WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
October 4, 2012

Part of the WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Updated October 8, 2012 at 5:54 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 131 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 30:08.2
2 111 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 32:16.0

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 178 Katie Ryan Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 25:46.1
2 147 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 26:35.9
3 207 Rylie Dehiya 00:01.0

Men A

Num Name Team Time
1 658 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 38:46.2
2 586 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 38:58.4
3 649 damian schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 38:59.4
4 591 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 39:30.8
5 537 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 40:06.0
6 510 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 40:31.4
7 559 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 40:33.1
8 541 Sean Passage Trinity Bikes 41:09.6
9 522 Cody Peterson 41:17.0
10 595 Owen Murphy 41:41.2
11 556 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 41:51.6
12 611 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41:52.8
13 575 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 42:26.3
14 588 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 45:15.6
DNF 531 Lauren McCarthy 00:03.0
DNF 632 Peter Vraniak 00:03.0

Men A 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 525 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 41:35.6
2 637 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 42:42.9
3 663 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42:47.7
4 643 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 43:14.8
5 509 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 43:21.7
6 642 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 44:30.3
7 565 david baker Sunnyside Sports 45:15.3
8 549 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 46:07.6

Men B

Num Name Team Time
1 516 Jason Oman The Bucklers 42:25.6
2 551 Andrew Thomas 42:31.9
3 529 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 43:51.7
4 633 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 44:59.4
5 538 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 45:04.5
6 657 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 45:26.0
7 587 Steve Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 00:01.0
8 560 Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling 00:01.0
9 644 Alex Rocco Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 00:01.0
10 544 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 00:01.0
11 532 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 00:01.0
12 502 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 00:01.0
13 660 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 00:01.0
14 536 Tony Boardman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 00:01.0
DNF 520 Beny Ambauen Swisswoodworker.com 00:03.0

Men B 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 646 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 44:18.8
2 628 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44:20.0
3 530 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45:08.9
4 654 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 00:01.0
5 584 Stephen Porino Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:01.0
6 513 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 00:01.0
7 517 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01.0
8 506 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 00:01.0
9 582 Walter Mcknight 00:01.0
10 639 Jeff Merwin Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 00:01.0
11 507 Mike Reightley 00:01.0
12 512 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 00:01.0
13 656 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 00:01.0
14 583 Scott Meredith 00:01.0
15 503 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 00:01.0
16 664 Todd Griffith 00:01.0
17 528 Yon Olsen Teton Gravity Research 00:01.0
18 533 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 00:01.0
19 505 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 00:01.0
20 590 Stephen Helt 00:01.0
21 659 Mike Albright Redline 00:01.0
22 616 Robert Winnenberg 00:02.0
DNF 508 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 00:04.0
DNF 585 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00.0

Men C

Num Name Team Time
1 183 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 27:26.2
2 108 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 28:20.9
3 163 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 28:31.5
4 176 Scott Pedelty 28:36.3
5 198 Steve Campbell 29:09.7
6 180 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling 29:12.0
7 204 David Hewett The Spokesmen 29:35.8
8 217 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling 29:49.9
9 152 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 29:52.9
10 106 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 29:54.4
11 148 Matt Douglas 30:40.3
12 119 Jason Randles Deschutes Brewery 30:53.3
13 151 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery 30:55.2
14 127 Christopher Callahan 31:21.4
15 142 Callan Vaccaro Deschutes Brewery 31:24.5
16 210 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com 31:36.4
17 179 Lael Gregory 32:07.3
18 171 Colter Chancellor 33:28.8
19 203 Joshua Murray 34:40.5
20 107 Tyler Wampler 00:01.0
21 196 Drew Moore 00:01.0

Men C 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 144 Tiago Reis 28:38.5
2 132 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling 29:07.1
3 188 Jim Sipe 29:09.8
4 156 Bradley Taylor Pine Mountain Sports 29:21.6
5 215 Dave Pickhardt Trinity Bikes 30:27.5
6 155 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 30:33.1
7 162 Aron Yarmo 31:02.0
8 138 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling 31:35.7
9 202 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 32:03.0
10 212 Greg Bueker 32:41.5
11 169 Michael Coe 33:00.6
12 165 Casey Manion 34:23.0
13 214 Greg Beaulien 35:38.0

Men C 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 116 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 29:33.6
2 208 mike beall Boneyard Cycling 30:21.9
3 103 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 31:38.3
4 109 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 31:51.2
5 216 Rick Husler 32:14.8
6 205 David Gratke Showers Pass 32:19.9
7 146 Cloyd Robinson 33:21.0
8 101 Shawn Gerdes Boneyard Cycling 34:32.9

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 117 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel Pine Mountain Sports 26:23.0
2 542 Mark/Melanie Campbell/Nelson Pine Mountain Sports 26:34.4

Women A

Num Name Team Time
1 192 Amanda Atwill 39:49.3
DNF 518 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 00:00.0

Women B

Num Name Team Time
1 661 Michelle Mills Boneyard Cycling 40:26.6
2 572 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 41:43.9
3 655 Shay Frazier Pine Mountain Sports 42:17.1
4 614 angelina salerno Pine Mountain Sports 43:42.1
5 627 Lauren Mork 44:25.9

Women B 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 638 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 40:45.7
2 662 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 00:01.0

Women C

Num Name Team Time
1 161 Patricia Strange 33:12.6
2 213 Michelle Thorstrom WebCyclery.com 33:57.6
3 201 Tracey March 34:08.1
4 181 Molly Cogswell-Kelley MBSEF Cycling Team 34:40.9
5 120 Mary Dallas 34:54.1
6 190 Lauren Hamlin 35:15.7
7 209 Laurie Ness Boneyard Cycling 35:24.9
8 206 Jamie Tuchscherer 35:58.7
9 200 Erin Reis 00:01.0
10 193 Sha Brown 00:01.0
11 199 Kori Blankenship 00:01.0
12 154 Patti Wolfe 00:01.0
13 211 Tracy Miller Womens Auxillery Cross 00:01.0