 332 Peter Jelinek Center Cycle 0.0 49:14
7 160 Greg Derenne Auburn 49:46
8 257 thom weeks Santiam Bicycle Salem 49:55
9 250 peter irving Wobble Heads Petaluma 49:56
10 253 Ron Sanchez Bicycle Emporium Grass Valley 50:13
11 252 Jamey Pappas Atascadero 51:54
12 258 James Williams Portland 52:23
13 259 Barry Williams Crestline 52:42
14 161 marc edwards Wobble Heads Petaluma 52:51
15 255 Michael Takahashi Canfield Maxxis Penn Valley 54:20
16 322 Matthew Mangus Lumber Yard 0.0 55:32

Category 2/3 Women 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 262 Natalie Gentry Tumwater 0:52:09
2 93 Brianne Spiersch DC10/Smith & Fox Salinas 0:52:44
3 264 Tara Irwin Terrace 0:54:44
4 261 Kristen Fellers Chico 0:54:53
5 315 Malia Byers Santa Cruz Bikes 0.0 0:55:40
6 263 Ashley Hernandez Loeka Girls San Jose 0:59:19
7 260 Eleanore Busch San Jose 1:03:50

Category 2/3 Women 35+

Num Name Team City Time
1 268 Heather Pola Dirty Harlots Hood River 0:53:21
2 269 HEIDI SUCHARD Rid Blind Racing Mill Valley 0:57:33
3 270 Marcia Thuren Thuren Fabrication Bend 0:59:03
4 266 Isabella Battig Sycip San Francisco 1:01:28
5 200 Tawnya Nason Nason Brothers Racing Santa Rosa

Category 3 Men Open

Num Name Team City Time
1 232 Rob Levorse Ashland Mountain Adventures Ashland 0:46:50
2 282 Christopher Gee Terrace 0:47:31
3 273 Terry Blankenship Summerville 0:48:24
4 280 Steven Finlayson Roseburg 0:49:11
5 277 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 0:50:38
6 305 Mark Harris 0.0 0:50:40
7 281 Marc Garoutte Epic Racing Auburn 0:51:16
8 284 Eliad Goldwasser San Jose 0:51:46
9 271 STEVE ASHLEY Redmond 0:52:12
10 285 Amir Hermelin Sunnyvale 0:52:28
11 288 mike krnacik Roseburg 0:52:58
12 272 Tim Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing Joseph 0:53:00
13 279 Andy Evins Central Point 0:54:54
14 283 Dan Goldstein Hood River 1:01:56
15 289 Mark Moore Team Co-Pay Roseburg 1:03:28

Men 55+

Num Name City Time
1 294 Roger Lopez Auburn 47:57
2 295 tony lucchesi Bayside 53:10
DNF 296 Dennis Martinsonl Grants Pass

Open Junior Men 13-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 309 Tim Morris Brason Ross 0:45:01
2 308 Louis Mollet Ashland Mountain Adventures Ashland 0:45:19
3 211 Winter Nason Nason Brothers Racing Santa Rosa 0:45:58
4 301 Laird Grant Tam Bikes Mill Valley 0:47:26
5 222 Noah Catropa Ashland 0:48:43
6 314 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing Summerville 0:49:02
7 307 Jimmy Lucchesi Bayside 0:49:19
8 310 Clay Puckett Tam Bikes Mill Valley 0:49:21
9 220 Kyle Sigetich Unreal Gravity Aptos 0:49:40
10 298 Shane Allen Tam Bikes Mill Valley 0:50:04
11 302 Ryan Grutze Healdsburg High Greyhounds Healdsburg 0:50:11
12 303 ross harrington Novato 0:50:17
13 312 ENZI SCHOW Unreal Gravity Ashland 0:52:11
14 297 Travis Allen Tam Bikes Mill Valley 0:53:29
15 300 Trentyn Fraley WTB Cannondale Troutdale 0:58:25
16 299 Kiazer Cox Team Co-Pay Roseburg 0:58:30
17 304 Chase Jamieson Yeti Cycles La Center 1:15:54

