Six Day: Monday

Portland, OR
June 24, 2013

Part of the Six Day

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 25, 2013 at 8:08 AM

Category A Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 8
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 7
2 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 3
3 Luca Salvadeo Milka
4 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 2
4 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
5 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
5 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 2 -1
6 Jamie Mikami Rubicon
6 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
7 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio -2
7 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio

Category A Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 03:53.79
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 03:55.54
2 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 03:57.64
3 Luca Salvadeo Milka
4 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 04:01.45
4 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
5 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 04:09.20
5 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
6 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 04:09.50
6 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
7 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 04:17.19
7 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio

Category B Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 jeff marain 5
1 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma
2 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 5
3 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5
3 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
4 Brian Abers Bike Central 5 -1
4 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
5 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 2 -1
5 Noel Snodgrass Beaverton Bicycle Club

Category B Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 jeff marain 04:21.69
1 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma
2 Keegan O'Neill
2 Kent Ross 04:22.58
3 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 04:22.63
3 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 04:05.47
4 Noel Snodgrass Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Brian Abers Bike Central 04:34.86
5 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central

Category C Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 10
1 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Matt Martinez 4 -1
3 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 3 -1
3 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling
4 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 2 -1
4 Kevin Billingsley
5 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3 -2
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Category C Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 04:29.86
1 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling
2 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 04:29.26
3 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 04:43.62
3 Kevin Billingsley
4 Matt Martinez 04:44.63
4 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 04:59.16
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central