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 2 Josh Carlson Giant Factory Off Road Team Vancouver 36:57
2 48 Nathan Riddle SRAM/SANTA CRUZ/DAKINE Ashland 37:02
3 20 Ben Cruz WTB Cannondale Mill Valley 37:58
4 35 Chris Johnston NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Vancouver 38:04
5 1 Jason Moeschler WTB/Cannondale Nevada City 38:05
6 205 Aaron Bradford SANTA CRUZ/FOX/EASTON Santa Cruz 38:09
7 36 Jeff Kendall-Weed Ibis Cycles Santa Cruz 38:10
8 3 Carl Decker Giant Bend 38:14
9 12 Kenny Burt Auburn 38:25
10 14 SCOTT CHAPIN Santa Cruz Bikes/Fox/Easton Santa Cruz 38:27
11 4 Curtis Keene Fremont 38:31
12 291 Lars Sternberg Transition Racing 0.0 38:33
13 58 Dylan Wolsky NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Whistler 38:35
14 323 Timmy Evans North Star, Giant, Oregon Enduro 0.0 38:44
15 19 RYAN CONDRASHOFF Santa Cruz/Fox/WTB/E13 Larkspur 38:46
16 9 Trevor Pratt Santiam Lost Coast Brewing/Ashland Mountain Adventures Ashland 39:01
17 56 Kyle Warner Thunderbringers/Canfield Diety Chico 39:04
18 46 Nick Olson Thunderbringers Association of the World Chico 39:05
19 42 Peter Lucas Tiburon 39:08
20 5 Matthew Slaven Kona, Bell 0.0 39:13
21 39 Ariel Lindsley Santa Cruz Bicycles/Shimano santacruz 39:18
22 18 Casey Coffman Felt X Fusion Reno 39:19
23 54 Kirt Voreis GoPro, Clif Bar, Specialized Ashland 39:19
24 320 Jon Buckell Bell 0.0 39:21
25 43 Anthony Medaglia San Luis Obispo 39:22
26 25 Scott Fellers DRAGON GRAPHICS Chico 39:24
27 29 John Hauer X Fusion Santa Cruz 39:27
28 51 Kevin Smallman Cannondale/WTB San Leandro 39:28
29 41 Jordan Lopez Lincoln 39:29
30 10 Sam Benedict Specialized Morgan Hill 39:38
31 38 Joe Lawwill Shimano Ashland 39:43
32 319 Waylon Smith SR Suntour 0.0 39:44
33 15 Cody Chapman Giant Northstar Mill Valley 39:45
34 50 Darrin Seeds Transition Riding Bellingham 39:52
35 45 Tom O' Brien Lezyne/Kill Trail/slo to the Bone San Luis Obisbo 39:53
36 11 mason bond Felt Bicycles Cedar ridge 39:54
37 31 Jared Hobbs Unique Sports Co ashland 40:07
38 57 Matt Wittler Iost Coast Brewing Ashland 40:08
39 47 THOMAS RAVINA Marin Bikes novato 40:12
40 28 Craig Harvey Big Bear Lake 40:33
41 44 brant ness Lake oswego 40:37
42 59 Alex Work Rock Lobster Cycles Santa Cruz 40:40
43 37 Paul LaCava Giant Portland 40:50
44 30 Eric Highlander Easton Cycles/Santa Cruz Bikes Felton 40:52
45 7 Nick Barton Richmond 41:04
46 330 Tony Smith Whole Athlete/Specialized 0.0 41:10
47 16 Matthew Cipes Specialized Morgan Hill 41:10
48 21 Will Curtis San Rafael 41:11
49 52 chris thibodeau Sho-Air/WTB Grass Valley 41:14
50 33 Colby Pastore Santa Cruz/X Fusion Petaluma 41:15
51 13 Nate Byrom Nevada City 41:17
52 8 Curtis Beavers Specialized San Jose 41:25
53 60 Michael Zanetti Bike Monkey Santa Rosa 41:41
54 27 Brian Happ Jen Voigt's Army Portland 41:46
55 17 John Clark Felt X Fusion Sacramento 42:03
56 6 Tony Armichardy Bend 42:06
57 85 Doss Barnes Santa Cruz Bicycles Soquel 42:30
58 53 Zeb Tingey Big Tree Bikes/Yeti Cycles Seattle 42:56
59 32 Nathan Hoch Big Tree Bikes Snoqualmie 42:59
60 55 Corey Ward Morgan Hill 51:21

Pro Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 68 Kelli Emmett Giant Factory Off Road Team Colorado Springs 42:52
2 73 Mary Moncorrge Santa Cruz/Time/Kali Fairfax 43:58
3 72 ingrid Larouche Dirty Harlots Bingen 45:10
4 66 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Keizer 45:26
5 80 Lindsay Trimble Rocky Mountain Bicycles Burnaby 45:33
6 61 Zea Walton Santa Cruz 45:45
7 71 Abigail Hippely Santa Cruz 45:54
8 75 Carolynn Romaine Bicycle World TV Tempe 46:50
9 74 Andrea Napoli Loeka Girls/Velo Reno Reno 47:16
10 62 Kelsey Anderson Novato 48:45
11 81 Becky Bjork 0.0 49:46
12 70 Beth Hausam Yeti/Big Tree Seattle 50:24
13 69 Olivia Harkness Santa Barbara 54:08